column

Round 9: Results (Blue Bracket)

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Bongaards, Jasper [NLD]
2 Andreasen, Dennis [DNK] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Jagereder, Andreas [AUT]
3 Malin, Antti [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Balogh, Andras [HUN]
4 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
5 Rasir, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bastos, Frederico [PRT]
6 Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Nega, Krzysztof [POL]
7 Wigge, Mathias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Dach, Michel [DEU]
8 Fritz, Ziga [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Remie, Jeroen [NLD]
9 Zunko, Bojan [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lauer, Lubos [CZE]
10 Goron, Julien [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]
11 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruess, Jan [DEU]
12 Vanrie, Wim [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Fromm, Felix [DEU]
13 Stein, Harald [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Palijama, Maurice [NLD]
14 Vanden Bossche, David [BEL] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Biffin, Vincent [FRA]
15 Viudez Martin, Antonio [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Valis, Filip [SVK]
16 Olivera, Adrian [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Pils, Florian [DEU]
17 Guinoiseau, Matthieu [FRA] Drew 1-1 vs. Janczak, Sebastien [FRA]
18 Van Den Brink, Peter [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Bakopoulos, Alex [GRC]
19 Winkler, Eric [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kleij, Rogier [NLD]
20 Bungard, Oliver [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]
21 Koch, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Van Den Broeck, Benjam [DNK]
22 Rotsaert, Jeremy [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Paardekooper, Daniel [NLD]
23 Rikeit, Alexander [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Vavra, Nikola [CZE]
24 Verbeken, Dirk [BEL] Drew 1-1 vs. Rosner, Bodo [DEU]
25 Schmitz, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Klimes, Tomas [CZE]
26 Langer, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Schwarz, Stephan [DEU]
27 Lambrich, Benjamin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Mantik, Dirk [DEU]
28 Yatsenko, Alex [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ley, Daniel [DEU]
29 Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Grund, Florian [DEU]
30 Perbet, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Zadrazil, Michal [CZE]
31 Arneson, Xystein [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Wachter, Fabian [DEU]
32 Tuduri, Ricard [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA]
33 Kasel, Peter [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Platzer, Lubos [CZE]
34 Milis, Michael [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Massart, Philippe [BEL]
35 Homann, Sebastian [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Kohler, Tim [DEU]
36 Gelan, Sven [BEL] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Verhulst, Johan [BEL]
37 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Smink, Robert [NLD]
38 Schechtl, Leonard [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Dictus, Mark [BEL]
39 Twitchen, Ben [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Van De Haneberg, Fank [NLD]
40 Wermann, Oliver Roy [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Bode, Roland [DEU]
41 Postema, Bas [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Massat, Nicolas [DEU]
42 Urban, Stefan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Le Tran, Khoi [DEU]
43 Martin, Quentin [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Sels, Bert [BEL]
44 Feijen, Wim [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Van Wageningen, Mathij [NLD]
45 Restoy, Lluis [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Willems, Sjoerd [NLD]
46 Schiefereder, Hans [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Nuijten, Julien [NLD]
47 Bernat, Xavier [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Fuglistahler, Walter [NLD]
48 Loeb, Davy [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Calafell, Joel [ESP]
49 Dooms, Bram [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Gavroy, Francois [BEL]
50 Wijsman, Gerwin [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Benzarti, Jonas [DNK]
51 Azabal, Natan [SYC] Won 2-1 vs. Mitsios, Johannes [DEU]
52 Worner, Jurgen [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kocsis, Gabor [HUN]
53 Grunauer, Simon [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Baldvinsson, Einar Agu [ISL]
54 Tromp, Sjors [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Soons, Pieter [NLD]
55 Koopman, Rinke [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Riquier, Stephane [FRA]
56 Pichot, Thibault [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Pinazo, Jorge [ESP]
57 Liederbach, Florian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Amundsen, Rune [NOR]
58 Melichar, Martin [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Merckx, Robin [BEL]
59 Birner, Armin [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Frieling, Jan [DEU]
60 Labahn, Nicholas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]
61 Vliegenthart, Benjamin [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Forestier, Nicolas [FRA]
62 Ludewig, Matthias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Reijmersdal, Niels [NLD]
63 Soubrier, Stephane [FRA] Drew 1-1 vs. Wolff, Jan [DEU]
64 Dorle, Anthony [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kunzler, Matthias [CHE]
65 Levieux, Jeremy [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Souche, Anthony [FRA]
66 Steinbach, Pascal [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Michalik, Robin [BEL]
67 Wieske, Oliver [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Holsteens, Tommy [BEL]
68 Martineau, Sven [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Polgar, Laurens [NLD]
69 Laboureau, Mickael [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Douda, Ondrej [CZE]
70 De Boer, Wim [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Otterstatter, Thomas [DEU]
71 Leca, Edy [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Pluntin, Herve [FRA]
72 Liberloo, Philip [BEL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Schneiber, Benedikt [AUT]
73 Dale, Emmanuel [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Boj Perez, Israel [ESP]
74 Fischer, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Bruno, Vincent [FRA]
75 Lang, Vincent [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Theunis, Johan [BEL]
76 Noklebye, Tor Hakon [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Troenoatmodjo, Pierre [BEL]
77 Matikiewicz, Michal [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Andring, Gilles [LUX]
78 Kneuper, Richard [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Santos, Guilermo [BEL]
79 Renko, Andrej [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Brahim, Gregory [FRA]
80 Dunckhorst, Laurent [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lamr, Martin [CZE]
81 Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Schottler, Katja [DEU]
82 Lee, Hyun-young Kriz [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Brandenburg, Jan Thoma [DEU]
83 San Lorenzo, Nordine [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Vanderheyden, David [BEL]
84 Hainer, Helmut [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Broeckhove, Anthon [BEL]
85 Stavroudis, Jorgo [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Ravenswaaij, Don [NLD]
86 Kelterbaum, Ludovic [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Decoufour, Laurent [DNK]
87 Janssen, Seppe [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Suain, Maxime [BEL]
88 Hensen, Stijn [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Jorissen, Ruben H [BEL]
89 Van Doorsselaere, Tom [BEL] Won 1-0-1 vs. Monin, Marc [BEL]
90 Josephy, Stephane [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Weber, Thomas [DEU]
91 Fetzer, Konstatin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Mertalo, Oskari [FIN]
92 Ogon, Jonathan [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Budeners, Toon [BEL]
93 Brusselaers, Dieter [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Vanoppen, Senne [BEL]
94 Ponchaut, Oliver [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Schneider, Daniel [DEU]
Denaeghel, Gregory [BEL] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator