column

Round 8 Results (Blue)

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Waczynski, Witold [POL]
2 Jacko, Robert [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Oberbek, Przemek [POL]
3 Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Szabo, Andras [HUN]
4 Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Dobson, Emmeline [POL]
5 lefebvre, gaetan [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Nagy, Andris [HUN]
6 Shitikov, Oleg [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU]
7 Brouwer, Jens [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Golan, Dolev [ISR]
8 räker, sascha [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Dictus, Mark M [BEL]
9 da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Stanoev, Ivan [CZE]
10 Zupping, Sten [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Meissner, Patrick [DEU]
11 Pasek, Maciej [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Rosolek, Arkadius [POL]
12 Götze, Felix [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Potovin, Nicolay N [RUS]
13 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
14 Kapalas, Georgios [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Kerem, Hannes [EST]
15 Birner, Armin [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Efimov, Kirill [BLR]
16 Kadavy, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Ströh, Kim [DNK]
17 Figarski, Tomasz F [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Passow, Christopher [DEU]
18 Juza, Martin [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Görtzen, Simon M [DEU]
19 Kopec, Mateusz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Wechsel, Alexander [DEU]
20 Andrys, Piotr [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Panara, Bruno [ITA]
21 Grünauer, Simon [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Arendt, Rafal [POL]
22 Stokelj, Marko [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kocsis, Gabor [HUN]
23 Chudoba, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Tuomi, Sami [FIN]
24 Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Krzikalla, Olaf [DEU]
25 Shmuely, Niv [ISR] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Letizia, Guillaume [FRA]
26 Kuzin, Vladimir [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Labahn, Nikolas [DEU]
27 Penko, Matic [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lubarr, Robin [POL]
28 Csomos, Janos [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Tsyatsyak, Andrew [UKR]
29 Kostylev, Alexey L [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
30 Bjørnerud, Sveinung [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Tomek, Trzcinski [POL]
31 Weber, Antonin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sulkowski, Piotr [POL]
32 Nordahl, Andreas [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Spanò, Daniel [ITA]
33 Sierocinski, Adam [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Balogh, Andras [HUN]
34 Lorenz, Konstantin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Tejnsky, Petr [CZE]
35 Hermann, Manfred [DEU] Won 1-0-1 vs. Kolebacz, Piotr [POL]
36 Borczyk, Paul [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Szaszkiewicz, Michal [POL]
37 Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Kazanski, Viktor [LVA]
38 Gromko, Radoslaw [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Musial, Lukasz [POL]
39 Andrzejewski, Alan Sie [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. van de Veen, Steffen [NLD]
40 Akimov, Akim V [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Molle, Niels [NLD]
41 Mayer, Manuel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lumi, Priit [EST]
42 Syomkin, Alexander [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Mazylis, Marius [LTU]
43 Sudmann, Jan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kriz, Tomas [CZE]
44 Petit, Julien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Ohlhof, Frank [DEU]
45 Szafranski, Karol M [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Yatsenko, Alex [RUS]
46 Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Gosset, Maxime [FRA]
47 Nesi, Eugenio [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Lebeda, Tomas [CZE]
48 Michalak, Marcin [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Jaskolski, Hubert [POL]
49 Sappl, Josef [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Pekala, Szymon [POL]
50 Vilgo, Kristjan [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Cadman, Michael [POL]
51 Renevier, Jerome [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Bok, Przemyslaw [POL]
52 Parazzoli, Dario [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Kolewczynski, Tomasz [POL]
53 Hatala, Ondrej [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
54 Rizner, Andrej [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Krajco, Adam [SVK]
55 Lubenik, Michal [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Fagnoni, Bertrand [FRA]
56 Nowicki, Maksymilian [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Moden, Anders [SWE]
57 Minias, Michal [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. wouters, robin [BEL]
58 Oberg, Kenny [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Sevcik, Miroslav [SVK]
59 Gordienko, Evgeny L [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. Dushkevich, Artem [RUS]
60 Wichlacz, Zbigniew [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Stobinski, Krzysztof [POL]
61 Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Bartuska, Arved [AUT]
62 Taoubi, Farid [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Primoz, Lavs [SVN]
63 Neri, Riccardo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Pekala, Sebastian [POL]
64 Viczian, Laszlo [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jovic, Franjo [HRV]
65 Kannegiesser, Thomas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. marsal, basile [FRA]
66 Urnikas, Ignas [LTU] Drew 1-1 vs. Kajdaniak, Marcin [POL]
67 Rudkowski, Krzysztof [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Brodzak, Jan [CZE]
68 Wywiol, Rafal J [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Richter, Dennis [DEU]
69 Kamkins, Filips [LVA] Won 2-1 vs. Ström, Tobias [SWE]
70 Sarap, Karl [POL] Won 2-1 vs. McGovern, Mark [IRL]
71 Tarko, Dan Costin [ROU] Lost 0-2 vs. Rikberg, Svante [FIN]
72 Pokorny, Richard [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Antalec, Matej [SVK]
73 Prosek, Daniel [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ton, Jonathan [CZE]
74 Hartwig, Kamil [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Sobczynski, Artur [POL]
75 Longree, Benjamin [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Guz, Marcin [POL]
76 Simko, Kristian [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Olak, Dominik [POL]
77 Puzio, Bartosz [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Apanavicius, Martynas [LTU]
78 Lopes, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Sukaitis, Tomas [LTU]
79 Radecki, Michal [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Knauf, Daniel [DEU]
80 Miliauskas, Mindaugas [LTU] Won 2-1 vs. Przekora, Lukas [POL]
81 Brozek, Petr [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Pohvilainen, Risto [EST]
82 Wulfert, Frederik [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Civrny, Pavel [CZE]
83 Ostrouhov, Alexander V [UKR] Lost 0-2 vs. Voldrich, Matous [CZE]
84 Kelterbaum, Morgane [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kristensen, David [NOR]
85 Wojciechowski, Dawid [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Hermet, Ghislain [FRA]
86 Perovic, Milos [SCG] Won 2-0 vs. Kalvis, Valdas [LTU]
87 Dobrowolski, Filip [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Jalkanen, Lauri [POL]
88 Bednarz, Rafal [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Szymula, Robert [POL]
89 Fallgren, David [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Dvorak, Martin [CZE]
90 Bitner, Krzysztof [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Bocak, Petr [CZE]
91 Kopanski, Wojciech [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Klaric, Boris [HRV]
92 Fedorovich, Dmitry [BLR] Lost 0-2 vs. Stephan, Jurgen [DEU]
93 Kludka, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Jaguszewski, Patrick [POL]
94 Vardzik, Tomas [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Kowalski, Przemek [POL]
95 Marciniak, Artur [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Vardzik, Marek [CZE]
96 Prikazsky, Dusan [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Puczynski, Damian [POL]
97 Zachar, Michal [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Mueller, Szymon [POL]
98 Klepczarek, Lukasz [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Hofmann, Mike [DEU]
99 Sautsa, Dzmitry [UKR] Won 2-1 vs. Petriscak, Martin [SVK]
100 Kleczyñski, Mateusz [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Skiba, Jacek [POL]
101 Jankowski, Wojciech [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Szarata, Robert [POL]
102 Alex, Timo [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Rzadkosz, Szymon [POL]
103 Knocinski, Przemyslaw [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Blaukowitsch, Bernd [AUT]
104 Schulze, Mike [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Cnotalski, Artur [POL]
105 Smoleja, Stepan [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Volný, Adam [CZE]
106 Macalík, Roman [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Romanov, Sergey S [RUS]
107 Gonzalez Madrigal, Fra [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ziarkowski, Radoslaw [POL]
108 Wallin, Peter [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Sawicki, Bernard [POL]
109 Chojnacki, Szymon [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Feher, Attila [HUN]
110 Lorenc, Michal [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Muskovic, Tomislav [SCG]
111 Ballestrazzi, Ivan v [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Misic, Danko [SCG]
112 Brown, Peter [POL] Drew 1-1 vs. Dvoracek, Lukas [CZE]
113 Marion, Damien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Velev, Alexander B [BGR]
114 Horváth, Tamás [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Cyran, Dawid [POL]
115 Hrdlicka, Zdenek [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Jautakis, Andrius [LTU]
116 Kepinski, Michal [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Zlotoiabko, Boris S [UKR]
117 Kozlowski, Tomasz [POL] Drew 1-1 vs. klemm, Matthis [DEU]
118 Gaisser, Markus [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Payen, Lionel [FRA]
119 roessler, pavel [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Stamer, Dirk A [DEU]
120 Pogorelovs, Sergejs [LVA] Lost 0-2 vs. Osinski, Jarek Y [POL]
121 Toth, Jakub [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Marszelewski, Radek [POL]
122 Cholewik, Sebastian [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Van Houts, Kevin [POL]
123 Czoch, Mariusz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Ojrzynski, Tomasz [POL]
124 Kwiatkowski, Maciej [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Baltutis, Valdas [LTU]
125 Indyk, Wojciech [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Tskitishvili, Andrew [UKR]
126 Dziedzelis, Karolis [LTU] Won 2-0 vs. Lewinski, Michal [POL]
127 Herdzina, Woiciech [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Dragowski, Filip [POL]
128 Distel, Piotr [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Sileikis, Paulius [LTU]
129 Hanik, Tomek [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Stanclik, Damian [POL]
130 Valteris, Mantas [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Hotlos, Pawel M [POL]
131 Urosevic, Stefan [SCG] Won 2-0 vs. Pacholski, MAciej [POL]
132 Gierszewski, Maciek [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Seipel, Jean-Luc [DEU]
133 Przepiórka, Marek [POL] Drew 1-1 vs. Torzhkova, Alexandra [RUS]
134 Pyzio, Radoslaw [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Aleksandrovich, Biryuk [BLR]
135 Samal, Evgeny [BLR] Won 2-1 vs. Joemets, Marko [EST]
136 Smaruj, Arek [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Zinka, Wojtek [POL]
137 Lange, Grzegorz [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Kulinski, Daniel [POL]
138 Jastrzab, Michal [POL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Knap, Cezary [POL]
139 Dabrowski, Daniel [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Mineau, Jean-Sébastien [FRA]
140 Raudsepp, Heiki [EST] Won 2-1 vs. Hanic, Martin [SVK]
141 Ungaro, Filippo [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. curumtally, zayed [POL]
142 Maziarz, Mateusz [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Topczewski, Pawel [POL]
143 Charvat, Jiri [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Rossi, Robert [CZE]
144 Cielniaszek, Gracjan [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Marous, Roman [CZE]
145 Mazur, Kamil [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Gargulák, Lubomír [CZE]
146 Mäe, Mik [EST] Won 2-0 vs. Osiadly, Marcin [POL]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator