column

Round 8: Results (Green Bracket)

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Preyer, Thomas [AUT]
2 Habiboglu, Gokhan [TUR] Lost 1-2 vs. Dangleterre, Francois- [FRA]
3 Nelson, Helge [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Wollaert, Kjell [BEL]
4 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
5 Leal, Daniel [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Verdoodt, Philip [BEL]
6 T'sas, Alexander [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Boelens, Jasper [NLD]
7 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Leicht, Michael [DEU]
8 Sanchez Mata, Eugeni [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Koev, Asparuh [BGR]
9 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Van Hecke, Bjorn [BEL]
10 Tagunov, Denis [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Riviere, Alexandre [FRA]
11 Ait Slimane, Raphael [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Grudowski, Dennis [DEU]
12 Le Montagnier, Mathieu [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT]
13 Van Der Auwera, Bert [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Houssaini, Sammy [BEL]
14 Kraemer, Arne [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Francois, Moreau [FRA]
15 Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Huegen, Andre [DEU]
16 Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bonnotte, Julien [FRA]
17 Pan, Jimmy [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Van De Brouck, Ward [BEL]
18 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Coimbra, Andre [PRT]
19 Huisman, Peter [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Scheinin, Martin [ESP]
20 Matousek, Pavel [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Voorde Ten, Tomas [NLD]
21 Volkl, Benedikt [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Jersch, Alexander [DEU]
22 Huttenberger, Christia [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Schenk, Geert [NLD]
23 Subic, Jaka [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Huts, Roy [NLD]
24 Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Kapalas, Georgios [GRC]
25 Figura, Christian [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Bodsch, Andreas [DEU]
26 Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Belaid, Saadi [BEL]
27 Ross, Edward [SYC] Won 2-0 vs. Hajek, Dieter [BEL]
28 Calleja, Raul [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Nguyen-khac, Hung-anh [BEL]
29 Schroder, Marcel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Le Campion, Marc [FRA]
30 Damen, Martin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Perin, Lionel [FRA]
31 Mueller, Andre [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Canali, Pierre [FRA]
32 Friberg, Jacob [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
33 Epskamp, Yori [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Herssens, Bram [BEL]
34 D'hondt, Brecht [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Wires, Anton [DEU]
35 Ligny, Manuel [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Koning, Jurre [NLD]
36 Palominos, Pablo [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Reiter, Micha [AUT]
37 Fatouros, Vasilis [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Al-bacha, Wesimo [DEU]
38 Martinez, Alexis [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Le, Phuoc-hung [BEL]
39 Bourdeau, Matieu [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Thomas, Herve [FRA]
40 Goeleven, Yves [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Butler, Dara [IRL]
41 Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Akritas, Pavlos [BEL]
42 Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schonherr, Georg [DEU]
43 Ter Wal, Gerjan [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Muller, Michael [DEU]
44 Haka, Petr [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Perez, Zenon [ESP]
45 Staes, Bram [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Sivo, Tomas [SVK]
46 Steiner, Stefan [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Bijen, Roger [NOR]
47 Xie, Xiu Jie [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Magera, Markus [DEU]
48 Ziegner, Mark [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Aubert, Alban [FRA]
49 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Marsman, Mark [NLD]
50 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Drager, Mathias [DEU]
51 Seiter, Florian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Jessen, Johannes [DEU]
52 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Steurs, Tim [BEL]
53 Porojan, Raul [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lamy, Jerome [FRA]
54 Frieling, David [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Dosimont, Amand [BEL]
55 Scholz, Hannes [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Tran, Minh [BEL]
56 Bourdoux, Arnaud [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
57 Kropp, Claus [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Peeters, Serge [BEL]
58 Diekjobst, Lukas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Haedler, Andreas [DEU]
59 Schaap, Sander [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Goldsworthy, Glenn [BEL]
60 Ta, Luc [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hornansky, Richard [SVK]
61 Van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Tramm, Martin [DEU]
62 De Wael, Tom [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Fyssas, Antonis [GRC]
63 Lhermitte, Jean-yves [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Der Mandele, Joost [NLD]
64 Gray, Steven [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Courtois, Frederic [FRA]
65 Demeyer, Jeroen [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
66 Ponsot, Nicolas [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lalaire, Sebastien [FRA]
67 Hemmer, Phillip [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Arendt, Rafal [POL]
68 Romain, Kowalczyk [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Bandaranaike, Gihan [BEL]
69 Schouppe, Ewald [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Rensonnet, Pierre [BEL]
70 Germand, Yoan [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Sylvain, Pairault [DNK]
71 Persons, David [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Bricout, Francois [FRA]
72 Kaurinovic, Timmy [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. De Ridder, Maarten [BEL]
73 Miltenburg, Alexander [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Melis, Xavier [BEL]
74 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Segers, Frank [NLD]
75 Cleuren, Jurgen [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Oever, Roy [NLD]
76 Kayser, Tom [LUX] Won 2-0 vs. Benedikt, Stefan [AUT]
77 Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Do, Agnes [FRA]
78 Jonathan, Schouppe [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU]
79 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Fajmon, Milan [CZE]
80 Starek, Jakub [CZE] Won 1-0-1 vs. Cattrysse, Sabbe [BEL]
81 Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Lepisto, Pekka [FIN]
82 Coenen, Rob [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Bouton, Simon [ENG]
83 Callens, Johan [BEL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Derruau, Mathias [LUX]
84 Nunn, Richard [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Coenen, Peter [BEL]
85 Bach, Michael [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Oestreich-balac, Ljubi [DEU]
86 Petridis, Dimitrios [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuckenbecker, Sebastia [DEU]
87 Bonroy, Sacha [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Trunk, Jure [SVN]
88 Cravo, Daniel [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Guenzel, Achim [DEU]
89 Buason, Birgir [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Marsal, Basile [FRA]
90 Sampford, James [BEL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Nguyen, Xuan-phi [DEU]
91 Lamoliate, Sebastien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU]
92 Dielen, Glenn [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. De La Fosse, Sebastien [NLD]
93 Geelen, Rob [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Carette, Alexandre [FRA]
94 Viane, Niels [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Schweitzer, Marcel [DNK]
95 Weiten, Alban [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Feenstra, Rens [NLD]
96 Lardey, Julien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Leroy, Quentin [FRA]
97 Hansen, Nils [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Schwarz, Martin [DEU]
98 Warcholik, Manuel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ploch, Thomas [DEU]
99 Bisschop, Robby [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Hastert, Sam [LUX]
100 Van Ransbeeck, Alexand [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Goeth, Johannes [DEU]
101 Joska, Tomas [CZE] Drew 1-1 vs. Wijnen, Jan [FRA]
102 Assemat, Sebastien [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Buehringer, Horst [AUT]
103 Van Lamoen, Tom [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Der Linden, Mark [NLD]
104 Verlaine, Yves [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Muller, Ronald [DEU]
105 Christiaens, Jimmy [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Hermans, Chris [BEL]
106 Lachevre, Jerome [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Buggeneers, Lorenz [BEL]
107 Levy, Olivier [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Dyzers, Christophe [BEL]
108 Muller, Melvin [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Kelterbaum, Richard [FRA]
109 Matuszewski, Hubert [POL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Gerber, Timm [DEU]
110 Netrefa, Jiri [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Michels, Tim [DEU]
111 Notelteirs, Pieter-jan [BEL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Dewaelsche, Adrien [BEL]
112 Jenkel, Dennis [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lefebvre, Gaetan [FRA]
113 Zhang, Yin [LUX] Won 2-1 vs. Schmitz, Kim [LUX]
114 Dorle, Ludovic [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Rispal, Jonathan [FRA]
115 Vandenberghe, Michel [BEL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Gaublomme, Djoere [BEL]
116 Jens, Roelant [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Rus, Tine [SVN]
117 Mispelters, Peter [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Cuvelier, Jeroen [BEL]
118 Lhomme, Steeve [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Baiesi, Marco [ITA]
119 Lemoine, Benoit [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Was, Lars [BEL]
120 Van Den Wouwer, Chris [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Kelterbaum, Morgane [LUX]
121 Hartmann, Christian [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Vandercamere, Pierre [FRA]
122 Ozdemir, Dogan [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. De Heusch, Eric [BEL]
123 Francois, Nicolas [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Kelterbaum, Catherine [LUX]
Bigot, Stephanie [FRA] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator