column

Round 7: Results (Blue Bracket)

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Fritz, Ziga [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Verhulst, Johan [BEL]
2 Malin, Antti [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Andreasen, Dennis [DNK]
3 Gelan, Sven [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Goron, Julien [FRA]
4 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
5 Bongaards, Jasper [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Remie, Jeroen [NLD]
6 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Rasir, Tobias [DEU]
7 Martin, Quentin [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Olivera, Adrian [ESP]
8 Clarys, Steve [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Jagereder, Andreas [AUT]
9 Nuijten, Julien [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Janczak, Sebastien [FRA]
10 Pils, Florian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Homann, Sebastian [DEU]
11 Wermann, Oliver Roy [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Van De Haneberg, Fank [NLD]
12 Twitchen, Ben [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Viudez Martin, Antonio [ESP]
13 Dach, Michel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Bronsgeest, Bas [NLD]
14 Paardekooper, Daniel [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Van Der Velden, Stan [BEL]
15 Tuduri, Ricard [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Perbet, Guillaume [FRA]
16 Lauer, Lubos [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Kasel, Peter [DEU]
17 Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Schwarz, Stephan [DEU]
18 Rosner, Bodo [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bungard, Oliver [DEU]
19 Bode, Roland [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Van Den Broeck, Benjam [DNK]
20 Ruess, Jan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Monsieurs, Patrick [BEL]
21 Milis, Michael [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Vanden Bossche, David [BEL]
22 Arneson, Xystein [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Ley, Daniel [DEU]
23 Tromp, Sjors [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Verbeken, Dirk [BEL]
24 Vavra, Nikola [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bastos, Frederico [PRT]
25 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Rikeit, Alexander [DEU]
26 Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD]
27 Grund, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Grunauer, Simon [AUT]
28 Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]
29 Kunzler, Matthias [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nega, Krzysztof [POL]
30 Zunko, Bojan [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Frieling, Jan [DEU]
31 Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Schmitz, Patrick [DEU]
32 Wachter, Fabian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Balogh, Andras [HUN]
33 Wigge, Mathias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Van Den Brink, Peter [NLD]
34 Stein, Harald [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Pieters, Yorick [BEL]
35 Yatsenko, Alex [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Vanrie, Wim [BEL]
36 Biffin, Vincent [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Willems, Sjoerd [NLD]
37 Soubrier, Stephane [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Herpoel, Wesly [BEL]
38 Mitsios, Johannes [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Fuglistahler, Walter [NLD]
39 Dooms, Bram [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Guyon, Arnaud [FRA]
40 Urban, Stefan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Goldbaum, Nils-uwe [DEU]
41 Vanbelle, Jason [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Dale, Emmanuel [FRA]
42 De Boer, Wim [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Guinoiseau, Matthieu [FRA]
43 Fromm, Felix [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Andriopoulos, Nikos [GRC]
44 Polgar, Laurens [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Palijama, Maurice [NLD]
45 Valis, Filip [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Verboven, Peter [BEL]
46 Restoy, Lluis [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Loeb, Davy [POL]
47 Koch, Florian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Benzarti, Jonas [DNK]
48 Baldvinsson, Einar Agu [ISL] Lost 1-2 vs. Vliegenthart, Benjamin [NLD]
49 Merckx, Robin [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Birner, Armin [AUT]
50 Krause, Tim [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU]
51 Huitema, Sjors [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Melichar, Martin [CZE]
52 Steinbach, Pascal [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Schechtl, Leonard [DEU]
53 Souche, Anthony [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Theunis, Johan [BEL]
54 Massart, Philippe [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Noorlander, Niels [NLD]
55 Meissner, Patrick [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Worner, Jurgen [DEU]
56 Kitachewsky, Daniel [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Pichot, Thibault [FRA]
57 Rutar, Andrej [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Sienko, Piotr [POL]
58 Rotsaert, Jeremy [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Santos, Guilermo [BEL]
59 Massat, Nicolas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Hielscher, Eric [USA]
60 Troenoatmodjo, Pierre [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Mantik, Dirk [DEU]
61 Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Stocking, Chris [ENG]
62 Winkler, Eric [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Vazquez, Francisco Fid [ESP]
63 Zadrazil, Michal [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Gundersen, Thomas [NOR]
64 Soons, Pieter [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Nikkelen, Hans [NLD]
65 Smink, Robert [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Klingel, Manuel [DEU]
66 Pinazo, Jorge [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Postema, Bas [NLD]
67 Debosscher, Michael [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Amundsen, Rune [NOR]
68 Van Der Poel, Rob [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Wolff, Jan [DEU]
69 Fetzer, Philip [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kohler, Tim [DEU]
70 Kenttzler, Nicolas [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Laboureau, Mickael [FRA]
71 Urban, Adam [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Lambrich, Benjamin [DEU]
72 Rizner, Andrej [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Reijmersdal, Niels [NLD]
73 Levieux, Jeremy [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Zimmermann, Martin [DEU]
74 Bakopoulos, Alex [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Lauter, Michael [DEU]
75 Liersch, David [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Stals, Mark [NLD]
76 Dorle, Anthony [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Kantin, Adrien [FRA]
77 Douda, Ondrej [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dictus, Mark [BEL]
78 Van Wageningen, Mathij [NLD] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Sels, Bert [BEL]
79 Rieff, Menno [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Rotstejn, Jonathan [BEL]
80 Verdiani, Luca [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Renko, Andrej [SVN]
81 Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Hendrick, Laurent [BEL]
82 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Neyens, Kris [BEL]
83 Klimes, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Leonard, Micheal [BEL]
84 Jorgensen, Martin [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Langer, Tomas [CZE]
85 Meewes, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kleij, Rogier [NLD]
86 Matikiewicz, Michal [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Platzer, Lubos [CZE]
87 Hamon, Yann [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Rabijns, Jammick [BEL]
88 Witte De, Leon [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Van Der Neut, Richard [NLD]
89 Labahn, Nicholas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ruppenthal, Matthias [DEU]
90 Hernandez, Jean-baptis [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Huber, Felix Jurg [CHE]
91 Lech, Jeremy [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hendrikx, Dolf [NLD]
92 Merkt, Ruven [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Holsteens, Tommy [BEL]
93 Lee, Hyun-young Kriz [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Le Tran, Khoi [DEU]
94 Radloff, Tobias [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Liberloo, Philip [BEL]
95 Stavroudis, Jorgo [BEL] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Bernat, Xavier [ESP]
96 Van Ravenswaaij, Don [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Calafell, Joel [ESP]
97 Lim, Keat Kuang [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Hessens, Olivier [BEL]
98 Geschwind, Ken [LUX] Lost 1-2 vs. Schiefereder, Hans [DEU]
99 Fortier, Remi [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Burvenich, Maarten [BEL]
100 Pierre, Sylvain [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Callender, Avner [NLD]
101 Schneider, Jean [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Schneiber, Benedikt [AUT]
102 Peron, Stephane [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Wijsman, Gerwin [NLD]
103 Belleflamme, David [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Gavroy, Francois [BEL]
104 Petit, Gabriel [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Gierse, Alexander [DEU]
105 Feijen, Wim [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Martinez, Jordi [ESP]
106 Otterstatter, Thomas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Moreira, Maximo [PRT]
107 Azabal, Natan [SYC] Won 2-0 vs. Adam, Nick [BEL]
108 Van Born, Thomas [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Laffont, Gautier [FRA]
110 Ludewig, Matthias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kneuper, Richard [DEU]
111 Goeth, Christoph [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lamr, Martin [CZE]
112 Noklebye, Tor Hakon [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Leca, Edy [BEL]
113 Dunckhorst, Laurent [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Von Beschwitz, Bastian [DEU]
114 Forestier, Nicolas [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Lefebvre, Berenger [FRA]
115 Michalik, Robin [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Jaeger, Jens [DEU]
116 Bruno, Vincent [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Koopman, Rinke [NLD]
117 Liederbach, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. De Jong, Yannick [DEU]
118 Gabriel, Pierre - Denn [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Monin, Marc [BEL]
119 Biout, Christophe [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Kostadinov, Dimitre [FRA]
120 Fischer, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lenaerts, Mathi [BEL]
121 Riquier, Stephane [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Lang, Vincent [FRA]
122 Boj Perez, Israel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Strzalka, Alexandre [FRA]
123 Andring, Gilles [LUX] Lost 1-2 vs. Wieske, Oliver [DEU]
124 Brahim, Gregory [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Hensen, Stijn [BEL]
125 Claeye, Thomas [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Martineau, Sven [NLD]
126 Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Ogon, Jonathan [FRA]
127 Hanin, Henri [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Poliakoff, Pierre [BEL]
129 Van Der Gaag, Jordy [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Pluntin, Herve [FRA]
130 Josephy, Stephane [BEL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Van Doorsselaere, Tom [BEL]
131 Schmitt, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Mertalo, Oskari [FIN]
132 Dewaele, Dirk [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Brandenburg, Jan Thoma [DEU]
133 Sia, Benjamin [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hainer, Helmut [DEU]
134 Suain, Maxime [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Vandaele, Pascal [BEL]
135 Leman, Jonathan [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Disztl, Thomas [FRA]
136 Decoufour, Laurent [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Broeckhove, Anthon [BEL]
137 Kelterbaum, Ludovic [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Denaeghel , Gregory [BEL]
138 Bortels, Jeff [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Mangane, Ndeye [FRA]
139 Budeners, Toon [BEL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Janssen, Seppe [BEL]
140 San Lorenzo, Nordine [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Vanoppen, Senne [BEL]
141 Vanderheyden, David [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Gutierrez, Thoralf [BEL]
142 Marangoz, Guven [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ponchaut, Oliver [BEL]
143 Brusselaers, Dieter [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Schneider, Daniel [DEU]
Fetzer, Konstatin [DEU] * BYE *
Holmberg, Alexander [SWE] * BYE *
Jorissen, Ruben H [BEL] * BYE *
Schottler, Katja [DEU] * BYE *
Weber, Thomas [DEU] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator