column

Round 14: Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Ait Slimane, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Balogh, András [HUN]
2 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Koch, Florian [DEU]
3 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Haka, Petr [CZE]
4 Dach, Michèl [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bode, Roland [DEU]
5 Hajek, Dieter [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Figura, Christian [AUT]
6 Ley, Daniel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Langer, Tomas [CZE]
7 Ross, Edward [SYC] Lost 1-2 vs. Fritz, Ziga [SVN]
8 Palijama, Maurice [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Bongaards, Jasper [NLD]
9 Kapalas, Georgios [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Martin, Quentin [BEL]
10 Remie, Jeroen [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Rasir, Tobias [DEU]
11 Winkler, Eric [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kraemer, Arne [DEU]
12 Nega, Krzysztof [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Seiter, Florian [DEU]
13 Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Andreasen, Dennis [DNK]
14 Kasel, Peter [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Guinoiseau, Matthieu [FRA]
15 Ziegner, Mark [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Tran, Minh [BEL]
16 Köhler, Tim [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Le Campion, Marc [FRA]
17 Habiboglu, Gokhan [TUR] Lost 0-2 vs. Goron, Julien [FRA]
18 Arneson, Øystein [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Canali, Pierre [FRA]
19 Paardekooper, Daniel [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
20 Schröder, Marcel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Vanrie, Wim [BEL]
21 Verbeken, Dirk [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Fyssas, Antonis [GRC]
22 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Van De Brouck, Ward [BEL]
23 Žunko, Bojan [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Epskamp, Yori [NLD]
24 Grudowski, Dennis [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Xie, Xiu Jie [FRA]
25 Van Den Brink, Peter [NLD] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Vávra, Nikola [CZE]
26 Nuijten, Julien [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Völkl, Benedikt [USA]
27 Francois, Moreau [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU]
28 Huts, Roy [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Le, Phuoc-hung [BEL]
29 Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Lauer, Lubos [CZE]
30 Tramm, Martin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Urban, Stefan [DEU]
31 Stein, Harald [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
32 Malin, Antti [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Steiner, Stefan [AUT]
33 Schaap, Sander [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Leicht, Michael [DEU]
34 Dictus, Mark [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT]
35 Twitchen, Ben [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Gelan, Sven [BEL]
36 Nelson, Helge [DEU] Won 1-0-1 vs. Wigge, Mathias [DEU]
37 Haedler, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
38 Ruess, Jan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
39 Viudez Martin, Antonio [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Pils, Florian [DEU]
40 Bastos, Frederico [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Frieling, David [DEU]
41 Homann, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Rensonnet, Pierre [BEL]
42 Valis, Filip [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Leal, Daniel [PRT]
43 Verhulst, Johan [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Schechtl, Leonard [DEU]
44 Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Preyer, Thomas [AUT]
45 Wollaert, Kjell [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Scheinin, Martín [ESP]
46 Dangleterre, François- [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Der Auwera, Bert [BEL]
47 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]
48 Grund, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Hüttenberger, Christia [DEU]
49 Jagereder, Andreas [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
50 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] * BYE *
Vanden Bossche, David [BEL] * BYE *
Nguyen-khac, Hung-anh [BEL] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator