column

Round 12: Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Preyer, Thomas [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
2 Nelson, Helge [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
3 Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD]
4 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Fritz, Ziga [SVN]
5 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Ross, Edward [SYC]
6 Wigge, Mathias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Leicht, Michael [DEU]
7 Langer, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Ziegner, Mark [DEU]
8 Ruess, Jan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Van Der Auwera, Bert [BEL]
9 Habiboglu, Gokhan [TUR] Won 2-0 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
10 Lauer, Lubos [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
11 Malin, Antti [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
12 Francois, Moreau [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Fyssas, Antonis [GRC]
13 Haedler, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Epskamp, Yori [NLD]
14 Rasir, Tobias [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]
15 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ley, Daniel [DEU]
16 Haka, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
17 Bongaards, Jasper [NLD] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Jagereder, Andreas [AUT]
18 Remie, Jeroen [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Goron, Julien [FRA]
19 Palijama, Maurice [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Stein, Harald [DEU]
20 Frieling, David [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Schröder, Marcel [DEU]
21 Schechtl, Leonard [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA]
22 Hüttenberger, Christia [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Leal, Daniel [PRT]
23 Valis, Filip [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Kapalas, Georgios [GRC]
24 Vanrie, Wim [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
25 Van De Brouck, Ward [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Žunko, Bojan [SVN]
26 Verhulst, Johan [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Martin, Quentin [BEL]
27 Zidek, Arnost [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Grund, Florian [DEU]
28 Kraemer, Arne [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Xie, Xiu Jie [FRA]
29 Lambrich, Benjamin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wollaert, Kjell [BEL]
30 Tran, Minh [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Tramm, Martin [DEU]
31 Arneson, Øystein [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Steiner, Stefan [AUT]
32 Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Schaap, Sander [NLD]
33 Van Hecke, Bjorn [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Nguyen-khac, Hung-anh [BEL]
34 Van Den Brink, Peter [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Grudowski, Dennis [DEU]
35 Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ait Slimane, Raphael [FRA]
36 Dach, Michèl [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Zadrazil, Michal [CZE]
37 Nega, Krzysztof [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Paardekooper, Daniel [NLD]
38 Boelens, Jasper [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Koch, Florian [DEU]
39 Le, Phuoc-hung [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Bode, Roland [DEU]
40 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Bastos, Frederico [PRT]
41 Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Balogh, András [HUN]
42 Dangleterre, François- [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Andreasen, Dennis [DNK]
43 Vanden Bossche, David [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Huts, Roy [NLD]
44 Biffin, Vincent [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Pils, Florian [DEU]
45 Scheinin, Martín [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Olivera, Adrian [ESP]
46 Thomas, Herve [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Seiter, Florian [DEU]
47 Hajek, Dieter [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Rensonnet, Pierre [BEL]
48 Le Campion, Marc [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
49 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Figura, Christian [AUT]
50 Sanchez Mata, Eugeni [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Coimbra, André [PRT]
51 Völkl, Benedikt [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Belaid, Saadi [BEL]
52 Homann, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD]
53 Dictus, Mark [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Viudez Martin, Antonio [ESP]
54 Verbeken, Dirk [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Rösner, Bodo [DEU]
55 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK]
56 Winkler, Eric [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Pan, Jimmy [NLD]
57 Massat, Nicolas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Twitchen, Ben [BEL]
58 Vávra, Nikola [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Massart, Philippe [BEL]
59 Urban, Stefan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Janczak, Sebastien [FRA]
60 Gelan, Sven [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Köhler, Tim [DEU]
61 Guinoiseau, Matthieu [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT]
62 Kasel, Peter [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Nuijten, Julien [NLD]
Canali, Pierre [FRA] * BYE *
Voorde Ten, Tomas [NLD] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator