column

Live Coverage of 2004 Grand Prix Helsinki

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Schmidt, Steffen [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Saari, Valtteri [FIN]
2 Polvivaara, Lauri [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
3 Timonen, Jussi [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Carlsson, Simon [SWE]
4 Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Sisask, Erkki [EST]
5 Airaksinen, Mikko [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
6 Akritas, Pavlos [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Oskarsson, Conrad [SWE]
7 Rachid, Denniz [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Rissanen, Toni [FIN]
8 Martin, Quentin [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Smyth, Cormac [IRL]
9 Määttä, Asko [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Saaro, Olli [FIN]
10 Ukskoski, Marko [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Koskimaki, Antti [FIN]
11 Rummukainen, Antti [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Viljani, Petrilà [FIN]
12 Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Mela, Markus [FIN]
13 Liin, Vahur-Peeter [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Nyfors, Mika [FIN]
14 Fiil, Tore [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Dam, Lars [DNK]
15 Myllynen, Teemu [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Bjørkheim, Anders [NOR]
16 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Sibast, Rasmus [DNK]
17 Rautiainen, Sami [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tagunov, Denis [RUS]
18 Polgary, Mikael [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Kataja, Jyri [FIN]
19 Salovaara, Jussi [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Lehtinen, Markus [FIN]
20 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
21 Punakallio, Mikko [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Harkonen, Jarno [FIN]
22 Malukov, Pavel [UKR] Lost 1-2 vs. Siira, Erkki [FIN]
23 Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Toikka, Seppo [FIN]
24 Naslund, David [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Doering, Alexander [DEU]
25 Häyrynen, Andrei [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Holtin, Benjamin [DEU]
26 Hajek, Jörn [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Krejsa, Tomas [CZE]
27 Ylinen, Olli [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
28 Skorolupov, Nikolai [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Snygg, Mikko [FIN]
29 Boyko, Andy [RUS] Drew 1-1 vs. Vepsäläinen, Juha [FIN]
30 Väisänen, Aarne [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Linder, David [USA]
31 Skålevik, Tore [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Lindström, Martin [SWE]
32 Ranta, Teemu [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Leiviskä, Mikko [FIN]
33 Mets, Martin [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA]
34 Loeb, Davy [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Brassem, Camille [BEL]
35 Sovela, Jouni [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Rankka, Matti [FIN]
36 Moncho-Marcotte, Estel [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Jantunen, Pauli [FIN]
37 Matinpalo, Marko [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kilappa, Vantte [FIN]
38 Backström, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Hiltunen, Arto [FIN]
39 Thille, Carl [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Oittinen, Lauri [FIN]
40 Tarp, Ulrik [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Härkönen, Janne [FIN]
41 Saranpää, Ville [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Toikka, Arho [FIN]
42 Andersen, Øyvind W. [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Schipkowski, Jan [DEU]
43 Vainikainen, Tommi [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Harding, Oyvind [NOR]
44 Kaldre, Juhan [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Salminen, Janne [FIN]
45 Heikinniemi, Tommi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Laatikainen, Rauli [FIN]
46 schatz, markus [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Saikkonen, Aleksi [FIN]
47 Kulovuori, Jukka [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Karlsson, Morgan [SWE]
48 Görtzen, Simon [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Puurula, Antti [FIN]
49 Raudsepp, Heiki [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Strømme, Jørgen [NOR]
50 Dushkevitch, Artem [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Kvalø, Tarjei [NOR]
51 Helppikangas, Antero [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nilsson, Niklas [SWE]
52 Tuomi, Sami [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Weydahl, Anders [NOR]
53 Taipalvesi, Petri [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Koivisto, Antti [FIN]
54 Leskinen, Sampsa [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Hietala, Markus [FIN]
55 Vestin, Karl [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kettil, Mattias [SWE]
56 Myllymäki, Arttu [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Castren, Sakari [FIN]
57 Narva, Teemu [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Gundersen, Thomas [NOR]
58 KIrjokangas, Mikko [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. aaver, risto [EST]
59 Aaltonen, Sebastian [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jaakkola, Veli-Matti [FIN]
60 olofsson, martin [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Schwankl, André [DEU]
61 Perälä, Jussi [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Vesterback, Joni [FIN]
62 Kovelo, Ville [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Langer, Tomas [CZE]
63 Eriksson, Niklas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Harjula, Leo [FIN]
64 Osterberg, Rickard [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Persson, Andreas [SWE]
65 Heinikangas, Niilo [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Heiska, Jaakko [FIN]
66 Stenlund, Rikard [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
67 Pevtsov, Evgeni [EST] Won 2-1 vs. Ahtiainen, Esa [FIN]
68 Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Kiukkonen, Markus [FIN]
69 Kuva, Jukka [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Collinet, Patrick [DEU]
70 Maki-Tuuri, Jussi [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Aristov, Boris [RUS]
71 Andreychikov, Denis [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Luppi, Stefano [ITA]
72 Lehnert, Heiko [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Öberg, Kenny [SWE]
73 Myllykylä, Ville [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Öhman, Janne [FIN]
74 Linov, Matvey [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Korpela, Sampsa [FIN]
75 Hippeläinen, Joonas [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lobov, Ivan [RUS]
76 Zakuskin, Maksim [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Peljo, Pekka [FIN]
77 Lindqvist, Kristoffer [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Pekkonen, Tatu [FIN]
78 Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Odegaard, Oyvind [NOR]
79 Mäkelä, Janne [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Pyyhtia, Tuomas [FIN]
80 Netterstrøm, No [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. Näslund, Emil [SWE]
81 Vallivaara, Ilari [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Norrgård, Dennis [FIN]
82 Alaruikka, Rauli [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Lehtinen, MaX [FIN]
83 Budde, Kai [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Nyberg, Tuomas [FIN]
84 Vallivaara, Visa [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Mägi, Sander [EST]
85 Pikkarainen, Sami [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Iher, Kaupo [EST]
86 Saarela, Tatu [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wallin, Johnny [SWE]
87 Raukomaa, Joonas [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Joebstl, Markus [AUT]
88 Immonen, Mika [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Pakalen, Niko [FIN]
89 Stocking, Chris [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Hämäläinen, Olli 78449 [FIN]
90 Belogrivs, Imants [LVA] Lost 0-2 vs. Grebenyuk, Vyacheslav [UKR]
91 Karjalainen, Kimmo [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Johansson, Andreas [SWE]
92 Rinne, Markus [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Romanov, Sergey [RUS]
93 Kasumov, Arif [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Hautala, Janne [FIN]
94 Kavla, Anders [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Bachmann, Mikk-erik [EST]
95 Kokkila, Kimmo Ilari [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Solberg, Martin [NOR]
96 Högdahl, Janni [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Puumalainen, Miika [FIN]
97 Westergren, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Junnilainen, Timo [FIN]
98 Grechishkin, Vitaly [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Antikainen, Tomi [FIN]
99 Manninen, Lauri [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Furby, Mats [SWE]
100 Ahonen, Kristian [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lia, Fredrik [NOR]
101 Vettenranta, Leif [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Heinonen, Arto [FIN]
102 Niemi, Markus [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Vallin, Hannu [FIN]
103 Törnros, Mats [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Long, Darragh [IRL]
104 Äärelä, Tommi [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Soininen, Antti [FIN]
105 Malin, Antti [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Bergström, Jonathan [SWE]
106 Makarov, Denis [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Hyrsky, Antti [FIN]
107 Karmanov, Dmitry [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Pakka, Esko [FIN]
108 Rikberg, Svante [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Suurkivi, Remo [EST]
109 Hansen, Brage [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA]
110 Ahonen, Pekka [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Sandell, Jo-Inge [NOR]
111 Jalonen, Liro [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sampo, Ville [FIN]
112 Puustinen, Eetu [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Silfver, Ahti [FIN]
113 De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Facchini, Nullo [DNK]
114 Engvik, Tommy [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Rundelin, Jarkko [FIN]
115 Pihlajamäki, Timo [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Ruppell, Timo [FIN]
116 Snarheim, Dagfinn [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Jokinen, Kosti [FIN]
117 Lehtonen, Eetu [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Koski, Sampo [FIN]
118 Gourevitch, Alexandre [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Kupias, Petri [FIN]
119 Sjöblom, Max [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Becker, Otto [FIN]
120 Haapala Tapio, Jani [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Dobrinsky, Pavel [RUS]
121 Schuette, Soeren [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Amundsen, Rune [NOR]
122 Murins, Vladimirs [EST] Won 2-0 vs. Oljakka, Jouni [FIN]
123 Tolpanniemi, Tapani [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Saari, Pertti [FIN]
124 Heikkinen, Jani [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Leskinen, Teemu [FIN]
125 Peltola, Mikko [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Liukka, Ossi [FIN]
126 Berezovsky, Yaroslav [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Marttila, Lauri [FIN]
127 Overman, Jasper [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Bogdanov, Dan [EST]
128 Kilpeläinen, Tomi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Rajala, Tommi [FIN]
129 Salo, Miika [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Schelvander, PerOla [SWE]
130 Hietalahti, Matti [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Kerem, Hannes [EST]
131 Felkle, Artur [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hammar, Sami [FIN]
132 Vanhatupa, Juha-Matti [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Saari, Antero [FIN]
133 Hautoriemi, Antti [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Marcotte, Herve [FRA]
134 Kilappa, Tatu [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuukka, Jarno [FIN]
135 Oljakka, Jarno [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Bastrykin, Semen [RUS]
136 Sillanpaa, Tuomo [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Petersell, Olgerd [EST]
137 Lantz, Marco [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Elomaa, Veijo [FIN]
138 Nipans, Aldis [LVA] Won 2-0 vs. Morland, Torbjørn [NOR]
139 Salonen, Visajaani [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Salonen, Aleksi [FIN]
140 Gardette, Raphael [FRA] Won 1-0-1 vs. Yrjänä, Ville [FIN]
141 Rantanen, Kalle [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Rahikkala, Joni Markus [FIN]
142 Säteri, Kim [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Siponen, Denis [FIN]
143 Hietanen, Ari [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Pedan, Sergey [RUS]
144 Miikkulainen, Ossi [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Rajala, Joni [FIN]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator