column

Round 9: Results (Green Bracket)

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Dangleterre, Francois- [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Preyer, Thomas [AUT]
2 Nelson, Helge [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
3 Leal, Daniel [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
4 Van De Brouck, Ward [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU]
5 Francois, Moreau [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Der Auwera, Bert [BEL]
6 Riviere, Alexandre [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
7 Sanchez Mata, Eugeni [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Habiboglu, Gokhan [TUR]
8 Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Grudowski, Dennis [DEU]
9 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Leicht, Michael [DEU]
10 Boelens, Jasper [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Scheinin, Martin [ESP]
11 Figura, Christian [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Kapalas, Georgios [GRC]
12 Ross, Edward [SYC] Won 2-0 vs. Voorde Ten, Tomas [NLD]
13 Belaid, Saadi [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Huttenberger, Christia [DEU]
14 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Le Campion, Marc [FRA]
15 Nguyen-khac, Hung-anh [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Volkl, Benedikt [USA]
16 Huts, Roy [NLD] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Wollaert, Kjell [BEL]
17 Tran, Minh [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
18 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Bracht, Maximilian [DEU]
19 Tagunov, Denis [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Epskamp, Yori [NLD]
20 Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kraemer, Arne [DEU]
21 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Tramm, Martin [DEU]
22 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Perin, Lionel [FRA]
23 Thomas, Herve [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Koev, Asparuh [BGR]
24 Bonnotte, Julien [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Seiter, Florian [DEU]
25 Ta, Luc [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Le, Phuoc-hung [BEL]
26 Coimbra, Andre [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Wires, Anton [DEU]
27 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Butler, Dara [IRL]
28 Verdoodt, Philip [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Hecke, Bjorn [BEL]
29 Fyssas, Antonis [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Ligny, Manuel [FRA]
30 Muller, Michael [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Haka, Petr [CZE]
31 Pan, Jimmy [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. T'sas, Alexander [BEL]
32 Lamy, Jerome [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Schaap, Sander [NLD]
33 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Houssaini, Sammy [BEL]
34 Steiner, Stefan [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Staes, Bram [BEL]
35 Xie, Xiu Jie [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Le Montagnier, Mathieu [FRA]
36 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Kropp, Claus [DEU]
37 Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Al-bacha, Wesimo [DEU]
38 Huisman, Peter [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Ait Slimane, Raphael [FRA]
39 Reiter, Micha [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Ziegner, Mark [DEU]
40 Haedler, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Jersch, Alexander [DEU]
41 Bricout, Francois [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Germand, Yoan [CHE]
42 Bodsch, Andreas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Courtois, Frederic [FRA]
43 Frieling, David [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Romain, Kowalczyk [FRA]
44 Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Matousek, Pavel [CZE]
45 Calleja, Raul [DEU] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Hemmer, Phillip [DEU]
46 Subic, Jaka [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
47 Dosimont, Amand [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Der Mandele, Joost [NLD]
48 Schroder, Marcel [DEU] Won 1-0 vs. Schenk, Geert [NLD]
49 Rensonnet, Pierre [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Heeswijk, Roel [NLD]
50 Lalaire, Sebastien [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
51 Miltenburg, Alexander [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Hajek, Dieter [BEL]
52 Kaurinovic, Timmy [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Dielen, Glenn [BEL]
53 Goldsworthy, Glenn [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Drager, Mathias [DEU]
54 Jessen, Johannes [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Martinez, Alexis [ESP]
55 Goeleven, Yves [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Marsman, Mark [NLD]
56 Marsal, Basile [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Palominos, Pablo [FRA]
57 Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Bouton, Simon [ENG]
58 Schonherr, Georg [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
59 Perez, Zenon [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Guenzel, Achim [DEU]
60 Geelen, Rob [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ter Wal, Gerjan [NLD]
61 Nunn, Richard [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuckenbecker, Sebastia [DEU]
62 Starek, Jakub [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Peeters, Serge [BEL]
63 Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Trunk, Jure [SVN]
64 Koning, Jurre [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Bourdeau, Matieu [FRA]
65 Friberg, Jacob [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Leroy, Quentin [FRA]
66 Schweitzer, Marcel [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Lamoliate, Sebastien [FRA]
67 Kayser, Tom [LUX] Lost 0-2 vs. Ponsot, Nicolas [FRA]
68 Schwarz, Martin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Ransbeeck, Alexand [BEL]
69 Callens, Johan [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Christiaens, Jimmy [BEL]
70 Buehringer, Horst [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Arendt, Rafal [POL]
71 Derruau, Mathias [LUX] Lost 0-2 vs. Bach, Michael [DEU]
72 Bandaranaike, Gihan [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Van Der Linden, Mark [NLD]
73 Muller, Ronald [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Segers, Frank [NLD]
74 Nguyen, Xuan-phi [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schouppe, Ewald [BEL]
75 Oestreich-balac, Ljubi [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lachevre, Jerome [FRA]
76 Lardey, Julien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Michels, Tim [DEU]
78 Joska, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Yin [LUX]
79 De La Fosse, Sebastien [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Buason, Birgir [DNK]
81 Rispal, Jonathan [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Jonathan, Schouppe [BEL]
82 Wijnen, Jan [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Dyzers, Christophe [BEL]
83 Cattrysse, Sabbe [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Coenen, Peter [BEL]
84 Kelterbaum, Richard [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lefebvre, Gaetan [FRA]
85 Hastert, Sam [LUX] Lost 0-2 vs. Warcholik, Manuel [DEU]
87 Rus, Tine [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Assemat, Sebastien [FRA]
88 Gerber, Timm [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Verlaine, Yves [BEL]
89 Matuszewski, Hubert [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ploch, Thomas [DEU]
90 Notelteirs, Pieter-jan [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Levy, Olivier [FRA]
91 Schmitz, Kim [LUX] Won 2-0 vs. Was, Lars [BEL]
92 Muller, Melvin [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Vandenberghe, Michel [BEL]
93 Francois, Nicolas [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Jenkel, Dennis [DEU]
94 Netrefa, Jiri [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Vandercamere, Pierre [FRA]
95 Dorle, Ludovic [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Van Den Wouwer, Chris [BEL]
96 De Heusch, Eric [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Lemoine, Benoit [BEL]
97 Lhomme, Steeve [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Jens, Roelant [BEL]
98 Bigot, Stephanie [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Hartmann, Christian [BEL]
Bonroy, Sacha [BEL] * BYE *
Fajmon, Milan [CZE] * BYE *
Goeth, Johannes [DEU] * BYE *
Kelterbaum, Catherine [LUX] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator