Round 7 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Karjalainen, Pasi [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kleij, Rogier [NLD]
2 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Lindström, Martin [SWE]
3 Virtanen, Pasi [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Oberg, Kenny [DNK]
4 Maij, Rosario [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
5 Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Canu, Franck [FRA]
6 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Hasnes, Øystein [NOR]
7 Netterstrom, No [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD]
8 Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Rösner, Bodo [DEU]
9 Mets, Martin [EST] Won 2-1 vs. Tarp, Ulrik [DNK]
10 Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Greiers, Maris [LVA]
11 Schmalfeld, Thomas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC]
12 Zunko, Bojan [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. homann, sebastian [DEU]
13 Dick, Alexander [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Hyvarinen, Mikko [FIN]
14 Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE]
15 Nuijten, Julien [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Platzer, Lubos [CZE]
16 Sjoblom, Max [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Schmidlin, Boris [CHE]
17 Pasek, Maciej [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Marcik, Michal [CZE]
18 Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Skrbec, Ziga [SVN]
19 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
20 Pesla, Krzysztof [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Petersen, Stefan [DNK]
21 Joneaux, Hughes [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Thidemann, Anders [DNK]
22 Barbero, Jose [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Bracht, Maximilian [DEU]
23 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Petersen, Mickey [DNK]
24 Sigurðsson, Ragnar [ISL] Lost 0-2 vs. Delere, André [DEU]
25 Fallesen, Asbjirn [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE]
26 Diezel, Michael [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Jørgensen, Martin [DNK]
27 Valori, Kim [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Dam, Lars [DNK]
28 Perez, Bastien [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Gierse, Alexander [DEU]
29 Kiourtsoglou, Dimitris [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Kvalo, Tarjei [NOR]
30 Twiefel, Torben [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Larsen, Christoffert [DNK]
31 Jensen, Marten [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Johannsen, Dennis [DEU]
32 Lahanas, Nikolaos [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Balsby, Jens [DNK]
33 Nyström, Per [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Dang, Martin [DNK]
34 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Lalák, Jan [CZE]
35 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] Lost 0-1 vs. Budde, Kai [DEU]
36 Lemmetyinen, Lari [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Naumann, Thomas [DEU]
37 riddington, shane [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Sagner, Andreas [DEU]
38 Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Boelens, Jasper [NLD]
39 Thor, Patrik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Jania, Mark [POL]
40 Asböck, Bernhard [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Sisask, Erkki [EST]
41 Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Wageningen, Mathij [NLD]
42 Ljungberg, William [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Schoenherr, Georg [GEO]
43 Damsted, Rasmus [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Leoni, Adriano [ITA]
44 Passow, Christopher [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Oomens, Wessel [NLD]
45 Boll, Søren [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Castren, Sakari [FIN]
46 Hogh, Jonas [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Stangneth, Frank [DEU]
47 Dahl, Kasper [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Lia, Fredrik [NOR]
48 Wolfensberger, Daniel [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Bilek, Jaroslav [CZE]
49 Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] Won 2-0 vs. Vaananen, Aleksi [FIN]
50 van der Vaart, Henk [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Thevenon, Sandy [FRA]
51 Heigerer, Stefan [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Varady, Balazs [HUN]
52 Berthelsen, Nis [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. Van Den Oever, Roy [NLD]
53 Vigne, Bertrand [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Schmeußer, Simon [DEU]
54 Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Andersen, Oyvind [NOR]
55 Rasmussen, Anders [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
56 Timonen, Jussi [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Smink, Robert [NLD]
57 Akman, Per [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Torstensson, Benny [SWE]
58 Heumann, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuchta, Tomas [CZE]
59 Laizan, Alexey [LVA] Lost 0-2 vs. Csizmadia, Peter [HUN]
60 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CHE]
61 Chanioux, Pierre [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Thomsen, Sascha [DEU]
62 Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ukkola, Joni [FIN]
63 Majkut, Robert [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Henke, Tobias [DEU]
64 Shaw, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Dictus, mark [BEL]
65 Rims, Manuel [GEO] Won 2-0 vs. Schraut, Andreas [DEU]
66 Skorolupov, Nikolai [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Ludewig, Matthias [DEU]
67 Str°h, Kim [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Gasiorowski, Pawel [POL]
68 Pedersen, Soren [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Feja, Steffen [DEU]
69 Simone, Luca [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sibast, Rasmus [DNK]
70 Hoffmann, Krzysztof [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
71 Meyvis, Johan [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA]
72 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Magica, Reina [SWE]
73 Sorensen, Jan [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU]
74 Nymann, Mikkel [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Merkel, Jan-Moritz [DEU]
75 Fatouros, B. [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Loeb, Davy [FRA]
76 Poulsen, Palle [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Verhulst, Johan [BEL]
77 Soellner, Christian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hennikangas, Niilo [FIN]
78 Thijsen, Roy [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Breit, Bernhard [DEU]
79 Lautrup, Henrik [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. Maciejewski, Maciej [POL]
80 Bleiss, André [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Helbig, Martin [DEU]
81 Nurmi, Mikko [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Rover, Sebastian [DNK]
82 Florit, Dani [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Figarski, Tomasz [POL]
83 Nielsen, Kasper [DNK] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lüdke, Rasmus [DEU]
84 van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Hansen, Nils [DEU]
85 Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Sorensen, Hjalte [DNK]
86 Gudbransson, Geir [ISL] Won 2-1 vs. Andreasen, Dennis [DNK]
87 Winkler, Eric [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Armbrust, Moritz [DEU]
88 Wagner, Robert [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Miltenburg, Alexander [NLD]
89 De Jong, Yannick [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lohmann, Holger [DNK]
90 schatz, markus [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lund, Lars [DNK]
91 Kook, Benjamin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Birch, Lars [DNK]
92 Hven, Silas [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Saracco, Alberto [ITA]
93 Pedersen, Matias [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Jorgensen, Anders M. [DNK]
94 Thomsen, Henrik [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Winterø, Morten [DNK]
95 Rueß, Jan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Uschner, Friedemann [DNK]
96 Van Der Made, Allard [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Matuszewski, Aleksande [POL]
97 Rienksma, Rienk [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Schwarz, Sascha [DEU]
98 Häyrynen, Andrei [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Vystejn, Jiri [CZE]
99 Christensen, Magnus V [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Rasir, Tobias [DEU]
100 Ukskoski, Marko [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Gerrits, Marcel [NLD]
101 Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Brötzmann, Hendrik Mal [DEU]
102 Østenaer, Dan S [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Chomicz, Kacper [POL]
103 Connelly-Hansen, Allan [AUS] Drew 1-1 vs. Gail, Jan-Errit [DEU]
104 Ciesla, Tobias [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Majewski, Maciej [POL]
105 Jørgensen, Rune [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Kaae, Kristoffer [DNK]
106 Spengler, Fabien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ossapofsky, Reinhold [DEU]
107 Skotte, Mark [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Kassow, Patrick [DNK]
108 Borm, Thomas van [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Radtke, Jan [DEU]
109 Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Einarsson, Bjarni [ISL]
110 Juhl, Daniel Dahl [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Borup, Paw [USA]
111 Mattisson, Magnus [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Marco Villalba, David [ESP]
112 Slawski, Martin [GEO] Drew 1-1 vs. Trost, Holger [DEU]
113 Paunku, Oktavian [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ewijk, Gerard [NLD]
114 Stamer, Dirk [GEO] Won 2-0 vs. Hansen, Tommy Hoff [DNK]
115 Rokkjaer, Simon [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Borup, Kai Rune [DNK]
116 Makowski, Kamil [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Voegeding, Nils [ENG]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator