column

Round 6 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Fetzer, Philip [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD]
2 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Fischer, Stefan [AUT]
3 Reiter, Micha [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Precenieks, Nikolai [LVA]
4 Aljiaj, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
5 Klimes, Tomas [CZE] Drew 1-1 vs. Jetmundsen, Kristoffer [NOR]
6 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
7 Persson, Jakob Pzi [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Fatouros, Vasilis [GRC]
8 Jones, Craig [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Christoffersen, Tom Fr [NOR]
9 Stein, Harald [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
10 Andersen, Øyvind [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
11 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Viberg, Mikael [SWE]
12 Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
13 Bystedt, Robert [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Ströh, Kim [DNK]
14 Brucker, David [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Pettersson, Thomas [SWE]
15 Maij, Rosario [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Szadurski, Mateusz [POL]
16 Coimbra, André [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Lindroos, Jani [FIN]
17 Zidek, Arnost [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Bracht, Maximilian [DEU]
18 Mercourios, Daniel [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Zogots, Martins [LVA]
19 Nuijten, Julien [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]
20 Karlsson, Magnus [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Gottwein, Maximilian [DEU]
21 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD]
22 sjöberg, perry [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Janse, Love [SWE]
23 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Jautakis, Andrius [LTU]
24 Havlik, Michael [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE]
25 Loeb, Davy [POL] Won 2-1 vs. van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
26 Fetzer, Konstatin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Goris, Hans [NLD]
27 Søbygge, Kristian [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Thijsen, Roy [NLD]
28 Akman, Per [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. thor, patrik [SWE]
29 Lauter, Michael [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Christensen, Allan [DNK]
30 Langner, Matthias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Hansen, kenneth [DNK]
31 Stenberg, David [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Neumann, Mats [SWE]
32 Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Nepper-Christensen, Ni [DNK]
33 Danilov, Pavel [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Berglund, Axel [SWE]
34 Dahl, Kasper [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
35 Flaaten, Christian [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Greiers, Maris [LVA]
36 Astradsson, Linus [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Månsson, Daniel [SWE]
37 Elfgren, Bertil [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. klein, finn [DEU]
38 Paunku, Aurelijan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Klusmann, Sven [DEU]
39 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Laier, Peter [DNK]
40 Oomens, Wessel [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Koev, Asparuh [BGR]
41 Rikola, Markku [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ljungberg, William [SWE]
42 Korsell, Samuel [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Liljendahl, Roi [FIN]
43 Nipans, Aldis [LVA] Won 2-1 vs. Petersen, Stefan [DNK]
44 Ringstrøm, Harald [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Vestergaard, Jakob [DNK]
45 De Sio, Jakub [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Breit, Bernhard [DEU]
46 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Lia, Fredrik [NOR]
47 Naslund, Jonas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE]
48 Mets, Martin [EST] Won 2-0 vs. Borczyk, Paul [DEU]
49 T Hahn, Troels [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Andreasen, Dennis [DNK]
50 Reißenberger, Marcus [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Irvine, David [USA]
51 Kirsten, Filip [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ström, Tobias [SWE]
52 Epskamp, Yori [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Elish, Amir [ISR]
53 Matuszewski, Zenon [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Dluzewski, Fabian [DEU]
54 Dubber, Wilhelm [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Dingler, Martin [ENG]
55 Larsson, David [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Londos, Ludvig [SWE]
56 Thidemann, Anders Klau [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Håland, Thomas [NOR]
57 Bastos, Frederico [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Vallin, Hannu [FIN]
58 Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Fallesen, Asbjørn [DNK]
59 Öberg, Kenny [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Joska, Tomas [CZE]
60 Berthelsen, Nis [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Alkio, Anssi [FIN]
61 Polgary, Mikael [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Stalder, Roman [CHE]
62 Sibast, Rasmus [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Rhodin, Daniel [SWE]
63 Gottfridsson, Magnus [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Ayala, Ernest [POL]
64 Winterø, Morten [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Van den Brink, Peter [NLD]
65 Nilsson, Andreas #2 [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Sköld, Oskar [SWE]
66 Weydahl, Anders [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Dam, Lars [DNK]
67 hammerer, lucas [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Polasek, Filip [SVK]
68 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Baumert, Martin [DEU]
69 Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Pech, Rene [DEU]
70 Iher, Kaupo [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Eklundh, Erik [SWE]
71 Sele, Yves [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Rachid, Denniz [SWE]
72 Johannesson, Johan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bucher, Manuel [CHE]
73 Grozev, Dimitar [BGR] Lost 0-2 vs. Laakso, Sampo [FIN]
74 Douda, Ondrej [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Lefvert, Jonas [SWE]
75 Schoenherr, Georg [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Rohde, Karl Heinz [DEU]
76 Nguyen, Duy [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Hammarlund, Michael [SWE]
77 Agerberg, Mattias [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Sommerseth Orud, Kim [NOR]
78 Jonasson, Sebastian [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Roenck, Cornelius [NOR]
79 Matuszewski, Artur [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Norrgård, Dennis [FIN]
80 Ganz, Andreas [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Koster, Olaf [NLD]
81 Koskinen, Riku [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Barth, Steffen [DEU]
82 dahlquist, fredrik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lange, Holger [DEU]
83 Valori, Kim [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Cohen, Tom [ISR]
84 Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Almgren, Oskar [SWE]
85 Kaczmarczyk, Radek [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Arcimovic, Martin [CZE]
86 Virri, Esko [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Bengtsson, Mattias [SWE]
87 Lehnert, Heiko [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kerem, Hannes [EST]
88 Halldorsson, Almar [ISL] Lost 0-2 vs. Modén, Anders [SWE]
89 Majkut, Robert [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Jørgensen, Martin [DNK]
90 Leander, Erik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Norli, Øyvind [NOR]
91 Alexandersson, Marcus [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Sindvald, Magnus [DNK]
92 Johansson, Rikard [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Cardwell, Tomas [SWE]
93 Petterson, Markus [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Schatz, Markus [DEU]
94 Mogensen, Michaelk [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lunau, Anton [DNK]
95 Käll, Tim [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Dikovski, Bojan [MKD]
96 Ernst, Nickolai [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Berg, Marcus [SWE]
97 Schwaiger, Stefan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Eggen, Oddbjørn [NOR]
98 Hansen, Anders [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Rönnkvist, Per [SWE]
99 Passow, Christopher [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Larsson, Stefan [SWE]
100 Schipkowski, Jan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Rosinski, David [SWE]
101 Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Saxrud, Are [NOR]
102 Torstensson, Benny [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Andreasson, Bjorn [SWE]
103 Runelöv, Fredrik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Gustafsson, Erik [SWE]
104 Becker, Otto [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Näslund, Emil [SWE]
105 Johansson, Patrik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Mucha, Eddie [IRL]
106 Meewes, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Herold, Jim [DEU]
107 Vanden berghe, Jan [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Fallgren, David [SWE]
108 oever, roy [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Galusik, Marcin [POL]
109 Jakobsen, Martin [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Asmussen, Allan [DNK]
110 Kallioniemi, Peter [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
111 Sigsgaard-Rasmussen, A [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Stenman, Peter [SWE]
112 Kjellberg, Magnus [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Jorgensen, Anders [DNK]
113 Hesseln, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Poulsen, Palle [DNK]
114 persson, marcus [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Blomstergren, Victor [SWE]
115 Liederbach, Florian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Roar, Rasmus [DNK]
116 Pirie, James [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Nyström, Per [SWE]
117 Bystedt, Alexander [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Lundgren, Christoffer [SWE]
118 Pettersson, Niklas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Ligionis, Ignas [LTU]
119 Helgason, Elvar [ISL] Lost 0-2 vs. Malmberg, Peter [SWE]
120 Anderson, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Wallin, Johnny [SWE]
121 Haglund, John [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Eriksson, Johan [SWE]
122 Netrefa, Jiri [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Lavandier, Florian [FRA]
123 Kapust, Axel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schmidlin, Boris [CHE]
124 Koska, Adam [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Lantto, Magnus [SWE]
125 Rasmusson, Erik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Gudbrandsson, Geir [ISL]
126 Karström, Kristoffer [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Harbo, Ulf Baldrian [DNK]
127 Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Wrammerfors, Stefan [SWE]
128 Blumenthal, Uriel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. thore, fredrik [SWE]
129 Ekdahl, Martin [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Taoubi, Farid [DEU]
130 Carlsson, Fredrik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Vandercamere, Pierre [FRA]
131 Westling, Tomas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Chlupac, Zdenek [CZE]
132 Jensen, David [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Winkler, Eric [DEU]
133 Weiss, Greg [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kapalas, Georgios [GRC]
134 Hilbert, Christian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Alm, Erik [SWE]
135 Holm, Malte [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Schallenberg, Stephan [DEU]
136 Kohv, Kaur [EST] Won 2-0 vs. Almelund, Joakim [SWE]
137 Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] Won 2-1 vs. Haglund, Simon [SWE]
138 Boelsmand, Jeppe [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Geschwind, Ken [LUX]
139 Manor, Eiylon [ISR] Won 2-0 vs. Nilsson, Andreas #1 [SWE]
140 Andersson, Kenny [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Carlsson, Simon [SWE]
141 Granath, Simon [SWE] Lost 0-1 vs. Josefsson, Robert [SWE]
142 Rosada, Adrian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Zaadstra, David [DEU]
143 Bohny, Nico [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Aaen, Tommy [SWE]
144 Lindgren, Tommi [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Peter, Michael [CHE]
145 Clemedtson, Chritopher [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dannowski, Carsten [DEU]
146 Shaw, Patrick [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Trost, Holger [DEU]
147 Görling, Anders [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Johansson, Andreas [SWE]
148 Dorlé, Ludovic [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Elfgren, Rikard [SWE]
149 Ostman, Joel [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD]
150 Åberg, Fabian [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Steen, Emanuel [SWE]
151 Higgins, Eric [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Braun, Viktor [DEU]
152 Mose Nielsen, Jan [DNK] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Jepsen, Andreas [DNK]
153 Liljefeldt, Olle [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Niewiarowski, Artur [POL]
154 Steurer, Matthäus [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Christensen, Timmo [DNK]
155 Thor, Kim [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Zachara, Stefan [POL]
156 Sigurdsson, Ragnar [ISL] Won 2-0 vs. Persson, Tobias [SWE]
157 Moradi, Rogan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bergenfeldt, Björn [SWE]
158 Bachmann, Mikk-erik [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Verbeeck, Matthias [BEL]
159 Persson, Donald [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Schiele, Martin [DEU]
160 Ringström, Oscar [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nørgaard, Morten [DNK]
161 Kireilis, Tadas [LTU] Lost 1-2 vs. Rasmussen, Mikael [SWE]
162 Winkel, Hannes [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Jørgensen, Rikki [DNK]
163 Vanderheyden, David [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Schraut, Andreas [DEU]
164 Heinrich, Markus [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Tesli, Gaute [NOR]
165 Gabriel, Michal [POL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Valkaitis, Vykintas [FRA]
166 Akesson, Christian [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lindberg, Martin [SWE]
167 Norlander, Karl [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Strauß, Sebastian [DEU]
168 Kundelis, Audrius [LTU] Lost 0-2 vs. Gasnikov, Ivan [RUS]
169 Annergárd, Victor [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Brozyna, Igor [POL]
170 Madsen, Mickey [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Christensen, Thommy [SWE]
171 Korycki, Jacek [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Jensen, Kristian [DNK]
172 Olsen, Patrick [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Hallberg, Niklas [SWE]
173 Overman, Jasper [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Johnsson, Daniel [SWE]
174 Konieczny, Dominik [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Johansson, Thomas [SWE]
175 Schram, Robert [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Ziulpa, Mantas [LTU]
176 Luppi, Stefano [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Wallen, Petra [SWE]
177 Arvastssan, Tobias [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Cichowski, Dariusz [POL]
178 Fiedler, Henning [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bjorkman, Mokael [SWE]
179 Kuva, Jukka [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Thuln, Bjorn [SWE]
180 Moltesen, Peter [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Hansen, Thomas [DNK]
181 Persson, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Anderson, Soren [SWE]
182 Sinval, Mattias [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Girsel, Alexander [DNK]
183 olsson, johan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Petersen, Frederik [DNK]
Schoepper, Joerg [DEU] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator