column

Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Tan, Ruo Ji Steven [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
2 Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
3 Tan, Chuen Hwa [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Itaru, Ishida [JPN]
4 Adachi, Shingo [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hwang, Wen Jien [TWN]
5 Osawa, Takuya [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Ong, Kok Seng [SGP]
6 Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
7 Lim, Ernest [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Young, San [USA]
8 Kise, Masato [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chua, Chang [SGP]
9 Yang, Weiwen [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tang, Kai Cheong [HKG]
10 Li, Chun Kit [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Chun, Bo Ruan [TWN]
11 Jin, Okamoto [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
12 Yan, Heng [CHN] Drew 1-1 vs. Schr?er, Alexander [DEU]
13 Soh, Terry [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Yu [CHN]
14 Walls, Gabe R [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Victoriano M [PHL]
15 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Leung, Chin Wang [HKG]
16 Chow, Yiu Hung [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
17 Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Sun, Bo [CHN]
18 Tam, Wing Lok [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Xu, Wei [CHN]
19 Stark, Ben S [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
20 Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Leung, Wing Tat [HKG]
21 Gao, Zhen Xing [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Xu, Ming [CHN]
22 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Law, Hui Chin Albertus [SGP]
23 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP]
24 Tseng, Jesse [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Xu, Su [CHN]
25 Guo, Chi Hsen [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Profeta, Francis Rober [PHL]
26 Gong, Di Hui [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Hoi Shui [HKG]
27 Baeyens, Mark Manalo [PHL] Won 2-0 vs. Jiang, Zhaoming [CHN]
28 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hsu, Aric [TWN]
29 Asahara, Akira [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Johannsen, Dennis [DEU]
30 Au Yeung, Hon Ming [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Thor?, Jens [SWE]
31 Chow, Clarence [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Feleo, Anthony D [PHL]
Lee, Shi Tian [HKG] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator