column

Round 8: Pairings (Green Bracket)

  • Print
Table Player Points Opponent Points
1 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 21 vs. Preyer, Thomas [AUT] 21
2 Habiboglu, Gokhan [TUR] 21 vs. Dangleterre, Francois- [FRA] 21
3 Nelson, Helge [DEU] 21 vs. Wollaert, Kjell [BEL] 19
4 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 19 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 19
5 Leal, Daniel [PRT] 19 vs. Verdoodt, Philip [BEL] 18
6 T'sas, Alexander [BEL] 18 vs. Boelens, Jasper [NLD] 18
7 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 18 vs. Leicht, Michael [DEU] 18
8 Sanchez Mata, Eugeni [ESP] 18 vs. Koev, Asparuh [BGR] 18
9 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] 18 vs. Van Hecke, Bjorn [BEL] 18
10 Tagunov, Denis [RUS] 18 vs. Riviere, Alexandre [FRA] 18
11 Ait Slimane, Raphael [FRA] 18 vs. Grudowski, Dennis [DEU] 18
12 Le Montagnier, Mathieu [FRA] 18 vs. Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] 18
13 Van Der Auwera, Bert [BEL] 18 vs. Houssaini, Sammy [BEL] 18
14 Kraemer, Arne [DEU] 18 vs. Francois, Moreau [FRA] 18
15 Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] 18 vs. Huegen, Andre [DEU] 18
16 Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU] 18 vs. Bonnotte, Julien [FRA] 18
17 Pan, Jimmy [NLD] 18 vs. Van De Brouck, Ward [BEL] 18
18 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 18 vs. Coimbra, Andre [PRT] 18
19 Huisman, Peter [NLD] 18 vs. Scheinin, Martin [ESP] 17
20 Matousek, Pavel [CZE] 16 vs. Voorde Ten, Tomas [NLD] 16
21 Volkl, Benedikt [USA] 16 vs. Jersch, Alexander [DEU] 16
22 Huttenberger, Christia [DEU] 16 vs. Schenk, Geert [NLD] 16
23 Subic, Jaka [SVN] 16 vs. Huts, Roy [NLD] 16
24 Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] 16 vs. Kapalas, Georgios [GRC] 16
25 Figura, Christian [AUT] 16 vs. Bodsch, Andreas [DEU] 16
26 Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] 16 vs. Belaid, Saadi [BEL] 16
27 Ross, Edward [SYC] 16 vs. Hajek, Dieter [BEL] 16
28 Calleja, Raul [DEU] 16 vs. Nguyen-khac, Hung-anh [BEL] 16
29 Schroder, Marcel [DEU] 16 vs. Le Campion, Marc [FRA] 16
30 Damen, Martin [DEU] 16 vs. Perin, Lionel [FRA] 15
31 Mueller, Andre [DEU] 15 vs. Canali, Pierre [FRA] 15
32 Friberg, Jacob [SWE] 15 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 15
33 Epskamp, Yori [NLD] 15 vs. Herssens, Bram [BEL] 15
34 D'hondt, Brecht [BEL] 15 vs. Wires, Anton [DEU] 15
35 Ligny, Manuel [FRA] 15 vs. Koning, Jurre [NLD] 15
36 Palominos, Pablo [FRA] 15 vs. Reiter, Micha [AUT] 15
37 Fatouros, Vasilis [GRC] 15 vs. Al-bacha, Wesimo [DEU] 15
38 Martinez, Alexis [ESP] 15 vs. Le, Phuoc-hung [BEL] 15
39 Bourdeau, Matieu [FRA] 15 vs. Thomas, Herve [FRA] 15
40 Goeleven, Yves [BEL] 15 vs. Butler, Dara [IRL] 15
41 Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 15 vs. Akritas, Pavlos [BEL] 15
42 Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] 15 vs. Schonherr, Georg [DEU] 15
43 Ter Wal, Gerjan [NLD] 15 vs. Muller, Michael [DEU] 15
44 Haka, Petr [CZE] 15 vs. Perez, Zenon [ESP] 15
45 Staes, Bram [BEL] 15 vs. Sivo, Tomas [SVK] 15
46 Steiner, Stefan [AUT] 15 vs. Bijen, Roger [NOR] 15
47 Xie, Xiu Jie [FRA] 15 vs. Magera, Markus [DEU] 15
48 Ziegner, Mark [DEU] 15 vs. Aubert, Alban [FRA] 15
49 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 15 vs. Marsman, Mark [NLD] 15
50 Karsten, Frank [NLD] 15 vs. Drager, Mathias [DEU] 15
51 Seiter, Florian [DEU] 15 vs. Jessen, Johannes [DEU] 15
52 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] 15 vs. Steurs, Tim [BEL] 15
53 Porojan, Raul [DEU] 15 vs. Lamy, Jerome [FRA] 15
54 Frieling, David [DEU] 15 vs. Dosimont, Amand [BEL] 15
55 Scholz, Hannes [DEU] 15 vs. Tran, Minh [BEL] 15
56 Bourdoux, Arnaud [BEL] 15 vs. Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] 15
57 Kropp, Claus [DEU] 15 vs. Peeters, Serge [BEL] 15
58 Diekjobst, Lukas [DEU] 15 vs. Haedler, Andreas [DEU] 15
59 Schaap, Sander [NLD] 15 vs. Goldsworthy, Glenn [BEL] 15
60 Ta, Luc [DEU] 15 vs. Hornansky, Richard [SVK] 15
61 Van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD] 15 vs. Tramm, Martin [DEU] 15
62 De Wael, Tom [BEL] 15 vs. Fyssas, Antonis [GRC] 15
63 Lhermitte, Jean-yves [BEL] 14 vs. Van Der Mandele, Joost [NLD] 13
64 Gray, Steven [BEL] 13 vs. Courtois, Frederic [FRA] 13
65 Demeyer, Jeroen [BEL] 13 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE] 13
66 Ponsot, Nicolas [FRA] 13 vs. Lalaire, Sebastien [FRA] 13
67 Hemmer, Phillip [DEU] 13 vs. Arendt, Rafal [POL] 13
68 Romain, Kowalczyk [FRA] 13 vs. Bandaranaike, Gihan [BEL] 13
69 Schouppe, Ewald [BEL] 13 vs. Rensonnet, Pierre [BEL] 13
70 Germand, Yoan [CHE] 13 vs. Sylvain, Pairault [DNK] 13
71 Persons, David [NLD] 13 vs. Bricout, Francois [FRA] 13
72 Kaurinovic, Timmy [BEL] 13 vs. De Ridder, Maarten [BEL] 13
73 Miltenburg, Alexander [NLD] 13 vs. Melis, Xavier [BEL] 13
74 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 13 vs. Segers, Frank [NLD] 13
75 Cleuren, Jurgen [BEL] 12 vs. Oever, Roy [NLD] 12
76 Kayser, Tom [LUX] 12 vs. Benedikt, Stefan [AUT] 12
77 Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] 12 vs. Do, Agnes [FRA] 12
78 Jonathan, Schouppe [BEL] 12 vs. Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU] 12
79 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 12 vs. Fajmon, Milan [CZE] 12
80 Starek, Jakub [CZE] 12 vs. Cattrysse, Sabbe [BEL] 12
81 Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] 12 vs. Lepisto, Pekka [FIN] 12
82 Coenen, Rob [NLD] 12 vs. Bouton, Simon [ENG] 12
83 Callens, Johan [BEL] 12 vs. Derruau, Mathias [LUX] 12
84 Nunn, Richard [BEL] 12 vs. Coenen, Peter [BEL] 12
85 Bach, Michael [DEU] 12 vs. Oestreich-balac, Ljubi [DEU] 12
86 Petridis, Dimitrios [GRC] 12 vs. Kuckenbecker, Sebastia [DEU] 12
87 Bonroy, Sacha [BEL] 12 vs. Trunk, Jure [SVN] 12
88 Cravo, Daniel [FRA] 12 vs. Guenzel, Achim [DEU] 12
89 Buason, Birgir [DNK] 12 vs. Marsal, Basile [FRA] 12
90 Sampford, James [BEL] 12 vs. Nguyen, Xuan-phi [DEU] 12
91 Lamoliate, Sebastien [FRA] 12 vs. Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU] 12
92 Dielen, Glenn [BEL] 12 vs. De La Fosse, Sebastien [NLD] 12
93 Geelen, Rob [BEL] 12 vs. Carette, Alexandre [FRA] 12
94 Viane, Niels [BEL] 12 vs. Schweitzer, Marcel [DNK] 12
95 Weiten, Alban [FRA] 12 vs. Feenstra, Rens [NLD] 12
96 Lardey, Julien [FRA] 12 vs. Leroy, Quentin [FRA] 12
97 Hansen, Nils [DEU] 11 vs. Schwarz, Martin [DEU] 11
98 Warcholik, Manuel [DEU] 11 vs. Ploch, Thomas [DEU] 11
99 Bisschop, Robby [BEL] 11 vs. Hastert, Sam [LUX] 11
100 Van Ransbeeck, Alexand [BEL] 11 vs. Goeth, Johannes [DEU] 11
101 Joska, Tomas [CZE] 11 vs. Wijnen, Jan [FRA] 11
102 Assemat, Sebastien [FRA] 10 vs. Buehringer, Horst [AUT] 10
103 Van Lamoen, Tom [NLD] 10 vs. Van Der Linden, Mark [NLD] 10
104 Verlaine, Yves [BEL] 10 vs. Muller, Ronald [DEU] 10
105 Christiaens, Jimmy [BEL] 10 vs. Hermans, Chris [BEL] 10
106 Lachevre, Jerome [FRA] 9 vs. Buggeneers, Lorenz [BEL] 9
107 Levy, Olivier [FRA] 9 vs. Dyzers, Christophe [BEL] 9
108 Muller, Melvin [BEL] 9 vs. Kelterbaum, Richard [FRA] 9
109 Matuszewski, Hubert [POL] 9 vs. Gerber, Timm [DEU] 9
110 Netrefa, Jiri [CZE] 9 vs. Michels, Tim [DEU] 9
111 Notelteirs, Pieter-jan [BEL] 9 vs. Dewaelsche, Adrien [BEL] 9
112 Jenkel, Dennis [DEU] 9 vs. Lefebvre, Gaetan [FRA] 9
113 Zhang, Yin [LUX] 9 vs. Schmitz, Kim [LUX] 9
114 Dorle, Ludovic [FRA] 9 vs. Rispal, Jonathan [FRA] 9
115 Vandenberghe, Michel [BEL] 8 vs. Gaublomme, Djoere [BEL] 8
116 Jens, Roelant [BEL] 7 vs. Rus, Tine [SVN] 7
117 Mispelters, Peter [BEL] 7 vs. Cuvelier, Jeroen [BEL] 7
118 Lhomme, Steeve [BEL] 7 vs. Baiesi, Marco [ITA] 7
119 Lemoine, Benoit [BEL] 7 vs. Was, Lars [BEL] 6
120 Van Den Wouwer, Chris [BEL] 6 vs. Kelterbaum, Morgane [LUX] 6
121 Hartmann, Christian [BEL] 6 vs. Vandercamere, Pierre [FRA] 6
122 Ozdemir, Dogan [BEL] 3 vs. De Heusch, Eric [BEL] 6
123 Francois, Nicolas [FRA] 6 vs. Kelterbaum, Catherine [LUX] 4
Bigot, Stephanie [FRA] 3 * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator