Round 4 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Rösner, Bodo [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Arcimovic, Martin [CZE]
2 Delere, André [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Wagner, Robert [ENG]
3 Diezel, Michael [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Häyrynen, Andrei [FIN]
4 Budde, Kai [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC]
5 Lia, Fredrik [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Bilek, Jaroslav [CZE]
6 Gierse, Alexander [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Canu, Franck [FRA]
7 Marcik, Michal [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Pedersen, Soren [DNK]
8 Maij, Rosario [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Smink, Robert [NLD]
9 Dick, Alexander [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
10 Oberg, Kenny [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Dahl, Kasper [DNK]
11 Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
12 Tarp, Ulrik [DNK] Won 1-0 vs. Str°h, Kim [DNK]
13 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Torstensson, Benny [SWE]
14 Armbrust, Moritz [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Mets, Martin [EST]
15 Barbero, Jose [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CHE]
16 Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kvalo, Tarjei [NOR]
17 Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
18 Sigurðsson, Ragnar [ISL] Lost 1-2 vs. Karjalainen, Pasi [FIN]
19 homann, sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
20 Dam, Lars [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Kleij, Rogier [NLD]
21 Hansen, kenneth [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
22 Richter, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Oomens, Wessel [NLD]
23 Lahanas, Nikolaos [GRC] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Lindström, Martin [SWE]
24 Thor, Patrik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
25 Hasnes, Øystein [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Stein, Harald [DEU]
26 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Jørgensen, Martin [DNK]
27 Fallesen, Asbjirn [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Thevenon, Sandy [FRA]
28 Pasek, Maciej [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Platzer, Lubos [CZE]
29 Zidek, Arnost [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Rasir, Tobias [DEU]
30 Skorolupov, Nikolai [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD]
31 Schmalfeld, Thomas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Zunko, Bojan [SVN]
32 Twiefel, Torben [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN]
33 Middleton, Gareth [NIR] Lost 1-2 vs. Virtanen, Pasi [FIN]
34 Malin, Antti [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Schmidlin, Boris [CHE]
35 Nuijten, Julien [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Greiers, Maris [LVA]
36 Pesla, Krzysztof [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Netterstrom, No [DNK]
37 Nurmi, Mikko [FIN] Drew 1-1 vs. Boll, Søren [DNK]
38 Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Lalák, Jan [CZE]
39 Larsen, Christoffert [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Schraut, Andreas [DEU]
40 Götz, Patrick [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Heigerer, Stefan [AUT]
41 Kuchta, Tomas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Petersen, Stefan [DNK]
42 Nyström, Per [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Passow, Christopher [DEU]
43 Lemmetyinen, Lari [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Kocsis, Gabor [HUN]
44 Damsted, Rasmus [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Sjoblom, Max [FIN]
45 Vigne, Bertrand [FRA] Drew 1-1 vs. Fatouros, B. [GRC]
46 Dictus, mark [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Pinkster, Wilco [NLD]
47 Dang, Martin [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA]
48 Leicht, Michael [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hyvarinen, Mikko [FIN]
49 Hoffmann, Krzysztof [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Wolfensberger, Daniel [CHE]
50 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Jensen, Marten [DEU]
51 Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR]
52 Rivoire, jean-luc [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Balsby, Jens [DNK]
53 Lautrup, Henrik [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Figarski, Tomasz [POL]
54 riddington, shane [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Loeb, Davy [FRA]
55 Magica, Reina [SWE] Won 1-0 vs. Kiourtsoglou, Dimitris [GRC]
56 Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Juul, Nicklas [DNK]
57 Maciejewski, Maciej [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ottovordemgentschenfel [DEU]
58 Jorgensen, Anders M. [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Nymann, Mikkel [DNK]
59 Steinaa, Jakob [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Skrbec, Ziga [SVN]
60 Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Thomsen, Sascha [DEU]
61 Lüdke, Rasmus [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Rienksma, Rienk [NLD]
62 Van Der Made, Allard [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Joneaux, Hughes [FRA]
63 Birch, Lars [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Feja, Steffen [DEU]
64 Lunau, Anton [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Rasmussen, Anders [DNK]
65 Ludewig, Matthias [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Will, Marian [DEU]
66 Hansen, Brage [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
67 Naumann, Thomas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Vystejn, Jiri [CZE]
68 Renko, Andrej [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Schmeußer, Simon [DEU]
69 Connelly-Hansen, Allan [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Thijsen, Roy [NLD]
70 Uschner, Friedemann [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Stangneth, Frank [DEU]
71 Hogh, Jonas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Fritz, Ziga [SVN]
72 Shaw, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Winkler, Eric [DEU]
73 Breit, Bernhard [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Farrington, Frederik [DNK]
74 Bleiss, André [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Michailidis, Nick [DNK]
75 Czerepak, Wojciech [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Jania, Mark [POL]
76 Meyvis, Johan [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Dubber, Wilhelm [SWE]
77 Thomsen, Henrik [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Boelens, Jasper [NLD]
78 Castren, Sakari [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Simone, Luca [ITA]
79 Sisask, Erkki [EST] Won 2-0 vs. Geertsen, Svend [DNK]
80 Van Den Oever, Roy [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Koning, Jurre [NLD]
81 Van Wageningen, Mathij [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Sibast, Rasmus [DNK]
82 Matuszewski, Aleksande [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Florit, Dani [ESP]
83 Andersen, Oyvind [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Brötzmann, Hendrik Mal [DEU]
84 Christensen, Magnus V [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Berthelsen, Nis [DNK]
85 Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Akman, Per [DNK]
86 Christensen, Ask [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Petersen, Mickey [DNK]
87 Laizan, Alexey [LVA] Won 2-0 vs. Johnsen, John [NOR]
88 Perez, Bastien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Gamper, Max [DEU]
89 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Valori, Kim [FIN]
90 Thidemann, Anders [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. schatz, markus [DEU]
91 Miltenburg, Alexander [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Heumann, Stefan [DEU]
92 Ukkola, Joni [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Matthies, Mario [DEU]
93 Nielsen, Jon R. [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Pedersen, Matias [DNK]
94 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Majkut, Robert [SWE]
95 Henke, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Hendrikx, Dolf [ENG]
96 Rims, Manuel [GEO] Lost 0-2 vs. Ukskoski, Marko [FIN]
97 Sinkbaek, Marianne [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Rathcke, Alexander [DNK]
98 Csizmadia, Peter [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chanioux, Pierre [FRA]
99 Johannsen, Dennis [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD]
100 Hahn, Troels [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Benzarti, Jonas [DNK]
101 Gasiorowski, Pawel [POL] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Ljungberg, William [SWE]
102 Winterø, Morten [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Vaananen, Aleksi [FIN]
103 Andersen, Morten [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Gundersen, Thomas [NOR]
104 Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] Lost 0-2 vs. Leoni, Adriano [ITA]
105 Mattisson, Magnus [SWE] Drew 1-1 vs. Puranen, Jari [FIN]
106 Jørgensen, Rikki [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. Chomicz, Kacper [POL]
107 Mylonas, Alexis [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Østenaer, Dan S [DNK]
108 Pettersson, Jimmy [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nikolaidis, Antonis [GRC]
109 Sorensen, Jan [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Reinsch, Ferdinand [DEU]
110 Hennikangas, Niilo [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN]
111 Nielsen, Kasper [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Stone, Chris M [NLD]
112 Jørgensen, Rune [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Helbig, Martin [DEU]
113 Trost, Holger [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Merkel, Jan-Moritz [DEU]
114 Verhulst, Johan [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Ossapofsky, Reinhold [DEU]
115 Kathriner, Roman [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Poulsen, Palle [DNK]
116 Rover, Sebastian [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Voegeding, Nils [ENG]
117 Theodorou, Vasilis [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Agergaard, Rene [DNK]
118 Bengtsson, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Juhl, Daniel Dahl [DNK]
119 Meineche, Jon [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Ruzic, Tomas [SWE]
120 Lohmann, Holger [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK]
121 Segers, Frank [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Saracco, Alberto [ITA]
122 Mygh, Sebastian [DNK] Won 1-0 vs. Slawski, Martin [GEO]
123 Asböck, Bernhard [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Schütte, Sören [DEU]
124 Gudbransson, Geir [ISL] Lost 1-2 vs. Meulenkamp, Ruben [NLD]
125 Varady, Balazs [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Laier, Peter [DNK]
126 Zagots, Martin [LVA] Won 2-0 vs. Sorensen, Jacob [DNK]
127 Vinther, Michael [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK]
128 Rueß, Jan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Borup, Paw [USA]
129 Carmelo, Victor [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. De Jong, Yannick [DEU]
130 Andreasen, Dennis [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Majewski, Maciej [POL]
131 Gerards, Remco [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Müller, Björn [DEU]
132 Ciesla, Tobias [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Dmochowski, Jedrzej [POL]
133 Landt, Nils [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Einarsson, Bjarni [ISL]
134 van der Vaart, Henk [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Kassow, Patrick [DNK]
135 McDowell, Darrell [NIR] Won 2-0 vs. Palmason, Heimir [DNK]
136 Hansen, Nils [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schmider, Daniel [CHE]
137 Schwarz, Sascha [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Radtke, Jan [DEU]
138 Asmoussen, Alan [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaczmarczyk, Radek [POL]
139 Makowski, Kamil [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Timonen, Jussi [FIN]
140 Lund, Lars [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Schoenherr, Georg [GEO]
141 Kaae, Kristoffer [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. Skotte, Mark [DNK]
142 Rosholm, Thomas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Langner, Matthias [DEU]
143 Kook, Benjamin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Nysar, Maik [DEU]
144 Paunku, Oktavian [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Neubert, Thomas [DNK]
145 Moncho-Marcotte, Estel [FRA] Drew 1-1 vs. Iversen, Andreas Øster [DNK]
146 Hansen, Rasmus [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU]
147 Sagner, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Gerrits, Marcel [NLD]
148 Spengler, Fabien [FRA] Drew 1-1 vs. Peters, Richard [SWE]
149 Nielsen, Rasmus [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Gorski, Michal [POL]
150 Stjärna, Joakim [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hven, Silas [DNK]
151 Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Soellner, Christian [DEU]
152 Vos, Werner [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Tolpanniemi, Tapani [FIN]
153 Aronsson, Roald [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Nielsen, Jan [DNK]
154 Paunku, Aurelijan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Marcotte, Herve [FRA]
155 Marco Villalba, David [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Gail, Jan-Errit [DEU]
156 Michan, Rimmy [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Ewijk, Gerard [NLD]
157 Stamer, Dirk [GEO] Lost 0-2 vs. Borup, Kai Rune [DNK]
158 Hansen, Tommy Hoff [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Hansen, Lasse [DNK]
159 Nilsson, Andreas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Rokkjaer, Simon [DNK]
160 Pedersen, Christian [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Borm, Thomas van [BEL]
Sorensen, Hjalte [DNK] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator