column

Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Roman, Luis [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Borba, Rodrigo [PRT]
2 Kochurov, Andrey [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Pereira, Nuno J [PRT]
3 Salas Martinez, Sergio [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Garcia, Diego [ESP]
4 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
5 Lange, Holger [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
6 Guerra, César C [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Santos, Nestor [ESP]
7 Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Magallon Martinez, Dav [ESP]
8 Boj Perez, Israel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Rosário, Miguel N [PRT]
9 Boucetta, Joackim [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Tomeczek, Krzysztof [POL]
10 Golia, Patrizio [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Arias Garcia, Jacob A [ESP]
11 Juergens, Dorian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Soubrier, Stephane [FRA]
12 Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Ritzka, Simon [DEU]
13 Joska, Tomas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dupuy, Alejandro [ESP]
14 Lindgren, Tommi [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Orsini Jones, Matteo [ENG]
15 Gilis, Lucas [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Gándara, Carlos [ESP]
16 Alexandersson, Marcus [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Renedo, Rodrigo [ESP]
17 Bossuat, Jean-philippe [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Maldonado Prada, Crist [ESP]
18 Vega, Manuel [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Scheel, Brandon M [USA]
19 Vicente Ferrer, Ricard [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Portaro, Alesandro [ITA]
20 Westling, Tomas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Moreno, Eduardo A [ESP]
21 Cordero Valle, Marcos [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Mc Govern, Mark [IRL]
22 Tuduri, Ricard [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
23 Handzlik, Michal [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA]
24 Carleton-barnes, Gabri [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Guimaraes, Bruno G [FRA]
25 Nesi, Eugenio [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
26 Hernández Chillón, Alb [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]
27 Calafell, Joel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Rohner, Adriano [ESP]
28 Romero, Inigo [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Harding, Oyvind [NOR]
29 Christensen, Allan [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Pascoli, Mario [ITA]
30 Krebs, Markus [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Thaler, Sebastian [DEU]
31 Garcia, José Rodrigo [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Marti, Enric [ESP]
32 Salas Dominguez, Camil [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Parker, Richard [ESP]
33 Hauchard, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Del Mazo, Carlos [ESP]
34 Ruess, Jan H [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Pils, Florian [DEU]
35 Mauhart, Christian [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT]
36 Pinto, Gonçalo [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Koska, Adam [CZE]
37 Martinez, Alexis [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Matilde, David D [ESP]
38 Martins, Tony [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
39 Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Larena, Daniel [ESP]
40 Massicard, Yann [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Oehler, Martin [DEU]
41 Madruga, Andres [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Geiger, Frederic [DEU]
42 Besso, David [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Fenaux-briot, Romain [FRA]
43 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Thor, Patrik [SWE]
44 Bucher, Manuel [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Tian, Lee [CHN]
45 Studart, Rafael [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Gracia, Pere [ESP]
46 Rutar, Andrej [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Valera Sansano, Gines [ESP]
47 Cardenal Fernández, Ma [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. De Coster, Jan [BEL]
48 Marcos Medrano, Pablo [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Reymond, Pascal [CHE]
49 Moral, Carlos [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Davies, Russ J [ENG]
50 Sadin, Steven [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Künzler, Matthias [CHE]
51 Grossmann, Vasco [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Pinazo, Jorge [ESP]
52 Gurevich, Alexander [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Kopec, Mateusz [POL]
53 Hebky, Michal [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Alonso Burgos, Alvaro [ESP]
54 Meulders, Fried [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Nordahl, Andreas [NOR]
55 Poquerusse, Remi [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Del Rio Cervilla, Marc [ESP]
56 Covo, Julien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Viudez Martin, Tonyo [ESP]
57 Bosler, Fabian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK]
58 Sele, Yves [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
59 Grove, Kevin [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Martin Bermejo, Daniel [ESP]
60 Filippidis, John [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Martos, Antonio [ESP]
61 Sierra, David [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. González Hidalgo, Fran [ESP]
62 Bakke, Geir [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Miranda, Nuno [PRT]
Orsini Jones, Marco [ENG] * BYE *
Romet, Thibaud [CHE] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator