column

Round 2 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Leung, Wing Tat [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Chu, Shun Hin Louis [HKG]
2 Chu, Sylvester C [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Chan, Fung Shun [HKG]
3 Park, Bae-gun [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Pek, Cheng Wee [MYS]
4 Kimihiro, Fujino [JPN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Chen, Lokman [USA]
5 Leung, Wai Yip [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Chun Kit [HKG]
6 Cheung, Justin [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Ang, Kenny [SGP]
7 Kit, Kar Mun [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Ng, Wing Kwong [HKG]
8 Tsang, Hin Kuen [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Jin, Xin [CHN]
9 Jeong, HyunWoo [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP]
10 Adachi, Shingo [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Yung, Leung Bun [HKG]
11 Kim, Cynic [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Yu, Chi Chong [HKG]
12 Lee, Yuk Lam [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Yan, Heng [CHN]
13 Yang, Weiwen [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Sun, Bo [CHN]
14 Liang, Zhi Yi [CHN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Chun, Calvin Chu Ka [HKG]
15 Fung, Elliot [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Cheung, Henry [HKG]
16 Chick, Hoi K Joseph [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Hoi Yeung [HKG]
17 Son, Won-Ho [KOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Ong, Boon Kiat [MYS]
18 Yasufuku, Akihiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Sin, Jeffrey M.l. [HKG]
19 Leung, Joseph Joe Jarc [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Kok Chung [HKG]
20 Lee, Jun-young [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Kise, Masato [JPN]
21 Ng, Ping-Sum [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Hsu, Aric [TWN]
22 Lee, Yin Cheung [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Chung, Li Siu [HKG]
23 Li, Cheuk Hei [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Gao, Liang [CHN]
24 Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Cheng, Ka Hoo [HKG]
25 Song, Hua chao [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Cheung, Kevin Ho Yin [HKG]
26 Wei, Xiao Bao [CHN] Drew 1-1 vs. Chua, Wei Xiang [SGP]
27 Tsang, Wan Fai [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Magnusson, Mikael [SWE]
28 Yeung, Sun Kit Sunny [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Henry T [HKG]
29 Young, Hong [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Wu, Yi [CHN]
30 Fung, Ngan [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Lam, Chun Hang [HKG]
31 Ng, Kwok Wing [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Ma, Zhijun [CHN]
32 Fan, Xusi [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Law, Wing Hong [HKG]
33 Huen, Long Kwan [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Tin Yau [HKG]
34 Wong, Hiu Ping [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Lui, Patrick [HKG]
35 Schlatter, Urs R [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Chan, Sze Hang [HKG]
36 Ko, Ronald [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN]
37 Xu, Wei [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Tong, Christopher E [HKG]
38 Ma, Siu Tung Tony [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhou, Yujian [SGP]
39 Young, San [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Wan-Woo [KOR]
40 Guo, Chi Hsen [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, JiaLuo [CHN]
41 Kung, Lam Yan [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Tse, Andrew [CAN]
42 Gao, Yu [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Zhen [CHN]
43 Osawa, Takuya [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Ng, Ivan Chun Pong [HKG]
44 Lim, Ernest [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Mayuzumi, Shin'ichi [JPN]
45 Chu, Alex Chun Bon [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Ip, Chi Wai [HKG]
46 Anan, Gou [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Shi Tian [HKG]
47 Wu, Jun-Shain [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Suzuki, Ryuuichi [JPN]
48 Kwok, Chun Hung Bone [HKG] Drew 1-1 vs. Soong, Tak Kin [HKG]
49 Yu, Hok Pun [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Ho, Wai Keung Stephen [HKG]
50 Chan, Lin [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Barlow, Scott [CHN]
51 Kwok, Kai Kam [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Wong, Hoi Shui [HKG]
52 Hui, Cheung Him [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Kam, Tak Wing [HKG]
53 Lau, Jack [HKG] Drew 1-1 vs. Yeung, Chun Wah [HKG]
54 Liu, Tak Shun [HKG] Lost 0-1 vs. Chak, Chi Fai [HKG]
55 Tam, Wai To [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Au, Alex Chun Yiu [HKG]
56 Ying, Chung Wai Larry [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Chan, Fung Wah [HKG]
57 Sloan, Willian [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Fung, Wing Chung [HKG]
58 Chih Chun, Tsai [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Cheuk, Kin Fai Geoffre [HKG]
59 Chan, Chris [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Chan, Ka Shing [HKG]
60 Chan, Terry Ho Lun [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Hong, Hai Lo [HKG]
61 He, Zhi Chao [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kai, Hu Er [CHN]
62 Tam, Jeremy [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Lau, Selwin [HKG]
63 Lau, Kwok Wai Tom [HKG] Drew 1-1 vs. Lai, Cheuk Ming [HKG]
64 Chang, Joseph Almo [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Leung, Hon Chung [HKG]
65 Corbin, Roland [SCO] Won 2-1 vs. Lau, Wai Keung [HKG]
66 Ho, Wai Shing [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Pleatman, Alec Daniel [HKG]
67 Beczak, Alex [HKG] Drew 1-1 vs. Cheung, Kee Yin Lawren [HKG]
68 Ren, Shao Peng [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. He, Zhi Bin [CHN]
69 Law, Fong Yuen [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. He, Sui Rong Kolter [CHN]
70 Tong, Yu Kei [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Leung, Sze Lok [HKG]
71 Zhong, Wenyuan [CHN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Ka, Hing Ho [HKG]
72 Chan, Russell [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Wun Ieong [MAC]
73 Ng, Pui Wing Vincent [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Leon [HKG]
74 Loi, Vincent [MAC] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Shihua [CHN]
75 Ng, Philip [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Tse, Ka Fai [HKG]
76 Miu, Shan Chi [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Park, Richard [HKG]
77 Chiu, Garron Kertnen [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Dattani, Sunit [HKG]
78 Chiu, Marcus [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Leung, Ray [HKG]
79 Lau, James [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Hwung, Youn Ming [TWN]
80 Au, Kim Wai [HKG] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lin, Chi Kin Assyria [HKG]
Cheung, Yu Kwong [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Profeta, Francis Rober [PHL] * Awarded Bye *
Walls, Gabe R [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Stark, Ben S [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Camangon, Gerald C [PHL] * Awarded Bye *
Zhang, Jingpeng [CAN] * Awarded Bye *
Yang, Zheng Yan [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Lim, Victoriano M [PHL] * Awarded Bye *
Gomersall, Sam J.R. [ENG] * Awarded Bye *
Feleo, Anthony D [PHL] * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Wei San [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
De Rosa, Antonino [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Mai, Alan [ENG] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Ruo Ji Steven [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Krish, Rondy [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Gong, Di Hui [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Jiang, Zhaoming [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Lee, SangRyeol [KOR] * Awarded Bye *
Li, Qi [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Sun, Jiafeng [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR] * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Ji-Hoon [KOR] * Awarded Bye *
Zhang, Yu [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Thor?, Jens [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Xu, Su [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Law, Hui Chin Albertus [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Johannsen, Dennis [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Tse, Kevin Chi Ho [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Tianlin [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Au Yeung, Hon Ming [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Schr?er, Alexander [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Xu, Ming [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Ho, Chee-yin [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Li, Cheuk Yin [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Chow, Clarence [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tong, King Yim Kingsto [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Antoine [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Jonsson, Anton [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Courtois, Frederic [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Nobushita, Jun [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Li, Jie [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Leung, Chin Wang [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Chun, Bo Ruan [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Koon Hay [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Gao, Zhen Xing [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Tang, Kai Cheong [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Gan, Forest [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Jung, Ga-Ram [KOR] * Awarded Bye *
Baeyens, Mark Manalo [PHL] * Awarded Bye *
Chua, Chang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Leong, Ding Yuan [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Chan, Siu Wing Droma [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Morita, Masahiko [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Oiso, Masashi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Kwok Keung Kunbu [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Cai, Qi [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Chuen Hwa [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Soh, Terry [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Soh, Joe [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Ong, Kok Seng [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Cher, Chin Wee [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Jim, Thomas [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Keung, Chi Kin [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Chow, Yiu Hung [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Loi, Bennet [MAC] * Awarded Bye *
Irvine, David W [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Yen-Hao [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Wen Jien [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Jian, Sheng Xiu [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tseng, Jesse [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Ming Da [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chan, Nissan [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Chun Hung [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Li, Arthur Kuk Ki [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Itaru, Ishida [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Jin, Okamoto [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Asahara, Akira [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Tam, Wing Lok [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator