column

Live Coverage of 2004 Grand Prix Helsinki

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Persson, Andreas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Long, Darragh [IRL]
2 Raudsepp, Heiki [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Odegaard, Oyvind [NOR]
3 Mägi, Sander [EST] Won 2-1 vs. De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD]
4 Makarov, Denis [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Kataja, Jyri [FIN]
5 Mela, Markus [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Laatikainen, Rauli [FIN]
6 Akritas, Pavlos [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Harjula, Leo [FIN]
7 Immonen, Mika [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Koskimaki, Antti [FIN]
8 Zakuskin, Maksim [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
9 Ukskoski, Marko [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Linov, Matvey [RUS]
10 Hajek, Jörn [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Leiviskä, Jouni [FIN]
11 Engvik, Tommy [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Kvalø, Tarjei [NOR]
12 Lehtinen, MaX [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Saari, Valtteri [FIN]
13 schatz, markus [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ahtiainen, Esa [FIN]
14 Vasily, Tsapko [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU]
15 Polvivaara, Lauri [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Lehnert, Heiko [DEU]
16 Strømme, Jørgen [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Carlsson, Simon [SWE]
17 Lia, Fredrik [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Airaksinen, Mikko [FIN]
18 Kärrman, Per [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Andersen, Øyvind W. [NOR]
19 Pakka, Esko [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Karlsson, Morgan [SWE]
20 Häggkvist, Sami [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Viljani, Petrilà [FIN]
21 Meewes, Stefan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Heinikangas, Niilo [FIN]
22 Toivonen, Mikko [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Myllynen, Teemu [FIN]
23 Elo, Juha-Pekka [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kettil, Mattias [SWE]
24 Foltyn, Jan [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Simm, Joosep [EST]
25 Toikka, Seppo [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. olofsson, martin [SWE]
26 Kovelo, Ville [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Liukka, Ossi [FIN]
27 Oskarsson, Conrad [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Loeb, Davy [POL]
28 Tagunov, Denis [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Petersell, Olgerd [EST]
29 Öhman, Janne [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Pyyhtia, Tuomas [FIN]
30 Skålevik, Tore [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Gardelin, Jonas [SWE]
31 Sampo, Ville [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Smyth, Cormac [IRL]
32 Oittinen, Lauri [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Hippeläinen, Joonas [FIN]
33 Lepisto, Pekka [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Luppi, Stefano [ITA]
34 Langer, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Leander, Erik [SWE]
35 Liin, Vahur-Peeter [EST] Won 2-1 vs. Eriksson, Niklas [SWE]
36 Tarp, Ulrik [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Karjalainen, Kimmo [FIN]
37 Holtin, Benjamin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN]
38 Castren, Sakari [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mets, Martin [EST]
39 Leiensetter, Marc [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Schmidt, Steffen [DEU]
40 Saikkonen, Aleksi [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Pevtsov, Evgeni [EST]
41 Wallin, Johnny [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Walamies, Tomi [FIN]
42 Sellberg, Linus [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Heiska, Jaakko [FIN]
43 Koistinen, Tommi [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Harkonen, Jarno [FIN]
44 Rachid, Denniz [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Ruppell, Timo [FIN]
45 Toikka, Arho [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Netterstrøm, No [DNK]
46 Rinne, Markus [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Furby, Mats [SWE]
47 Vallin, Hannu [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lindström, Martin [SWE]
48 Lehtinen, Markus [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Rosenström, Tom [FIN]
49 Görtzen, Simon [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Pirttiniemi, Seppo [FIN]
50 Wiker, Tuukka [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ylinen, Olli [FIN]
51 KIrjokangas, Mikko [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN]
52 Fiil, Tore [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Kulovuori, Jukka [FIN]
53 Jaakkola, Veli-Matti [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaldre, Juhan [EST]
54 Timonen, Jussi [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Weydahl, Anders [NOR]
55 Naslund, David [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Walter, Johannes [DEU]
56 Rissanen, Toni [FIN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Schipkowski, Jan [DEU]
57 Myllykylä, Ville [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gourevitch, Alexandre [RUS]
58 Iher, Kaupo [EST] Won 2-1 vs. Saranpää, Ville [FIN]
59 Hovi, Tommi [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Rikberg, Svante [FIN]
60 Ruokosenmaki, Ilkka [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Thille, Carl [SWE]
61 Kuusniemi, Tuomas [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
62 Pikkarainen, Sami [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Hintala, Markku [FIN]
63 Keskitalo, Mikko [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Högdahl, Janni [FIN]
64 Härkönen, Janne [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Solberg, Martin [NOR]
65 Westergren, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Lehtinen, Jukka [FIN]
66 Murins, Vladimirs [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Romanov, Sergey [RUS]
67 Belogrivs, Imants [LVA] Won 2-1 vs. Puumalainen, Miika [FIN]
68 Hämäläinen, Olli 78449 [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Vähk, Taavi [FIN]
69 Sinivaara, Heikki [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Gilsing, Abel [NLD]
70 Määttä, Asko [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Wikström, Mikael [FIN]
71 Moncho-Marcotte, Estel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Pihlajamäki, Timo [FIN]
72 Nilsson, Niklas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
73 Haapala Tapio, Jani [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Notkola, Mikka [FIN]
74 Leskinen, Teemu [FIN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Saari, Pertti [FIN]
75 Mitsios, Johannes [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Morland, Torbjørn [NOR]
76 Peltola, Kari [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Laaja, Jarkko [FIN]
77 Tulppala, Eero [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kilappa, Vantte [FIN]
78 Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Hansen, Brage [NOR]
79 Sorensen, Jan [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Niittymaki, Toni [FIN]
80 Valkas, Juha [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Raukomaa, Joonas [FIN]
81 Stenlund, Rikard [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Marttila, Lauri [FIN]
82 Suopajärvi, Tatu [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Zupping, Sten [EST]
83 Hautala, Janne [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. aaver, risto [EST]
84 Pekkonen, Tatu [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Kellomaki, Timo [FIN]
85 Eriksson, Daniel [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Salmenkivi, Otto [FIN]
86 Ranta, Teemu [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Vainio, Pasi [FIN]
87 Loimula, Mikko [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Grechishkin, Vitaly [RUS]
88 Kuukka, Jarno [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Lämsä, Esko [FIN]
89 Kinnunen, Henri [FIN] Drew 1-1 vs. Johansson, Andreas [SWE]
90 Hyrsky, Antti [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Heikinniemi, Tommi [FIN]
91 Vepsäläinen, Juha [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Sousa, Luis [PRT]
92 Leskinen, Sampsa [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Breitwieser, Nicolas M [DEU]
93 Madsen, Søren [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Becker, Otto [FIN]
94 Puurula, Antti [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Rinne, Topi [FIN]
95 Schwankl, André [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schelvander, PerOla [SWE]
96 Linnimaa, Jani [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Leppänen, Simo [FIN]
97 Nitter, Eivind [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Kerem, Hannes [EST]
98 Silfver, Ahti [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Bastrykin, Semen [RUS]
99 Jokinen, Kosti [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Doering, Alexander [DEU]
100 Pietiläinen, Ville [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Kirjavainen, Aapo [FIN]
101 Valori, Markus [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Lobov, Ivan [RUS]
102 Kilpeläinen, Tomi [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Aaltonen, Sebastian [FIN]
103 Näslund, Emil [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nevalainen, Jouka [FIN]
104 Salminen, Aki [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Saarela, Tatu [FIN]
105 Mäkelä, Janne [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Laine, Lauri [FIN]
106 Salminen, Janne [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Piira, Petri [FIN]
107 Myllymäki, Anssi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Rousi, Erik [FIN]
108 Väyrynen, Marko [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kilappa, Tatu [FIN]
109 Bjørkheim, Anders [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Vettenranta, Leif [SWE]
110 Akerstrom, Janne [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Nikiporow, Antero [FIN]
111 Sissala, Paavo [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Greiers, Maris [LVA]
112 Schuette, Soeren [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kokkonen, Antti [FIN]
113 Ahonen, Pekka [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sovela, Jouni [FIN]
114 Katila, Olli [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Böhringer, Steffen [DEU]
115 Neumann, Mats [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Snarheim, Dagfinn [NOR]
116 Saari, Antero [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Koivisto, Antti [FIN]
117 Björk, Artturi [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Sillanpaa, Tuomo [FIN]
118 Roinisto, Mika [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Laaksonen, Jussi [FIN]
119 Säteri, Kim [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Grebenyuk, Vyacheslav [UKR]
120 Hiltunen, Arto [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Vanhatupa, Juha-Matti [FIN]
121 Glushankov, Misha [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Antikainen, Tomi [FIN]
122 Taipalvesi, Petri [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Marcotte, Herve [FRA]
123 Schulz, Philip [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Manninen, Lauri [FIN]
124 Ämmälä, Mikko [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tuomi, Sami [FIN]
125 Rajala, Tommi [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA]
126 Junnilainen, Timo [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Vainikainen, Tommi [FIN]
127 Soljanne, Jouni [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Peljo, Pekka [FIN]
128 Klooster, Aare [EST] Won 2-0 vs. Hämäläinen, Olli 71134 [FIN]
129 Lehtonen, Eetu [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuva, Jukka [FIN]
130 Pihkala, Eino [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Männikkö, Petteri [FIN]
131 Hautoriemi, Antti [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Rautiainen, Sami [FIN]
132 Vallivaara, Ilari [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kasumov, Arif [RUS]
133 Brassem, Camille [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Martikainen, Pekka [FIN]
134 Hägert, Marcus [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Peura, Heikki [FIN]
135 Alaruikka, Rauli [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Heinonen, Arto [FIN]
136 Anvinen, Toni [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Korpela, Sampsa [FIN]
137 Laine, Teppo [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Dobrinsky, Pavel [RUS]
138 Perälä, Jussi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Lantz, Marco [SWE]
139 Ihonen, Juha [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Alkio, Anssi [FIN]
140 Hietalahti, Matti [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Pedersen, Søren [DNK]
141 Laaja, Janne [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Vesterback, Joni [FIN]
142 Vallivaara, Visa [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Karmanov, Dmitry [RUS]
143 Magnusson, Mikael [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Helppikangas, Antero [FIN]
144 Stavas, Ola [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Norrgård, Dennis [FIN]
145 Hyvonen, Toni [FIN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Bachmann, Mikk-erik [EST]
146 Autio, Jukka [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kiukkonen, Markus [FIN]
147 Felkle, Artur [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Happonen, Pasi [FIN]
148 Facchini, Nullo [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Andreychikov, Denis [RUS]
149 tuomi, antero [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kupias, Petri [FIN]
150 Silfver, Antti [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Narva, Teemu [FIN]
151 Puustinen, Eetu [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Hammar, Sami [FIN]
152 Collinet, Patrick [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Pakalen, Niko [FIN]
153 Kopenen, Janne [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Valori, Kim [FIN]
154 Äärelä, Tommi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Hanninen, Kari [FIN]
155 Vaananen, Aleksi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Tervonen, Janne [FIN]
156 Suurkivi, Remo [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Sandell, Jo-Inge [NOR]
157 Rankka, Matti [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Tolpanniemi, Tapani [FIN]
158 Salonen, Visajaani [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kavla, Anders [SWE]
159 Kokkila, Kimmo Ilari [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Yrjänä, Ville [FIN]
160 Matinpalo, Marko [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Bronswijk, André [DEU]
161 Amundsen, Rune [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Heikkinen, Jani [FIN]
162 Peltola, Mikko [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Berezovsky, Yaroslav [RUS]
163 Niinisto, Juha [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Oljakka, Jouni [FIN]
164 Messing, Daniel [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Tynkynniemi, Jussi [FIN]
165 Kontra, Jani [FIN] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Pihlajamaki, Heikki [FIN]
166 Rajala, Joni [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Helenius, Timo [FIN]
167 Pedan, Sergey [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Karjalainen, Pasi [FIN]
168 Polvivaara, Kimmo [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Maki-Tuuri, Jussi [FIN]
169 Elomaa, Veijo [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Mattila, Juhani [FIN]
170 Kurttio, Pekko [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Gardette, Raphael [FRA]
171 Siljander, Kristian [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Knuutti, Jussi [FIN]
172 Nöges, Mihkel [EST] Won 2-1 vs. Hietanen, Ari [FIN]
173 Overman, Jasper [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Rundelin, Jarkko [FIN]
174 Koski, Sampo [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Rydningen, Øystein [NOR]
175 Latrala, Petri [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Tynninen, Sami [FIN]
176 Pokki, Vaino [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Miikkulainen, Ossi [FIN]
177 Saarinen, Jukka [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Lunkka, Kalle [FIN]
178 Karjalainen, Toni [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Virri, Esko [FIN]
179 Nipans, Aldis [LVA] Won 2-0 vs. Lähdekorpi, Juuso [FIN]
180 Ejarque, Nicolas [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Stenberg, Mikko [FIN]
181 Rantanen, Kalle [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Niemi, Markus [FIN]
182 Jalonen, Jiko [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Uusvuo, Toni [FIN]
183 Nuortio, Matti [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Inkinen, Jari [FIN]
184 Karppinen, Jesse [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hietaniemi, Aleksi [FIN]
185 Ahonen, Kristian [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Vesman, Veigo [EST]
186 Karvonen, Joni [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Lehto, Eetu [FIN]
187 Sjöblom, Max [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Kukkola, Jonne [FIN]
188 Soininen, Antti [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Lindroos, Jani [FIN]
189 Heiramo, Petri [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Peltola, Jarne [FIN]
190 Toivonen, Axel [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kurttio, Anttu [FIN]
191 Oljakka, Jarno [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Rahikkala, Joni Markus [FIN]
192 Salo, Miika [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Alajoki, Niko [FIN]
193 Salonen, Aleksi [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hyrkkö, Kari [FIN]
194 Lehtonen, Juhani [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Bogdanov, Dan [EST]
195 Lundin, Martin [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Siponen, Denis [FIN]
Aristov, Boris [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Backström, Mattias [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Boyko, Andy [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Budde, Kai [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Dam, Lars [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Dushkevitch, Artem [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Harding, Oyvind [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Hietala, Markus [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Häyrynen, Andrei [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Jantsen, Aleksei [EST] * Awarded Bye *
Jantunen, Pauli [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Joebstl, Markus [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Jonsson, Anton [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Juza, Martin [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Klings, Rüdiger [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Lappalainen, Lasse [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Leiviskä, Mikko [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Lemmetyinen, Lari [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Linder, David [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Lindqvist, Kristoffer [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Malukov, Pavel [UKR] * Awarded Bye *
Myllymäki, Arttu [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Nurmi, Mikko [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Nyberg, Tuomas [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Nyfors, Mika [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Olbrich, Volker [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Osterberg, Rickard [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Polgary, Mikael [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Punakallio, Mikko [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Antoine [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Rummukainen, Antti [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Salovaara, Jussi [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Sibast, Rasmus [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Siira, Erkki [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Sisask, Erkki [EST] * Awarded Bye *
Skorolupov, Nikolai [EST] * Awarded Bye *
Snygg, Mikko [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Stocking, Chris [ENG] * Awarded Bye *
Saaro, Olli [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Törnros, Mats [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Ukkola, Joni [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Vestin, Karl [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Väisänen, Aarne [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Öberg, Kenny [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator