column

Live Coverage of 2004 Grand Prix Paris

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Delair, Julien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
2 Kraft, Rene [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Thevenon, Sandy [FRA]
3 Matousek, Pavel [CZE] Lost 1-2-1 vs. goron, julien [FRA]
4 Fenu, Davide [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Lefranc, Florent [FRA]
5 Willenberg, Max [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Hsia, Wei [BEL]
6 Kolb, Markus [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bonnotte, Julien [FRA]
7 Le Bozec, Marc [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Skålevik, Tore [NOR]
8 Durand, Guillaume [FRA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Preyer, Thomas [AUT]
9 Mendez, Sergio [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Zink, Daniel [DEU]
10 López Campos, Emilio [ESP] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Pinchon, Pierre [FRA]
11 Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Steger, Mario [CHE]
12 Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Baglin, Arnaud [FRA]
13 Hatschbach, Marcel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Ramos, Vincent [FRA]
14 Hajek, Jörn [DNK] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Holzweiss, Ralf [ESP]
15 Audras, Jean-Baptiste [FRA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Partenhauser, Johannes [DEU]
16 Blum, Damien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. de archangelis, Andrea [ITA]
17 Winter, Sascha [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Monbailly, Olivier [FRA]
18 Maul, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Rouylou, Jean-Michel [FRA]
19 Doco, Geoffrey [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Daboux, Adrien [FRA]
20 Vail, Matthew [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. peray, thomas [FRA]
21 Misonne, Jacques [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Loroff, Claudia [DEU]
22 Bugliani, Stefano [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Torng, Christophe [FRA]
23 Seguin, Frederick [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Vergain, Mickael [FRA]
24 Lindgren, Tommi [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Benages, Alfred [ESP]
25 Martins, Joao [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Rohner, Adriano [ESP]
26 Mettler, Michael [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. bornarel, nicolas [FRA]
27 Ledouble, Jerome [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. janczak, sebastien [FRA]
28 riviere, clement [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gromko, Radoslaw [POL]
29 Rodríguez, Alberto [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Alinat, Alain [FRA]
30 Jöns, Klaus Dieter [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hamon, Yann [FRA]
31 Lemey, Maarten [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Hauck, Christian [DEU]
32 Peter, Michael [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Carboni, Simone [ITA]
33 Comulada, Ricard [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Forcadell, david [ESP]
34 Martins, António [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Vila, Ferran [ESP]
35 Chen, Julien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Bering, Juergen H [DEU]
36 Marceaux, Stephane [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Haka, Petr [CZE]
37 Pan, Jimmy [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
38 soubrier, stephane [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
39 Mocaer, Gwenael [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Philippe, Ingrassia [DEU]
40 Girodroux, Pierre [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Derdak, Christoph [AUT]
41 O'Neill, Patrick [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Gregoir, Christophe [BEL]
42 Oomens, Wessel [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Brodzak, Jan [CZE]
43 Hessens, Olivier [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Tuduri, Ricard [ESP]
44 Eide, Geir Ove [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Fenet, Camille [FRA]
45 Bode, Roland [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Platt, Karl Florian [DEU]
46 Gribnitz, Gil-Dean [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lucas Luijckx, Jason [NLD]
47 Costa, Frederico [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Picamelot, Lionel [FRA]
48 Schneider, Jean [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Smulders, Nick [NLD]
49 Suwald, Michael [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Loeb, Davy [POL]
50 Brandt, Kenneth [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Oriol, julien [FRA]
51 Lefrene, yann [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Liesens, Julien [BEL]
52 Veron, Mathias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bertaud, Julien [FRA]
53 Labarre, Nicolas [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
54 Souksamran, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Lysák, Zdenek [CZE]
55 Paneiro, Goncalo [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Van den Brink, Peter [NLD]
56 Schwagerle, Günther [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Søbygge, Kristian [DNK]
57 Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Kvalo, Tarjei [NOR]
58 Starek, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Steele, Jane [USA]
59 Dujardin, François-Xav [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Soons, Pieter [NLD]
60 räker, sascha [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. D ESTEVE, XAVIER [FRA]
61 Pradel, Brice [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Antunes, Pedro [PRT]
62 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Galache Fernandez, Pab [ESP]
63 De Lijster, Marijn [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Ahmed, Mehdi [FRA]
64 regouby, dave [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Trobia, Federico [ITA]
65 Caffiaux, Benoît [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Zografos, Ilias [GRC]
66 Guyard, Rodolphe [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Andry, Alain [FRA]
67 Delvaux, Charles [LUX] Won 2-1 vs. corti, Jean-baptiste [FRA]
68 Vercruysse, Jeroen [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Grysan, Alexandre [FRA]
69 Humez, Michael [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Alink, Daniel [NLD]
70 Seyler, Damien [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Dick, Alexander [DNK]
71 Verhulst, Johan [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Van der Auwera, Bert [BEL]
72 Schneider, Daniel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Steinecke, Michael [DEU]
73 Haasum, Nicklas Juul [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Taylor, Eric [USA]
74 Forestier, Nicolas [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Klings, Rüdiger [DEU]
75 Lazaro, Jesus [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Schwass, Mark [CHE]
76 Barkman, Maxim [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Soares, Bruno [PRT]
77 Fonck, Jean Philippe [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Serra, Pierre [FRA]
78 Dang, Martin [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Di Bartolo, Jacques [FRA]
79 Baille, Jonathan [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Borba, Rodrigo [PRT]
80 Urbanec, Jan [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Auvard, Jerome [FRA]
81 FREAU, Cyrille [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Blanc, Patrick [CHE]
82 Mezhoud, Akim [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Didierjean, Thomas [FRA]
83 Gourdol, Jean-Noel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Vanden berghe, Jan [BEL]
84 Le Bellégo, Nicolas [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Codemo, Stephane [CHE]
85 mertens, fabian [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Durand, Alexandre [FRA]
86 Xie, Xiu Jie [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lam, Wilson [CHE]
87 Matúš, Karel [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Cholet, Gregory [FRA]
88 Haegelin, Mathieu [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Guillam, Nicolas [FRA]
89 Gansel, Toni [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Linder, Natacha [FRA]
90 Allaire, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Entreinger, Robin [FRA]
91 Hauchard, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Grange, Manu [CHE]
92 Dorlé, Ludovic [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Goldberg, Jozef [FRA]
93 Pulin, Romuald [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Souché, Anthony [FRA]
94 Deleforge, Antoine [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Vanrie, Wim [BEL]
95 boissenot, alexandre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Brejon, Arthur [FRA]
96 Jullemier, STbastien [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Martins, José [PRT]
97 Ducher, Fabien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gracia Paston, Pere Pa [ESP]
98 Fishman, Youv [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Santos, Guillermo [BEL]
99 Almeida, Tiago [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Pavon Camacho, Miguel [BEL]
100 Kendriersky, Ludiwyne [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Platzer, Lubos [CZE]
101 Colus, Julien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Justinien, Etienne [FRA]
102 Netrefa, Jiri [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Kelterbaum, Morgane [FRA]
103 martinez, jordi [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Jakuboicz, Alain [FRA]
104 Kaltsas, Kostas [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Rocha, Francisco [PRT]
105 Connan, Gwende [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Arrieta, Kepa [BEL]
106 Silva 38251797, Antoni [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Valette, Stephane [FRA]
107 Duprez, Thierry [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kelterbaum, Catherine [FRA]
108 Gomes, Miguel [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Kosynski, Baptiste [FRA]
109 Hoffmann, Médéric [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. D'aligny, Arthur [FRA]
110 Dejaeghere, Evelien [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Gabler, Stefan [AUT]
111 Ritzdorf, Natalie [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. LESERT, Charly [FRA]
112 Doyen, Remy [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Flauss, Elizabeth [FRA]
Le Guen, Marc [FRA] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator