column

Round 8: Results (Blue Bracket)

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Brucker, David [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Mitsios, Johannes [DEU]
2 Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Al-bacha, Wesimo [DEU]
3 Bohny, Nico [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Appel, Rene [DEU]
4 Finn, Klien [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
5 Burtscher, Emanuel [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Westerlund, Christophe [DEU]
6 Gamper, Max [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Nuijten, Julien [NLD]
7 Lauter, Michael [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Krzikalla, Olaf [DEU]
8 Sauerborn, Morik [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Diezel, Michael [DEU]
9 Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Rasir, Tobias [DEU]
10 Merkt, Ruven [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
11 Radosz, Thomas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Goron, Julien [FRA]
12 Zimmermann, Martin 2 [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Delere, Andre [DEU]
13 Scholz, Hannes [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Jell, Phillip [DEU]
14 Marcik, Michal [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Rothaupt, Marco [DEU]
15 Sander, Andreas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
16 Meulders, Fried [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Matousek, Pavel [CZE]
17 Dijt, Sven [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Wright, Stuart 3112150 [DEU]
18 Galimov, Oleg [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Seiter, Florian [DEU]
19 Dang, Martin [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Kneuper, Richard [DEU]
20 Netrefa, Jiri [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Breit, Bernhard [DEU]
21 Weber, Robert [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ukskoski, Marko [FIN]
22 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Madelenat, Benoit [FRA]
23 Ruben, Jorissen [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Heim, Andreas [DEU]
24 Verhulst, Johan [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Kratsch, Stefan [DEU]
25 Maij, Rosario [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Sele, Yves [CHE]
26 Rohde, Karl Heinz [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bering, Juergen [DEU]
27 Plepis, Michael [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Schweitzer, Marcel [DEU]
28 Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE]
29 Overman, Jasper [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Valori, Kim [FIN]
30 Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Hemmer, Philipp [DEU]
31 Matos, Júlio [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Ta, Luc [DEU]
32 Rensonnet, Pierre [BEL] Drew 1-1 vs. Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]
33 Lüdke, Rasmus [DEU] Lost 0-1 vs. Nommensen, Knud [DEU]
34 Juza, Martin [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Van Den Brakel, Jeroen [NLD]
35 Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Perin, Lionel [FRA]
36 Wigge, Mathias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Ligionis, Ignas [LTU]
37 Rosada, Adrian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Manderla, Thomas [DEU]
38 Breitwieser, Nicolas M [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schmidlin, Boris [CHE]
39 Jautakis, Andrius [LTU] Lost 0-2 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
40 Michal, Havlik [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Fromm, Felix [DEU]
41 Sovela, Jouni [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Kleij, Rogier [NLD]
42 Born, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
43 de Kler, Tijs [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Fartacek, David [DEU]
44 Gurevich, Alexander [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Silny, Andre [DEU]
45 Salvin, Jean Charles [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Schuermans, Stijn [BEL]
46 Partenhauser, Johannes [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hansen, Kenneth [DNK]
47 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Grudowski, Dennis [DEU]
48 Wechsel, Alexander [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Tekülve, Jan [DEU]
49 Geiger, Jürgen [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Huber, Christoph [CHE]
50 Langhofer, Martin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
51 Lambrich, Benjamin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Knoff, Henning [DEU]
52 Vavra, Nikola [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kropp, Claus [DEU]
53 Coimbra, André [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. De Jong, Jasper [NLD]
54 Schaap, Sander [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Jaeger, Jens [DEU]
55 Prost, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Oever, Roy [NLD]
56 Herold, Jim [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Gethke, Sebastian [DEU]
57 Wolfensberger, Daniel [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Perman, Eugen [DEU]
58 Müller, Isaïes [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU]
59 Krings, Stefan [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Hubacsek, Christian [DEU]
60 Malden, Marcus [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Stroetzel, André [DEU]
61 Riffert, Till [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Meewes, Stefan [DEU]
62 Bueschgens, Manuel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Mölders, Nikolaus [DEU]
63 Köhler, Tim [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Müller, Andreas [DEU]
64 Voegeding, Nils [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Fiedler, Henning [DEU]
65 Anzenberger, Philipp [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Ortmann, Bjoern [DEU]
66 Geschwind, Ken [LUX] Lost 1-2 vs. Krempel, Martin [DEU]
67 Meyer, Stephan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Collinet, Patrick [DEU]
68 Gelan, Sven [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Schrader, Konstantin [DEU]
69 Gribnitz, Gil-dean [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Moises, Sebastian [DEU]
70 Wurzinger, Andreas [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Cichon, Marco [DEU]
71 Mirzai, Ali Reza [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Malessa, Norman [DEU]
72 De Sio, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Wolf, Christopher [AUT]
73 Ohlhof, Frank [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Nickel, Timo [DEU]
74 Vermehren, Nils [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Stradner, Stefan [AUT]
75 Winter, Sascha [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Noorlander, Mark [NLD]
76 Satke, David [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Goldbaum, Nils-uwe [DEU]
77 Fischer-gundlach, Mori [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kruck, Christian [DEU]
78 Becker, Frank [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Maurer, Tobias [DEU]
79 Schraut, Andreas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Squirewell, Sascha [DEU]
80 Avsec, Anze [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Pflüger, Daniel [DEU]
81 Mohr, Nicholas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Pinto, Murat [CHE]
82 Habiboglu, Gokhan [TUR] Lost 0-2 vs. Preiss, Christian [CHE]
83 Frank, Erik [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Freitag, Lennart [DEU]
84 Johnson, Sven [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Liederbach, Florian [DEU]
85 Gerolstein, Frank [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Merkel, Jan-moritz [DEU]
86 Ziulpa, Mantas [LTU] Lost 0-2 vs. Marco, Duarte [PRT]
87 Zhang, Yin [LUX] Lost 0-2 vs. Duarte, Carlos [PRT]
88 Oestreich-balac, Ljubi [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Wae Yenberge, Mich [BEL]
89 Kiskis, Saulius [LTU] Won 2-0 vs. Geidel, Jeröme [DEU]
90 Nowak, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Nörtemann, Eiko [DEU]
91 Laboureau, Mickael [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Wolff, Jan [DEU]
92 Yekta, Mücahid [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Van Leer, Ruud [NLD]
93 Kyriazis, Ioannis [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Fuchs, Lucas A. [AUT]
94 Grygar, Jan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Podlaha, Martin [CZE]
95 Schmittbüttner, Markus [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Robyn, Nick [BEL]
96 Gewaltig, Oliver [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Freitag, Joachim [DEU]
97 Folkerts, Arend [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Jäger, Christian [DEU]
98 Fetzer, Konstatin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kutscher, Ulrich [DEU]
99 Aldinger, Johannes [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Dorlé, Ludovic [FRA]
100 Hrdlicka, Zdenek [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Gilg, Michael [DEU]
101 Schneider, Philipp [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kölz, Benjamin [AUT]
102 Zimmermann, Martin 6 [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Menzel, Ralf [DEU]
103 Muhlfort, Kevin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. De Bosscher, Michael [BEL]
104 Schouppe, Ewald [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Forestier, Nicolas [FRA]
105 Engelhardt, Martin [DEU] Won 1-0 vs. Reißenberger, Marcus [DEU]
106 Dorle, Anthony [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Sena, Pedro [ESP]
107 Karl, Götz [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Nguyen, Duy [DNK]
108 Schlappa, Florian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Dietl, Christian [DEU]
109 Dobis, David [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Strauss, Sebastian [DEU]
110 Bochmert, Marcus [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Redlich, Malte-christi [DEU]
111 Rössel, Michael [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Horstmeyer, Dennis [DEU]
112 Kelterbaum, Ludovic [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mueller, Daniel [DEU]
113 Arndt, Tilmann [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schild, Stefan [DEU]
114 Karsten, Martin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Pedroso, Carlos [PRT]
115 Klohn, Thorsten [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kempe, Jörg [DEU]
116 Kittl, Christian [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Sahn, Sascha [DEU]
117 Stolte, Jakob [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kelterbaum, Morgane [FRA]
118 Jens, Roelant [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Godts, David [BEL]
119 Pannhorst, Lothar - Ni [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU]
120 Vladik, Pavel [CZE] Drew 1-1 vs. Neumann, Sascha [DEU]
121 Orthey, Robin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Brendemühl, Bernd [DEU]
122 Michels, Tim [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Stefes, Martin [DEU]
123 Lenz, Fabian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. A. Silva, Antonio Jose [PRT]
124 Sued, Nadya [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Uhing, Juuan [DEU]
125 Doyen, Remy [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Umbach, Christian [DEU]
Becker, Ralf [DEU] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator