column

Round 12 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Kise, Masato [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Leung, Wing Tat [HKG]
2 Xu, Ming [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
3 Leung, Chin Wang [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Baeyens, Mark Manalo [PHL]
4 Itaru, Ishida [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Yu [CHN]
5 Wong, Hoi Shui [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Jiang, Zhaoming [CHN]
6 Tan, Ruo Ji Steven [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
7 Chow, Yiu Hung [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Law, Hui Chin Albertus [SGP]
8 Schr?er, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Yan, Heng [CHN]
9 Li, Chun Kit [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Soh, Terry [MYS]
10 Chow, Clarence [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
11 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Ernest [SGP]
12 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR]
13 Jin, Okamoto [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
14 Lee, Shi Tian [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Sun, Bo [CHN]
15 Chua, Chang [SGP] Drew 1-1 vs. Lim, Victoriano M [PHL]
16 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Tang, Kai Cheong [HKG]
17 Tam, Wing Lok [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Tseng, Jesse [TWN]
18 Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hwang, Wen Jien [TWN]
19 Adachi, Shingo [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
20 Chun, Bo Ruan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gao, Zhen Xing [CHN]
21 Stark, Ben S [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ong, Kok Seng [SGP]
22 Johannsen, Dennis [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Thor?, Jens [SWE]
23 Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gong, Di Hui [CHN]
24 Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Asahara, Akira [JPN]
25 Yang, Weiwen [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Profeta, Francis Rober [PHL]
26 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Xu, Su [CHN]
27 Osawa, Takuya [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Chuen Hwa [MYS]
28 Xu, Wei [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Young, San [USA]
29 Guo, Chi Hsen [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hsu, Aric [TWN]
30 Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Au Yeung, Hon Ming [HKG]
31 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Walls, Gabe R [USA]
Feleo, Anthony D [PHL] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator