column

Round 9 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Gao, Zhen Xing [CHN]
2 Xu, Wei [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Young, San [USA]
3 Adachi, Shingo [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Leung, Chin Wang [HKG]
4 Tseng, Jesse [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Guo, Chi Hsen [TWN]
5 Tam, Wing Lok [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Ibamoto, Masami [JPN]
6 Stark, Ben S [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Law, Hui Chin Albertus [SGP]
7 Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR]
8 Walls, Gabe R [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Osawa, Takuya [JPN]
9 Asahara, Akira [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
10 Schr?er, Alexander [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Soh, Terry [MYS]
11 Johannsen, Dennis [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Xu, Ming [CHN]
12 Jin, Okamoto [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
13 Profeta, Francis Rober [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Tang, Kai Cheong [HKG]
14 Chun, Bo Ruan [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN]
15 Chow, Yiu Hung [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
16 Lee, Shi Tian [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Lim, Ernest [SGP]
17 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Au Yeung, Hon Ming [HKG]
18 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Thor?, Jens [SWE]
19 Yan, Heng [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
20 Zhang, Yu [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN]
21 Chow, Clarence [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Sun, Bo [CHN]
22 Feleo, Anthony D [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Gong, Di Hui [CHN]
23 Chua, Chang [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Jiang, Zhaoming [CHN]
24 Itaru, Ishida [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Ong, Kok Seng [SGP]
25 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lim, Victoriano M [PHL]
26 Yang, Weiwen [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
27 Xu, Su [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Hsu, Aric [TWN]
28 Tan, Ruo Ji Steven [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Chuen Hwa [MYS]
30 Li, Chun Kit [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Hoi Shui [HKG]
31 Baeyens, Mark Manalo [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Hwang, Wen Jien [TWN]
32 Kise, Masato [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
Leung, Wing Tat [HKG] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator