column

Round 9 Results (Green)

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Golia, Patrizio [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
2 Sele, Yves [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hernández Chillón, Alb [ESP]
3 Pascoli, Mario [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Arias Garcia, Jacob A [ESP]
4 Martin Bermejo, Daniel [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Viudez Martin, Tonyo [ESP]
5 Moral, Carlos [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tian, Lee [CHN]
6 Grove, Kevin [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Bjørnerud, Sveinung [NOR]
7 Lindgren, Tommi [CHE] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Krebs, Markus [CHE]
8 Romero, Inigo [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Borba, Rodrigo [PRT]
9 González Hidalgo, Fran [ESP] Drew 1-1 vs. De Coster, Jan [BEL]
10 Moreno, Eduardo A [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Bosler, Fabian [DEU]
11 Roman, Luis [ESP] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Reymond, Pascal [CHE]
12 Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Davies, Russ J [ENG]
13 Rutar, Andrej [SVN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Thaler, Sebastian [DEU]
14 Dupuy, Alejandro [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Pinto, Gonçalo [PRT]
15 Gracia, Pere [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Martinez, Alexis [ESP]
16 Gurevich, Alexander [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Bucher, Manuel [CHE]
17 Orsini Jones, Matteo [ESP] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Parker, Richard [ESP]
18 Roy, Julien [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Bakke, Geir [NOR]
19 Valera Sansano, Gines [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Moreno Morales, Franci [ESP]
20 Maldonado Prada, Crist [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Michallon, Florent [FRA]
21 Repetti, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Filippidis, John [GRC]
22 Cardenal Fernández, Ma [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Cazalla Pinto, Francis [ESP]
23 Marcos Medrano, Pablo [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Masachs, Víctor [ESP]
24 Brusca, Jordi [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Alejo Lanzas, Ivan [ESP]
25 Ramboa, Thierry R [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Guerra, César C [ESP]
26 Kirsch, Christian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hadjadj, Julien [FRA]
27 Sanchis Merino, Alejan [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Nordahl, Andreas [NOR]
28 Orsini Jones, Marco [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Blomstergren, Viktor J [SWE]
29 Volostrigov, Bogdan P [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
30 Trallero, Ivan [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Mc Govern, Mark [IRL]
31 Van Houts, Kevin [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA]
32 Carleton-barnes, Gabri [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Feijoo, Alvaro [ESP]
33 Liu, Johnny [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Massicard, Yann [FRA]
34 Handzlik, Michal [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Perez Fresnedo, Javier [ESP]
35 Nesi, Eugenio [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Londos, Ludvig J [SWE]
36 Dominguez, Alex [ESP] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
37 Pereira, Luis [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Ariño, Marc [ESP]
38 Kochurov, Andrey [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Ortega Redondo, Oscar [ESP]
39 Diez De Mingo, Adrian [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Alvarez Jorge, Gabriel [ESP]
40 Grossmann, Vasco [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Urban, Adam [POL]
41 Meulders, Fried [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Panara, Bruno [ITA]
42 Merlet, Cedric [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Santos, Nestor [ESP]
43 Alberto, Juan [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
44 Cleuren, Jurgen [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Corenstein, Fernando [ISR]
45 Perez Del Pozo, Angel [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Oehler, Martin [DEU]
46 Estalayo, Pablo [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Garcia 52072122, Carlo [ESP]
47 Garcia Crespo, Javier [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Melo Mola, Jorge [ESP]
48 Moiseev, Dmitry S [RUS] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Köpfli, Flavio [CHE]
49 Antunes, Ricardo [PRT] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Bland, Richard J [ESP]
50 Rosário, Miguel N [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Reimche, Wadim [DEU]
51 Balsby, Jeppe [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Thebault, Raphael [FRA]
52 Dana, Jakub [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Del Rio Cervilla, Marc [ESP]
53 Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Pereira, Nuno J [PRT]
54 Romet, Thibaud [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Dudziec, Tomasz [POL]
55 Fortier, Remi [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Vávra, Nikola [CZE]
56 Van Casteren, Wouter [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Mauhart, Christian [AUT]
57 Englund, Simon E [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Matilde, David D [ESP]
58 Blohon, Lucas [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Preto, Sérgio [PRT]
59 Vicente Ferrer, Ricard [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Bontkowski, Eddie A [USA]
60 Ali, Arnaud [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lorca, Pedro [ESP]
61 Koska, Adam [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Costa, Nuno [PRT]
62 Geiger, Frederic [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Boussaudi, Eliott [FRA]
63 Wagner, Christian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Touriño García, Abel [ESP]
64 Chevallier, Michel [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Aguilar Pazos, Francis [ESP]
65 Goode, Colm B [IRL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Escudero Mendoza, Enri [ESP]
66 Cipolleschi, Francesco [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Berkemeier, Chris [DEU]
67 Molokanov, Alexander Y [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Rubio, Victor [ESP]
68 Lenoir, Laurent [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Nascimento, Paulo A [PRT]
69 Miguel Turu, Albert [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Pereira, Rui [PRT]
70 Pallin Sastre, Claudio [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Knellwolf, Martin [CHE]
71 Mampaey, Herwig [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Anton, Manuel [ESP]
72 Cubas, Héctor [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Padilla Marin, Jordi [ESP]
73 Cantavella, Xavier [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Jickeli, Simon [DEU]
74 Andrade, Joao [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Lago, Juan Luis [ESP]
75 Schulmerich, Felix [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Martin, Francisco Javi [ESP]
76 Novo Mendo, Juan Pablo [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Lanese, Ivan [ITA]
77 Teixeira, Rui [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Fraile, Victor [ESP]
78 Posadas Barrios, David [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Fernandez De Tejada, C [ESP]
79 Gómez, Víctor [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Soler, Kilian [ESP]
80 Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Soler Salazar, Jose Ra [ESP]
81 Quintana Lorenzo, Pabl [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Montero, Alex [ESP]
82 Garcia, Pedro Jose [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Popov, Alexander [RUS]
83 Dagen, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Otero Martinez, Ruben [ESP]
84 Ferrara, Giacomo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Farreras Rue, Gerard [ESP]
85 Silva, Daniel [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Lombo, Javier [ESP]
86 Cooper, Harriet [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ferrarese, Stefano [ITA]
87 Lopez, David [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Bachiller, Alberto [ESP]
88 Hecquet, Kevin [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Noott, James E [ESP]
89 Bertinelli, Riccardo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Rodriguez, Marco Anton [ESP]
90 De Graat, Julien [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Campos Martín, Daniel [ESP]
91 Fernandez, Guillermo J [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Valero García, Carlos [ESP]
92 Sánchez, Daniel [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Pricopoaea, Cosmin Geo [ROU]
93 Bennbo, Mats [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Ortega Ruiz, Miguel An [ESP]
94 Guerrero, Raul R [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Cutuli, Daniele [ITA]
95 Andion Fdez., Manuel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Alvarez, David [ESP]
96 Fontanella Borras, Llu [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Castells Rico, Miguel [ESP]
97 Barrio, Daniel D [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Sanchez, Patxi [ESP]
98 Merino Martinez, Ruben [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Aguilar, Ruben [ESP]
99 Renner, Mark [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Valdor, Carles [ESP]
100 Pascual Suárez, Iago [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Garcia Lopez, David Mi [ESP]
101 Silva Melo, Antonio G [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Lesert, Charly [FRA]
102 Victor, Fernandez [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Buchanan, Andrew G [ENG]
103 Noorlander, Niels [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Silva, Ivo [PRT]
104 Schmutz, Faustino V [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Exposito Cerro, Jesus [ESP]
105 Rodrigues, Rodrigo [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Del Campo, Juan [ESP]
106 Cots Llorca, Vicente [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Flores Gonzalez, Jose [ESP]
107 Alfaro, Carvajal [ESP] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Gutiérrez, Juan Antoni [ESP]
108 Ibañez Alonso, Miguel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Garcia Cotelo, Alberto [ESP]
109 Rodríguez Martorell, G [ESP] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Arribas, Eduardo [ESP]
110 Cattrysse, Sabbe [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Pellicer Moreno, Aleja [ESP]
111 Pelegrina, Jose Manuel [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Camara, Carlos [PRT]
112 Morera, Marta [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Martin, Jesus [ESP]
113 Pepi, Nicolas [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Pacheco, Deborah [ESP]
114 Moreno, Adrian [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Diaz, Dario [ESP]
115 Bataille, Nicolas [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Titos Mesa, Óscar [ESP]
116 Lucio, Carlos [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Santamaria, Javier [ESP]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator