Round 2 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Hven, Silas [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Andersen, Oyvind [NOR]
2 Johnsen, John [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Ukskoski, Marko [FIN]
3 schatz, markus [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bilek, Jaroslav [CZE]
4 Thevenon, Sandy [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Landl, Michael [DEU]
5 Richter, Stefan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Nielsen, Rasmus [DNK]
7 Ossapofsky, Reinhold [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU]
8 Reinsch, Ferdinand [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Akman, Per [DNK]
9 Castren, Sakari [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Balsby, Jens [DNK]
10 Schütte, Sören [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Rösner, Bodo [DEU]
11 Ottovordemgentschenfel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Stangneth, Frank [DEU]
12 Str°h, Kim [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Vinther, Michael [DNK]
13 Dmochowski, Jedrzej [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Wageningen, Mathij [NLD]
14 Hansen, Brage [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Boelens, Jasper [NLD]
15 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Majkut, Robert [SWE]
16 Leoni, Adriano [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Fritz, Ziga [SVN]
17 Diezel, Michael [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Asböck, Bernhard [AUT]
18 Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Breit, Bernhard [DEU]
19 Rasir, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Palmason, Heimir [DNK]
20 Boll, Søren [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Andreasen, Dennis [DNK]
21 Schoenherr, Georg [GEO] Lost 0-2 vs. Geertsen, Svend [DNK]
22 Götz, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD]
23 Andersen, Morten [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Michailidis, Nick [DNK]
24 Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Rathcke, Alexander [DNK]
25 Voegeding, Nils [ENG] Drew 1-1 vs. Theodorou, Vasilis [GRC]
26 Thidemann, Anders [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Pedersen, Soren [DNK]
27 Timonen, Jussi [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Canu, Franck [FRA]
28 McDowell, Darrell [NIR] Lost 0-2 vs. Koning, Jurre [NLD]
29 Petersen, Stefan [DNK] Won 1-0-1 vs. Matuszewski, Aleksande [POL]
30 Heumann, Stefan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Thomsen, Sascha [DEU]
31 Sinkbaek, Marianne [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Müller, Björn [DEU]
32 Farrington, Frederik [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Sjoblom, Max [FIN]
33 Hahn, Troels [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Vaananen, Aleksi [FIN]
34 Sorensen, Jan [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. Rivoire, jean-luc [FRA]
35 Hogh, Jonas [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Pesla, Krzysztof [POL]
36 Joneaux, Hughes [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Renko, Andrej [SVN]
37 Magica, Reina [SWE] Drew 1-1 vs. Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR]
38 Jensen, Marten [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Maciejewski, Maciej [POL]
39 Feja, Steffen [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Shaw, Patrick [DEU]
40 Majewski, Maciej [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Virtanen, Pasi [FIN]
41 Lüdke, Rasmus [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Landt, Nils [DEU]
42 Meyvis, Johan [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Thijsen, Roy [NLD]
43 Hansen, kenneth [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Rosholm, Thomas [SWE]
44 Kiourtsoglou, Dimitris [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Van Den Oever, Roy [NLD]
45 Winterø, Morten [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Chanioux, Pierre [FRA]
46 Brötzmann, Hendrik Mal [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Thomsen, Henrik [DNK]
47 Uschner, Friedemann [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Matthies, Mario [DEU]
48 Juul, Nicklas [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. riddington, shane [SWE]
49 Kvalo, Tarjei [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Gundersen, Thomas [NOR]
50 Hendrikx, Dolf [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Christensen, Magnus V [DNK]
51 Jorgensen, Anders M. [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC]
52 Steinaa, Jakob [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Ukkola, Joni [FIN]
53 Stjärna, Joakim [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Petersen, Mickey [DNK]
54 Loeb, Davy [FRA] Drew 1-1 vs. Verhulst, Johan [BEL]
55 Oberg, Kenny [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Will, Marian [DEU]
56 Hoffmann, Krzysztof [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Christensen, Ask [DNK]
57 Tarp, Ulrik [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Iversen, Andreas Øster [DNK]
58 Hennikangas, Niilo [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Der Made, Allard [NLD]
59 Dahl, Kasper [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Meineche, Jon [DNK]
60 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Sigurðsson, Ragnar [ISL]
61 Armbrust, Moritz [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Paunku, Oktavian [SWE]
62 Meulenkamp, Ruben [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Czerepak, Wojciech [POL]
63 Bertiou, Simon [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Wolfensberger, Daniel [CHE]
64 Sorensen, Jacob [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Valori, Kim [FIN]
65 Benzarti, Jonas [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Vigne, Bertrand [FRA]
66 Connelly-Hansen, Allan [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Sagner, Andreas [DEU]
67 Rover, Sebastian [DNK] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Helbig, Martin [DEU]
68 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Berthelsen, Nis [DNK]
69 Skrbec, Ziga [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Rueß, Jan [DEU]
70 Jania, Mark [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Lautrup, Henrik [DNK]
71 Nielsen, Jon R. [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Hasnes, Øystein [NOR]
72 Dang, Martin [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Kaczmarczyk, Radek [POL]
73 Csizmadia, Peter [HUN] Won 1-0-1 vs. Krejsa, Tomas [CZE]
74 Gasiorowski, Pawel [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE]
75 Mourikis, Orestis [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Winkler, Eric [DEU]
76 Varady, Balazs [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hyvarinen, Mikko [FIN]
77 Rienksma, Rienk [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Aronsson, Roald [NOR]
78 Merkel, Jan-Moritz [DEU] Won 1-0-1 vs. Chomicz, Kacper [POL]
79 Østenaer, Dan S [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Kathriner, Roman [CHE]
80 Paunku, Aurelijan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Figarski, Tomasz [POL]
81 Mattisson, Magnus [SWE] Drew 1-1 vs. Jørgensen, Rikki [DNK]
82 Agergaard, Rene [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Gail, Jan-Errit [DEU]
83 Jørgensen, Rune [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Tolpanniemi, Tapani [FIN]
84 Pettersson, Jimmy [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Arneson, Oystein [ENG]
85 Vos, Werner [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Einarsson, Bjarni [ISL]
86 Lunau, Anton [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Gerards, Remco [NLD]
87 Scubring, Malte [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Ljungberg, William [SWE]
88 Kaae, Kristoffer [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Mygh, Sebastian [DNK]
89 Sorensen, Hjalte [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Mylonas, Alexis [GRC]
90 Bommer, Jay [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Gerrits, Marcel [NLD]
91 Dubber, Wilhelm [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Nguyen, Duy [DNK]
92 Strauß, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lund, Lars [DNK]
93 Peters, Richard [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Pedersen, Matias [DNK]
94 Vystejn, Jiri [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Nilsson, Andreas [DNK]
95 Nielsen, Kasper [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Saracco, Alberto [ITA]
96 Schwarz, Sascha [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lohmann, Holger [DNK]
97 Laier, Peter [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Weile, Daniel [DEU]
98 Borup, Kai Rune [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA]
99 Huber, Felix [CHE] Drew 1-1 vs. Trost, Holger [DEU]
100 Miltenburg, Alexander [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Skotte, Mark [DNK]
101 Slawski, Martin [GEO] Lost 0-2 vs. Simone, Luca [ITA]
102 Basmagi, Said [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU]
103 Florit, Dani [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Stamer, Dirk [GEO]
104 Fosgaard Lund, Emil [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Nysar, Maik [DEU]
105 Hansen, Nils [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Holm, Malte [DNK]
106 Ewijk, Gerard [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Hofmann, Mike [DEU]
107 Pedersen, Christian [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Hansen, Rasmus [DNK]
108 Holmes, Conor [NIR] Lost 1-2 vs. De Jong, Yannick [DEU]
109 Hansen, Lasse [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Birch, Lars [DNK]
110 Puranen, Jari [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Carmelo, Victor [DNK]
111 Poulsen, Palle [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Borup, Paw [USA]
112 Kassow, Patrick [DNK] Lost 0-1 vs. Schmeußer, Simon [DEU]
113 van der Vaart, Henk [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Asmoussen, Alan [DNK]
114 Gorski, Michal [POL] Won 2-0 vs. giacomelli, franco [ITA]
115 Meller, Kasper B. [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Gudbransson, Geir [ISL]
116 Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Ludewig, Matthias [DEU]
117 Bengtsson, Mattias [SWE] Won 1-0 vs. Makowski, Kamil [POL]
118 Nikolaidis, Antonis [GRC] Drew 1-1 vs. Marco Villalba, David [ESP]
119 Kook, Benjamin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Naumann, Thomas [DEU]
120 Nymann, Mikkel [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Neubert, Thomas [DNK]
121 Moncho-Marcotte, Estel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Rist, Wolfgang [DEU]
122 Borm, Thomas van [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Schmider, Daniel [CHE]
123 Juhl, Daniel Dahl [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Michan, Rimmy [DNK]
124 Hansen, Tommy Hoff [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Zagots, Martin [LVA]
125 Soellner, Christian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Spengler, Fabien [FRA]
126 Ruzic, Tomas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Stone, Chris M [NLD]
127 Langner, Matthias [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Segers, Frank [NLD]
128 Rokkjaer, Simon [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Radtke, Jan [DEU]
129 Haglund, John [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Rasmussen, Anders [DNK]
130 Nielsen, Jan [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. Marcotte, Herve [FRA]
131 Einarsson, Julius [ISL] Lost 1-2 vs. Laizan, Alexey [LVA]
132 Ciesla, Tobias [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Bleiss, André [DEU]
Arcimovic, Martin [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Barbero, Jose [ARG] * Awarded Bye *
Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Budde, Kai [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Dam, Lars [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Damsted, Rasmus [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Delere, André [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Dick, Alexander [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Dictus, mark [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Fallesen, Asbjirn [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Fatouros, B. [GRC] * Awarded Bye *
Gamper, Max [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Ganz, Andreas [CHE] * Awarded Bye *
Gierse, Alexander [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Greiers, Maris [LVA] * Awarded Bye *
Häyrynen, Andrei [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Heigerer, Stefan [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Henke, Tobias [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
homann, sebastian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Johannsen, Dennis [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Jørgensen, Martin [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Karjalainen, Pasi [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Karsten, Frank [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Kleij, Rogier [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
Kuchta, Tomas [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Lahanas, Nikolaos [GRC] * Awarded Bye *
Lalák, Jan [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Larsen, Christoffert [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Leicht, Michael [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Lemmetyinen, Lari [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Levy, Raphael [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Lia, Fredrik [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Lindström, Martin [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Maaten, Rogier [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Maij, Rosario [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Malin, Antti [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Marcik, Michal [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Mets, Martin [EST] * Awarded Bye *
Middleton, Gareth [NIR] * Awarded Bye *
Nahodil, Petr [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Netterstrom, No [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Nuijten, Julien [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Nurmi, Mikko [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Nyström, Per [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Oomens, Wessel [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Pasek, Maciej [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Passow, Christopher [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Perez, Bastien [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Platzer, Lubos [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Rims, Manuel [GEO] * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Antoine [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Schmalfeld, Thomas [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Schmidlin, Boris [CHE] * Awarded Bye *
Schraut, Andreas [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Sibast, Rasmus [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Skorolupov, Nikolai [EST] * Awarded Bye *
Smink, Robert [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Stein, Harald [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Thor, Patrik [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Torstensson, Benny [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Twiefel, Torben [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Wagner, Robert [ENG] * Awarded Bye *
Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Zidek, Arnost [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Zunko, Bojan [SVN] * Awarded Bye *
Sisask, Erkki [EST] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator