column

Round 7 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Bystedt, Robert [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
2 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Aljiaj, Sebastian [DEU]
3 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Maij, Rosario [DEU]
4 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
5 Fetzer, Philip [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Fatouros, Vasilis [GRC]
6 Pettersson, Thomas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Pinkster, Wilco [NLD]
7 Coimbra, André [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Precenieks, Nikolai [LVA]
8 Christoffersen, Tom Fr [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. sjöberg, perry [SWE]
9 Klimes, Tomas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Zogots, Martins [LVA]
10 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Gottwein, Maximilian [DEU]
11 Viberg, Mikael [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Nuijten, Julien [NLD]
12 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
13 Jetmundsen, Kristoffer [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Berthelsen, Nis [DNK]
14 Berglund, Axel [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Mets, Martin [EST]
15 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Jones, Craig [ENG]
16 Flaaten, Christian [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Laier, Peter [DNK]
17 Szadurski, Mateusz [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Reiter, Micha [AUT]
18 Nipans, Aldis [LVA] Won 2-0 vs. Elish, Amir [ISR]
19 Gottfridsson, Magnus [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. klein, finn [DEU]
20 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Laakso, Sampo [FIN]
21 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lia, Fredrik [NOR]
22 Månsson, Daniel [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Ström, Tobias [SWE]
23 Fischer, Stefan [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Bucher, Manuel [CHE]
24 Lindroos, Jani [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Eklundh, Erik [SWE]
25 Persson, Jakob Pzi [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Polasek, Filip [SVK]
26 Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ringstrøm, Harald [NOR]
27 Nilsson, Andreas #2 [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Fetzer, Konstatin [DEU]
28 Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Havlik, Michael [SVK]
29 Ljungberg, William [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Bastos, Frederico [PRT]
30 Dahl, Kasper [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Ströh, Kim [DNK]
31 Klusmann, Sven [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Thijsen, Roy [NLD]
32 Douda, Ondrej [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Loeb, Davy [POL]
33 Polgary, Mikael [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD]
34 Thidemann, Anders Klau [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Van den Brink, Peter [NLD]
35 Dluzewski, Fabian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Oomens, Wessel [NLD]
36 Joska, Tomas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dam, Lars [DNK]
37 Brucker, David [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Reißenberger, Marcus [DEU]
38 Malin, Antti [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Langner, Matthias [DEU]
39 Korsell, Samuel [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sibast, Rasmus [DNK]
40 Larsson, David [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Breit, Bernhard [DEU]
41 Stein, Harald [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Rachid, Denniz [SWE]
42 Dubber, Wilhelm [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. thor, patrik [SWE]
43 Andersen, Øyvind [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Lauter, Michael [DEU]
44 T Hahn, Troels [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Fallesen, Asbjørn [DNK]
46 Karlsson, Magnus [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Neumann, Mats [SWE]
47 Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lange, Holger [DEU]
48 Norrgård, Dennis [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Roenck, Cornelius [NOR]
49 Pech, Rene [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Sommerseth Orud, Kim [NOR]
50 Janse, Love [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Koster, Olaf [NLD]
51 Mercourios, Daniel [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Nguyen, Duy [DNK]
52 van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Bergström, Jonathan [SWE]
53 Kaczmarczyk, Radek [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Barth, Steffen [DEU]
54 Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] Won 2-0 vs. Stenberg, David [SWE]
55 Almgren, Oskar [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Iher, Kaupo [EST]
56 Lindgren, Tommi [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Schwaiger, Stefan [DEU]
57 Petterson, Markus [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
58 Akman, Per [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nyström, Per [SWE]
59 Bystedt, Alexander [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE]
60 Karström, Kristoffer [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Rhodin, Daniel [SWE]
61 Bohny, Nico [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Bengtsson, Mattias [SWE]
62 Taoubi, Farid [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Manor, Eiylon [ISR]
63 van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Grozev, Dimitar [BGR]
64 Jautakis, Andrius [LTU] Lost 0-2 vs. Roar, Rasmus [DNK]
65 Christensen, Allan [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Majkut, Robert [SWE]
66 Epskamp, Yori [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Holm, Malte [DNK]
67 Irvine, David [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Goris, Hans [NLD]
68 Rönnkvist, Per [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kirsten, Filip [SWE]
69 Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Sele, Yves [CHE]
70 Gustafsson, Erik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Gudbrandsson, Geir [ISL]
71 Vanden berghe, Jan [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Rosada, Adrian [DEU]
72 Winterø, Morten [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Weiss, Greg [SWE]
73 Weydahl, Anders [NOR] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Borczyk, Paul [DEU]
74 Stalder, Roman [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Näslund, Emil [SWE]
75 Håland, Thomas [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. hammerer, lucas [AUT]
76 Londos, Ludvig [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Modén, Anders [SWE]
77 Chlupac, Zdenek [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Petersen, Stefan [DNK]
78 Torstensson, Benny [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. persson, marcus [SWE]
79 Lunau, Anton [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Liljendahl, Roi [FIN]
80 Vestergaard, Jakob [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Kerem, Hannes [EST]
81 Poulsen, Palle [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Malmberg, Peter [SWE]
82 Jakobsen, Martin [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Elfgren, Bertil [SWE]
83 Kohv, Kaur [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Paunku, Aurelijan [SWE]
84 Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] Lost 0-2 vs. Greiers, Maris [LVA]
85 Anderson, Mattias [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Herold, Jim [DEU]
86 Koev, Asparuh [BGR] Lost 1-2 vs. Kapust, Axel [DEU]
87 Ayala, Ernest [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Öberg, Kenny [SWE]
88 Sköld, Oskar [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]
89 Geschwind, Ken [LUX] Won 2-1 vs. Alexandersson, Marcus [SWE]
90 Pettersson, Niklas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Andreasen, Dennis [DNK]
91 Søbygge, Kristian [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Baumert, Martin [DEU]
92 Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Hansen, kenneth [DNK]
93 Josefsson, Robert [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Schipkowski, Jan [DEU]
94 Danilov, Pavel [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Matuszewski, Zenon [POL]
95 Rikola, Markku [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Leander, Erik [SWE]
96 Dingler, Martin [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Lefvert, Jonas [SWE]
97 Vallin, Hannu [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Astradsson, Linus [SWE]
98 Alkio, Anssi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Carlsson, Simon [SWE]
99 Mucha, Eddie [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Hilbert, Christian [DEU]
100 Koska, Adam [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Vandercamere, Pierre [FRA]
101 oever, roy [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Haglund, John [SWE]
102 Netrefa, Jiri [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Berg, Marcus [SWE]
103 Käll, Tim [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT]
104 Winkler, Eric [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
105 De Sio, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Johansson, Rikard [SWE]
106 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Passow, Christopher [DEU]
107 Blumenthal, Uriel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Nepper-Christensen, Ni [DNK]
108 Naslund, Jonas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Johannesson, Johan [SWE]
109 Dannowski, Carsten [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Trost, Holger [DEU]
110 Rohde, Karl Heinz [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Johansson, Andreas [SWE]
111 Matuszewski, Artur [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Steurer, Matthäus [AUT]
112 dahlquist, fredrik [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Jonasson, Sebastian [SWE]
113 Steen, Emanuel [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD]
114 Arcimovic, Martin [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Dorlé, Ludovic [FRA]
115 Braun, Viktor [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Niewiarowski, Artur [POL]
116 Becker, Otto [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Ligionis, Ignas [LTU]
117 Schmidlin, Boris [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Norli, Øyvind [NOR]
118 Thor, Kim [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Schraut, Andreas [DEU]
119 Granath, Simon [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dikovski, Bojan [MKD]
120 Cardwell, Tomas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Saxrud, Are [NOR]
121 Gasnikov, Ivan [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Boelsmand, Jeppe [DNK]
122 Lehnert, Heiko [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Halldorsson, Almar [ISL]
123 Heinrich, Markus [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Sigurdsson, Ragnar [ISL]
124 Verbeeck, Matthias [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Helgason, Elvar [ISL]
125 Christensen, Thommy [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Korycki, Jacek [POL]
126 Johansson, Patrik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Galusik, Marcin [POL]
127 Norlander, Karl [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Rasmussen, Mikael [SWE]
128 Winkel, Hannes [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Rosinski, David [SWE]
129 Peter, Michael [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Schiele, Martin [DEU]
130 Meewes, Stefan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Andreasson, Bjorn [SWE]
131 Brozyna, Igor [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Lundgren, Christoffer [SWE]
132 Lavandier, Florian [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Wrammerfors, Stefan [SWE]
133 Eggen, Oddbjørn [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Harbo, Ulf Baldrian [DNK]
134 Hansen, Anders [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Schallenberg, Stephan [DEU]
135 Bergenfeldt, Björn [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Nørgaard, Morten [DNK]
136 thore, fredrik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Sindvald, Magnus [DNK]
137 Jepsen, Andreas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Shaw, Patrick [DEU]
138 Mose Nielsen, Jan [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Konieczny, Dominik [POL]
139 Ostman, Joel [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Liljefeldt, Olle [SWE]
140 Lindberg, Martin [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Cichowski, Dariusz [POL]
141 Schram, Robert [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Gabriel, Michal [POL]
142 Åberg, Fabian [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Akesson, Christian [SWE]
143 Luppi, Stefano [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Valkaitis, Vykintas [FRA]
144 Madsen, Mickey [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Jensen, Kristian [DNK]
145 Hansen, Thomas [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuva, Jukka [FIN]
146 Girsel, Alexander [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. olsson, johan [SWE]
147 Annergárd, Victor [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bachmann, Mikk-erik [EST]
148 Tesli, Gaute [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Christensen, Timmo [DNK]
149 Ringström, Oscar [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Kireilis, Tadas [LTU]
150 Moradi, Rogan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Vanderheyden, David [BEL]
151 Zachara, Stefan [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Persson, Fredrik [SWE]
152 Johansson, Thomas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Wallen, Petra [SWE]
153 Ziulpa, Mantas [LTU] Won 2-1 vs. Anderson, Soren [SWE]
154 Schoepper, Joerg [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Petersen, Frederik [DNK]
Schoenherr, Georg [DEU] * BYE *
Sinval, Mattias [DNK] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator