column

Grand Prix Lisbon 05 - Round 14 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Jensen, David [DNK] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Abreu, João [PRT]
2 Manuel, Marco [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Lemos, Pedro [PRT]
3 Fernandez Baillo, Carl [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Grossmann, Vasco [PRT]
4 Carvalho, Marcio [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Köpfli, Flavio [CHE]
5 Rodriguez, Alex [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Azevedo, Pedro [PRT]
6 Graça, Renato [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Queiroz, Artur [PRT]
7 López Campos, Emilio [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Monteiro, Jorge [PRT]
8 Sanchez Cabañeros (el [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Ferrer, Andreu [ESP]
9 Fernández, Antonio [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Chaves, Rafael [ESP]
10 Peset, Alexandre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Gutiérrez, Demetrio [ESP]
11 Moreno, Eduardo [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Loriente, Alberto [ESP]
12 Manteigueiro, Antonio [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Ferreira, Narciso [PRT]
13 Erzen, Siyar [TUR] Lost 0-2 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
14 Soares, Bruno [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Diaz, Ricardo [ESP]
15 Marrero Negrin, Jaime [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Ishii, Kuniyoshi [PRT]
16 Polgary, Mikael [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Sanz Santos, Juan Anto [ESP]
17 Silva, Gustavo [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Jeudon, Florent [FRA]
18 Sousa, Luis [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
19 Matos, Júlio [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Boistard, Nicolas [FRA]
20 Melo, Jorge [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Pla, David [ESP]
21 Stierli, Tino [CHE] Won 1-0 vs. Galache Fernandez, Pab [ESP]
22 Campos, Paulo [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Ortiz, Lucas [ESP]
23 Martin Espada, Agustin [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
24 Sirvent, Antonio [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Batista, Luis [PRT]
25 Martins, Ruben D [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP]
26 Coelho, Helder [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Company Bernal, Miquel [ESP]
27 Kearney, David [IRL] Won 2-0 vs. Holzweiss, Ralf [ESP]
28 Loeb, Davy [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Beduzzi, David [ITA]
29 Matos, Paulo [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Figueiredo, David [PRT]
30 Maestro, Roberto [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Cridand, Paul Thomas [ENG]
31 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Martinez, Manuel [ESP]
32 Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Barreiras, Igor [PRT]
33 Coimbra, André [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Faustino, Manuel [PRT]
34 Fajardo, Javier [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]
35 Schermer, Duncan [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Luengo, Jorge [ESP]
36 Peleira, Mauro [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Partenhauser, Johannes [DEU]
37 Duarte, Carlos Faria [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Mercé, Josep [ESP]
38 Meurisse, Pierre-jerom [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
39 Nessler, Michael [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Cubedo, Pablo [ESP]
40 Fernandes Sr., Mario N [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Scheinin, Martín [ESP]
41 Reis, Pedro M [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Gándara, Carlos [PRT]
42 Serrano, Nahum N Garzo [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Ramos, Miguel [PRT]
43 Jansen, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Malheiro, Rui [PRT]
44 Dominguez, Javier [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Martins, Joao [PRT]
45 Lago, Norman [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Abreu, Rui M [PRT]
46 Farreras Rue, Gerard [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Garcia, Arturo [ESP]
47 Rohner, Omar [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Martins, António [PRT]
48 Coronado Tomé, Daniel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Freitas, Fábio [PRT]
49 Diez, Mikel [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ferreira, Bruno [PRT]
50 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Solaja, Ivan [IRL]
51 Barbou, Leonard [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Frias, Daniel R [PRT]
52 Blazquez, David [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Nieto, Oscar [ESP]
53 Van Der Velden, Stan [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Santana García, Jorge [ESP]
54 Rodrigues, Fabio [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Tagunov, Denis [RUS]
Bastos, Frederico [PRT] * BYE *
Borba, Rodrigo [PRT] * BYE *
Costa, Emanuel [PRT] * BYE *
De Nova De La Mata, Si [ESP] * BYE *
Domingos, Antonio [PRT] * BYE *
Morgado, Bruno [PRT] * BYE *
Santos Ventura, Sérgio [PRT] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator