Round 6 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
2 Hasnes, Øystein [NOR] Drew 1-1 vs. Netterstrom, No [DNK]
3 Mets, Martin [EST] Drew 1-1 vs. Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN]
4 De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD] Drew 1-1 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
5 Virtanen, Pasi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
6 Lindström, Martin [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE]
7 Rösner, Bodo [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Tarp, Ulrik [DNK]
8 Petersen, Stefan [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Oberg, Kenny [DNK]
9 Nuijten, Julien [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Maij, Rosario [DEU]
10 Karjalainen, Pasi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Zunko, Bojan [SVN]
11 Schmidlin, Boris [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kleij, Rogier [NLD]
12 Delere, André [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
13 Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. riddington, shane [SWE]
14 Canu, Franck [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Leoni, Adriano [ITA]
15 Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Smink, Robert [NLD]
16 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] Drew 1-1 vs. Nyström, Per [SWE]
17 Passow, Christopher [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bracht, Maximilian [DEU]
18 homann, sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Wolfensberger, Daniel [CHE]
19 Schmalfeld, Thomas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Rasmussen, Anders [DNK]
20 Vaananen, Aleksi [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Thidemann, Anders [DNK]
21 Diezel, Michael [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Oomens, Wessel [NLD]
22 Barbero, Jose [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Thevenon, Sandy [FRA]
23 Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Str°h, Kim [DNK]
24 Dang, Martin [DNK] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Kvalo, Tarjei [NOR]
25 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Marcik, Michal [CZE]
26 Heumann, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
27 Pesla, Krzysztof [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Kuchta, Tomas [CZE]
28 Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Pinkster, Wilco [NLD]
29 Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CHE]
30 Greiers, Maris [LVA] Won 2-0 vs. Hoffmann, Krzysztof [POL]
31 Sisask, Erkki [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Valori, Kim [FIN]
32 Hyvarinen, Mikko [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Ljungberg, William [SWE]
33 Bilek, Jaroslav [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dam, Lars [DNK]
34 Jørgensen, Martin [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Thor, Patrik [SWE]
35 Pasek, Maciej [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Skorolupov, Nikolai [EST]
36 Schraut, Andreas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Joneaux, Hughes [FRA]
37 Lemmetyinen, Lari [FIN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
38 Twiefel, Torben [USA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Budde, Kai [DEU]
39 Chanioux, Pierre [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Dick, Alexander [DNK]
40 Fallesen, Asbjirn [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Jania, Mark [POL]
41 Heigerer, Stefan [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE]
42 Petersen, Mickey [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT]
43 Platzer, Lubos [CZE] Won 1-0-1 vs. Pedersen, Soren [DNK]
44 Sjoblom, Max [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Stangneth, Frank [DEU]
45 Feja, Steffen [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sigurðsson, Ragnar [ISL]
46 Van Den Oever, Roy [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Skrbec, Ziga [SVN]
47 Perez, Bastien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU]
48 Vigne, Bertrand [FRA] Drew 1-1 vs. Boll, Søren [DNK]
49 Gierse, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Magica, Reina [SWE]
50 Figarski, Tomasz [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Johannsen, Dennis [DEU]
51 Lahanas, Nikolaos [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Theodorou, Vasilis [GRC]
52 Fatouros, B. [GRC] Drew 1-1 vs. Merkel, Jan-Moritz [DEU]
53 Kiourtsoglou, Dimitris [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Loeb, Davy [FRA]
54 Jensen, Marten [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hennikangas, Niilo [FIN]
55 Nymann, Mikkel [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. Sorensen, Jan [DNK]
56 Lalák, Jan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Thijsen, Roy [NLD]
57 Nurmi, Mikko [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Balsby, Jens [DNK]
58 Naumann, Thomas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Nielsen, Kasper [DNK]
59 Bleiss, André [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Larsen, Christoffert [DNK]
60 Rivoire, jean-luc [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Schoenherr, Georg [GEO]
61 Christensen, Ask [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Sibast, Rasmus [DNK]
62 Andersen, Oyvind [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Andreasen, Dennis [DNK]
63 Rims, Manuel [GEO] Won 2-1 vs. Pedersen, Matias [DNK]
64 Thomsen, Henrik [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. van der Vaart, Henk [NLD]
65 Zagots, Martin [LVA] Lost 1-2 vs. Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA]
66 Häyrynen, Andrei [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Dictus, mark [BEL]
67 Sagner, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kocsis, Gabor [HUN]
68 Majkut, Robert [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Leicht, Michael [DEU]
69 Akman, Per [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK]
70 Berthelsen, Nis [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Ukskoski, Marko [FIN]
71 Matuszewski, Aleksande [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Thomsen, Sascha [DEU]
72 Winterø, Morten [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
73 Lüdke, Rasmus [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Breit, Bernhard [DEU]
74 Christensen, Magnus V [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
75 Armbrust, Moritz [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Shaw, Patrick [DEU]
76 Rienksma, Rienk [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
77 Rosholm, Thomas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Varady, Balazs [HUN]
78 Torstensson, Benny [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Birch, Lars [DNK]
79 Meyvis, Johan [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Uschner, Friedemann [DNK]
80 Henke, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Rasir, Tobias [DEU]
81 Rueß, Jan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Wageningen, Mathij [NLD]
82 Middleton, Gareth [NIR] Lost 1-2 vs. Ukkola, Joni [FIN]
83 Steinaa, Jakob [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Csizmadia, Peter [HUN]
84 Hansen, kenneth [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Schmeußer, Simon [DEU]
85 Benzarti, Jonas [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Asböck, Bernhard [AUT]
86 Wagner, Robert [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA]
87 Ottovordemgentschenfel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Timonen, Jussi [FIN]
88 Gasiorowski, Pawel [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Gamper, Max [DEU]
89 Stein, Harald [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Castren, Sakari [FIN]
90 Saracco, Alberto [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hogh, Jonas [DNK]
91 De Jong, Yannick [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Gundersen, Thomas [NOR]
92 Van Der Made, Allard [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Lia, Fredrik [NOR]
93 Götz, Patrick [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Damsted, Rasmus [DNK]
94 Simone, Luca [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Will, Marian [DEU]
95 Ludewig, Matthias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lunau, Anton [DNK]
96 Winkler, Eric [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Dahl, Kasper [DNK]
97 Richter, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Laizan, Alexey [LVA]
98 Dubber, Wilhelm [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Boelens, Jasper [NLD]
99 Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Puranen, Jari [FIN]
100 Rover, Sebastian [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Sinkbaek, Marianne [DNK]
101 Maciejewski, Maciej [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Jørgensen, Rune [DNK]
102 Helbig, Martin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Stone, Chris M [NLD]
103 Verhulst, Johan [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Ciesla, Tobias [DNK]
104 Poulsen, Palle [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Hendrikx, Dolf [ENG]
105 Østenaer, Dan S [DNK] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Pettersson, Jimmy [SWE]
106 Hansen, Nils [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN]
107 Connelly-Hansen, Allan [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Florit, Dani [ESP]
108 Peters, Richard [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Nikolaidis, Antonis [GRC]
109 Lautrup, Henrik [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Gail, Jan-Errit [DEU]
110 Skotte, Mark [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Soellner, Christian [DEU]
111 Voegeding, Nils [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD]
112 Farrington, Frederik [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. Juul, Nicklas [DNK]
113 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Nielsen, Jon R. [DNK]
114 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Miltenburg, Alexander [NLD]
115 Landt, Nils [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Müller, Björn [DEU]
116 Schwarz, Sascha [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Carmelo, Victor [DNK]
117 Brötzmann, Hendrik Mal [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Hahn, Troels [DNK]
118 Mygh, Sebastian [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Makowski, Kamil [POL]
119 Jørgensen, Rikki [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. Majewski, Maciej [POL]
120 Andersen, Morten [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Vystejn, Jiri [CZE]
121 schatz, markus [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kassow, Patrick [DNK]
122 Kook, Benjamin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Borup, Paw [USA]
123 Mattisson, Magnus [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hven, Silas [DNK]
124 Johnsen, John [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Neubert, Thomas [DNK]
125 Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Meulenkamp, Ruben [NLD]
126 Jorgensen, Anders M. [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Einarsson, Bjarni [ISL]
127 Kaczmarczyk, Radek [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Gudbransson, Geir [ISL]
128 Lohmann, Holger [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. McDowell, Darrell [NIR]
129 Hansen, Brage [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Sorensen, Hjalte [DNK]
130 Meineche, Jon [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Gerrits, Marcel [NLD]
131 Lund, Lars [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Paunku, Aurelijan [SWE]
132 Agergaard, Rene [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Chomicz, Kacper [POL]
133 Marco Villalba, David [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Spengler, Fabien [FRA]
134 Trost, Holger [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ossapofsky, Reinhold [DEU]
135 Kaae, Kristoffer [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Stamer, Dirk [GEO]
136 Paunku, Oktavian [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK]
137 Ewijk, Gerard [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Juhl, Daniel Dahl [DNK]
138 Slawski, Martin [GEO] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Ruzic, Tomas [SWE]
139 Borm, Thomas van [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Hansen, Tommy Hoff [DNK]
140 Radtke, Jan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Borup, Kai Rune [DNK]
Rokkjaer, Simon [DNK] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator