column

Round 10 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Pinazo, Jorge [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Salas Martinez, Sergio [ESP]
2 Pinto, Gonçalo [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Lybaert, Marijn [BEL]
3 Matilde, David D [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lange, Holger [DEU]
4 Santos, Nestor [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
5 Handzlik, Michal [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Poquerusse, Remi [FRA]
6 Orsini Jones, Marco [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Massicard, Yann [FRA]
7 Boucetta, Joackim [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Geiger, Frederic [DEU]
8 Viudez Martin, Tonyo [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Fenaux-briot, Romain [FRA]
9 Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
10 Sele, Yves [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT]
11 Studart, Rafael [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Joska, Tomas [CZE]
12 Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Rutar, Andrej [SVN]
13 Cardenal Fernández, Ma [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Gándara, Carlos [ESP]
14 Alexandersson, Marcus [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Salas Dominguez, Camil [ESP]
15 Davies, Russ J [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Hauchard, Olivier [FRA]
16 Scheel, Brandon M [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Ruess, Jan H [DEU]
17 Portaro, Alesandro [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Mauhart, Christian [AUT]
18 Koska, Adam [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Kopec, Mateusz [POL]
19 Alonso Burgos, Alvaro [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Cordero Valle, Marcos [ESP]
20 Guerra, César C [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tuduri, Ricard [ESP]
21 Magallon Martinez, Dav [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA]
22 Rosário, Miguel N [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Carleton-barnes, Gabri [USA]
23 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Tomeczek, Krzysztof [POL]
24 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Arias Garcia, Jacob A [ESP]
25 Thor, Patrik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Soubrier, Stephane [FRA]
26 Harding, Oyvind [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Ritzka, Simon [DEU]
27 Dupuy, Alejandro [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Christensen, Allan [DNK]
28 Filippidis, John [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Orsini Jones, Matteo [ENG]
29 Sierra, David [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. De Coster, Jan [BEL]
30 Renedo, Rodrigo [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Bakke, Geir [NOR]
31 Roman, Luis [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Bossuat, Jean-philippe [CHE]
32 Pils, Florian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Künzler, Matthias [CHE]
33 Grossmann, Vasco [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Garcia, Diego [ESP]
34 Westling, Tomas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Gurevich, Alexander [RUS]
35 Hebky, Michal [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Mc Govern, Mark [IRL]
36 Martins, Tony [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Meulders, Fried [BEL]
37 Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Del Rio Cervilla, Marc [ESP]
38 Boj Perez, Israel [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Oehler, Martin [DEU]
39 Romet, Thibaud [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nesi, Eugenio [ITA]
40 Hernández Chillón, Alb [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Covo, Julien [FRA]
41 Calafell, Joel [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Bosler, Fabian [DEU]
42 Tian, Lee [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Romero, Inigo [ESP]
43 Martin Bermejo, Daniel [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Pascoli, Mario [ITA]
44 Valera Sansano, Gines [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Martos, Antonio [ESP]
45 Gilis, Lucas [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Marti, Enric [ESP]
46 Miranda, Nuno [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Reymond, Pascal [CHE]
47 Maldonado Prada, Crist [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Borba, Rodrigo [PRT]
48 Sadin, Steven [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Kochurov, Andrey [RUS]
49 Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Vicente Ferrer, Ricard [ESP]
50 Moreno, Eduardo A [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
51 Martinez, Alexis [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
52 Nordahl, Andreas [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
53 Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Larena, Daniel [ESP]
54 Besso, David [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Golia, Patrizio [ITA]
55 Juergens, Dorian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Rohner, Adriano [ESP]
56 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Bucher, Manuel [CHE]
57 Grove, Kevin [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Gracia, Pere [ESP]
58 Lindgren, Tommi [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Krebs, Markus [CHE]
59 Garcia, José Rodrigo [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. González Hidalgo, Fran [ESP]
60 Parker, Richard [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Marcos Medrano, Pablo [ESP]
61 Moral, Carlos [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Del Mazo, Carlos [ESP]
62 Pereira, Nuno J [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Vega, Manuel [ESP]
Guimaraes, Bruno G [FRA] * BYE *
Madruga, Andres [ESP] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator