column

Round 9: Results (Blue Bracket)

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Al-bacha, Wesimo [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Brucker, David [DEU]
2 Bohny, Nico [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Finn, Klien [DEU]
3 Nuijten, Julien [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Meulders, Fried [BEL]
4 Mitsios, Johannes [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU]
5 Scholz, Hannes [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sauerborn, Morik [DEU]
6 Burtscher, Emanuel [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Krzikalla, Olaf [DEU]
7 Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Goron, Julien [FRA]
8 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Merkt, Ruven [DEU]
9 Wright, Stuart 3112150 [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Rothaupt, Marco [DEU]
10 Seiter, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Dang, Martin [DNK]
11 Delere, Andre [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
12 Maij, Rosario [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Rohde, Karl Heinz [DEU]
13 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Verhulst, Johan [BEL]
14 Appel, Rene [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Breit, Bernhard [DEU]
15 Heim, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Weber, Robert [DEU]
16 Lauter, Michael [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
17 Lambrich, Benjamin [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Silny, Andre [DEU]
18 Ta, Luc [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Zimmermann, Martin 2 [DEU]
19 Oever, Roy [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Marcik, Michal [CZE]
20 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Rasir, Tobias [DEU]
21 Diezel, Michael [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Matousek, Pavel [CZE]
22 Radosz, Thomas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Wigge, Mathias [DEU]
23 Nommensen, Knud [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Jell, Phillip [DEU]
24 Mueller, Andre [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sander, Andreas [DEU]
25 Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Perman, Eugen [DEU]
26 Breitwieser, Nicolas M [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Dijt, Sven [NLD]
27 Galimov, Oleg [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Schuermans, Stijn [BEL]
28 Partenhauser, Johannes [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Westerlund, Christophe [DEU]
29 Overman, Jasper [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Fartacek, David [DEU]
30 Gamper, Max [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Perin, Lionel [FRA]
31 Juza, Martin [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Schweitzer, Marcel [DEU]
32 Huber, Christoph [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Kropp, Claus [DEU]
33 Tekülve, Jan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Rosada, Adrian [DEU]
34 De Jong, Jasper [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Malden, Marcus [DEU]
35 Grudowski, Dennis [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Fromm, Felix [DEU]
36 Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
37 Gethke, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hemmer, Philipp [DEU]
38 Sovela, Jouni [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Schaap, Sander [NLD]
39 Netrefa, Jiri [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Meewes, Stefan [DEU]
40 Kneuper, Richard [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Mölders, Nikolaus [DEU]
41 Ukskoski, Marko [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Sele, Yves [CHE]
42 Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Meyer, Stephan [DEU]
43 Rensonnet, Pierre [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. De Sio, Jakub [CZE]
44 Müller, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kratsch, Stefan [DEU]
45 Krings, Stefan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Ortmann, Bjoern [DEU]
46 Hubacsek, Christian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Madelenat, Benoit [FRA]
47 Bering, Juergen [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schrader, Konstantin [DEU]
48 Gribnitz, Gil-dean [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Fiedler, Henning [DEU]
49 Ruben, Jorissen [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Mirzai, Ali Reza [DEU]
50 Cichon, Marco [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Krempel, Martin [DEU]
51 Salvin, Jean Charles [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Schmidlin, Boris [CHE]
52 Manderla, Thomas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Preiss, Christian [CHE]
53 Langhofer, Martin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Herold, Jim [DEU]
54 Van Den Brakel, Jeroen [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Mohr, Nicholas [DEU]
55 Satke, David [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Stroetzel, André [DEU]
56 Fischer-gundlach, Mori [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]
57 Marco, Duarte [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Stradner, Stefan [AUT]
58 Wolfensberger, Daniel [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kyriazis, Ioannis [DEU]
59 Jautakis, Andrius [LTU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lüdke, Rasmus [DEU]
60 Yekta, Mücahid [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wechsel, Alexander [DEU]
61 Gerolstein, Frank [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Michal, Havlik [SVK]
62 Freitag, Lennart [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Wae Yenberge, Mich [BEL]
63 Müller, Isaïes [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Ohlhof, Frank [DEU]
64 Ligionis, Ignas [LTU] Won 2-0 vs. Grygar, Jan [CZE]
65 Maurer, Tobias [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Riffert, Till [DEU]
66 Matos, Júlio [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Nowak, Alexander [DEU]
67 Noorlander, Mark [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Pflüger, Daniel [DEU]
68 Liederbach, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Schmittbüttner, Markus [DEU]
69 Squirewell, Sascha [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kiskis, Saulius [LTU]
70 Duarte, Carlos [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Laboureau, Mickael [FRA]
71 Moises, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Wurzinger, Andreas [AUT]
72 Fetzer, Konstatin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Collinet, Patrick [DEU]
73 Aldinger, Johannes [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hrdlicka, Zdenek [CZE]
74 Merkel, Jan-moritz [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Johnson, Sven [DEU]
75 Avsec, Anze [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Yin [LUX]
76 Fuchs, Lucas A. [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Nörtemann, Eiko [DEU]
77 Pinto, Murat [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Podlaha, Martin [CZE]
78 Vermehren, Nils [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Dobis, David [CZE]
79 Bochmert, Marcus [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Habiboglu, Gokhan [TUR]
80 Nickel, Timo [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wolf, Christopher [AUT]
81 Dietl, Christian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Van Leer, Ruud [NLD]
82 Engelhardt, Martin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Frank, Erik [DEU]
83 Dorle, Anthony [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Forestier, Nicolas [FRA]
84 Mueller, Daniel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Horstmeyer, Dennis [DEU]
85 Becker, Frank [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kruck, Christian [DEU]
86 Wolff, Jan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kölz, Benjamin [AUT]
87 De Bosscher, Michael [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Oestreich-balac, Ljubi [DEU]
88 Menzel, Ralf [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schraut, Andreas [DEU]
89 Karl, Götz [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Arndt, Tilmann [DEU]
90 Karsten, Martin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Robyn, Nick [BEL]
91 Freitag, Joachim [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Dorlé, Ludovic [FRA]
92 Kittl, Christian [AUT] Drew 1-1 vs. Reißenberger, Marcus [DEU]
93 Kempe, Jörg [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Brendemühl, Bernd [DEU]
94 Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schneider, Philipp [DEU]
95 Jens, Roelant [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Kelterbaum, Ludovic [FRA]
96 Schlappa, Florian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Schouppe, Ewald [BEL]
97 Gilg, Michael [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kelterbaum, Morgane [FRA]
98 Schild, Stefan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Michels, Tim [DEU]
99 A. Silva, Antonio Jose [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Nguyen, Duy [DNK]
100 Uhing, Juuan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Klohn, Thorsten [DEU]
101 Sahn, Sascha [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Neumann, Sascha [DEU]
102 Godts, David [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Doyen, Remy [FRA]
103 Orthey, Robin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Becker, Ralf [DEU]
104 Lenz, Fabian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Stefes, Martin [DEU]
Umbach, Christian [DEU] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator