column

Grand Prix Singapore 05 - Round 3 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Tan, David Boon Leong Lost 0-2 vs. Vogin, Willy
2 Wong, Nicholas Jonathan Won 2-0 vs. chia, edmund
3 Kiwanont, Sukhum Won 2-0 vs. Lau, Sam Lei Kang
4 Sirilertvorakul, Veerapat Won 2-0 vs. Cher, Chin Wee
5 Eng, Boon Tat Elvin Lost 1-2 vs. Chang, Yu-Jen
6 Leong, Joseph Kin Seng Lost 0-2 vs. Yasooka, Shouta
7 Ng, Kay Seong Won 2-0 vs. Ng, Jun Yuan
8 Suwansunthorn, Pluet Won 2-0 vs. Saito, Tomoharu
9 Yuliadinata, Dennis Won 2-0 vs. Lau, Wilfred
10 Osawa, Takuya Won 2-1 vs. Tung, Chang-Ming
11 Ng, Soon Lye Won 2-0 vs. Ching, Yu Jun Jonathan
12 Zee, Way Leong Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Sang-ryeol
13 Lim, Yong Hui Ivan Lost 0-2 vs. Thio, Russell
14 Chong, Fong Kai Lost 0-1 vs. Starrs, Sean
15 Ibamoto, Masami Lost 1-2 vs. Jiang, Yixiang
16 Ng, Wei San Drew 1-1 vs. Yang, Joshua
17 Nishino, Kenta Won 2-0 vs. Gan, vincent Wai Kuan
18 Bai, Mingzhi Won 2-1 vs. Wong, Samson
19 Goh, Kenneth Han Ming Won 2-1 vs. Wu, Sebestian
20 Ho, Yong Jian Lost 0-2 vs. Potter, Michael
21 Woo, Benjamin Lik Kang Won 2-0 vs. Eide, Sterling Ellis
22 Krish, Rondy Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Steve Wei Quan
23 Lim, Ke You Lost 1-2 vs. tan, gary Gui Ping
24 Lim, Tae-hyun Lost 0-2 vs. Matousek, Pavel
25 Loh, Ryan Lost 1-2 vs. Lim, Chen Foong
26 Zhou, Yujian Lost 1-2 vs. Ng, Eric Jun Feng
27 Sim, Wee Yi Won 2-0 vs. Sasagawa, Tomohide
28 Lee, Ju-Min Won 1-0 vs. Li, Jie
29 Tamber, Tobey Won 2-1 vs. Zhong, Wei Wen
30 Lau, Zhao Zhi Won 2-1 vs. Tay, Yi Lu
31 choo, yong han Won 2-0 vs. Chan, Bernard Hock Keong
32 Wang, Tian Won 2-1 vs. masaya, Kitayama
33 Takeda, Hiroki Won 2-0 vs. Loh, Wei Wen
34 Kiu, Si Wei Desmond Won 2-1 vs. Ang, Junyang
35 Leong, Felix Won 2-1 vs. Hio, Man Tung Lester
36 Teo, kaiwen Lost 1-2 vs. Su, Michael
37 Lee, Jason Lay Boon Lost 1-2 vs. Chua, Boon Kiat James
38 Koh, Matthew Hong En Won 2-0 vs. Pong, Robin Hee Tee
39 lin, mingyi Won 2-1 vs. Gwee, Hong Kiat Kenneth
40 Huang, Benjamin Lost 1-2 vs. Azuma, Motokiyo
41 Lin, Ruizi Lost 0-1 vs. Imai, Kimio
42 Song, Hua chao Lost 0-2 vs. Shiozu, Ryouma
43 Tan, Jasper Ming Yuan Won 2-1 vs. Ching, Chao Chyvn Charles
44 Noel, Neo Yong Ling Amrith Won 2-1 vs. Chia, Bing Hong
45 Lee, Keng Yin Won 2-0 vs. Ching, Jian Hong
46 Chai, Ming Huang Royce Won 2-0 vs. Soh, Weng Heng
47 Tjandra, Miki Lost 0-2 vs. Teo, Yi Chiang
48 Punpuing, Paopun Lost 0-2 vs. Oks, Oliver
49 Woo, Chung Leong Jason Lost 0-2 vs. Pek, Cheng Wee
50 Tay, Yong Wei Ralph Won 2-0 vs. Soon Kuan, Saw
51 Yap, Jason Kok Sang Won 2-0 vs. Hung, Hsun Hao
52 Yap, Jing Yang Won 2-0 vs. Loo, Ching Siong
53 Ng, Chong Leng Won 2-1 vs. Shimoji, Ai
54 Goh, Johnson Won 2-1 vs. Toh, woon Seong
55 Chai, Eng Chye Lost 1-2 vs. Ang, Wei Tiong
56 Piamrasri, Chomron Lost 1-2 vs. Kong, Chong Teng
57 Yeo, Melvin Drew 1-1 vs. pang, edwin Tian Xiang
58 Lam, chi kwong Won 2-1 vs. Widjaja, Rudy
59 Pang, Kelvin Goo Xiang Lost 0-2 vs. Law, Charles Chang Teck
60 Dayag, Henry Won 2-1 vs. Kang, Wei Xiong
61 Götz, Patrick Won 2-1 vs. Poh, Ming Jie Audric
62 Yeh, Chao Lung Won 2-1 vs. Ng, Benson
63 su, Jee-hung Won 2-1 vs. Loh, Martin
64 Ong, Wei Kuan Lost 1-2 vs. Yu, Mingyi
65 Tse, Desmond Lost 1-2 vs. Schuette, Soeren
66 Goh, Sean Luke Won 2-1 vs. Lim, Swee Weng
67 Phungprachit, Pulperm Won 2-0 vs. Li, HongZeng Kelvin
68 Sng, Kim Guan Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Chin Heng
69 Hiu, Choon Pien Lost 0-2 vs. Yu, Zhaowei
70 Wong, Choon Hong Ronald Drew 1-1 vs. Ang, Dun Jiu
71 Chen, SiHao Lost 0-2 vs. Ng, Wai Kwong Victor
72 Wong Pu Siong, Alex Lost 0-2 vs. Ng, Gene Jian Jie
73 Chan, Zhi Hung Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Jeff
74 Watabe, Naoto Won 2-1 vs. Pek, Dennis Sik Haam
75 Chung, Ian Wai Ming Won 2-0 vs. Ng, bob Yeong Siang
76 Rosmarudin, Md Faizal Bin Lost 0-2 vs. Kok, Kim Yin
77 Huang, Spencer Won 2-1 vs. Tan, Kiat Cheong
78 Nyew, Yee Leong Drew 1-1 vs. Ong, Wei Bin
79 Zhang, Qun Won 2-1 vs. Lim, Jun Guang Wilfred
80 Gan, Jonathan Zheng Sheng Lost 0-2 vs. Hendrawan, Bernhard
81 Lim, Sidney Ming Han Reuben Won 2-1 vs. Goh, Yong Xin
82 tan, xingyong Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Tian Hao
83 Lim, Ernest Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Kah Beng
84 Loh, Chuan Han Lost 1-2 vs. Gan, Chun Fung
85 Subari, Anthony Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Yun Xiang
86 Tong, Jing Yao Won 2-1 vs. Tan, Victor
87 Chong, Yi Da Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Leslie
88 Hartanto, Victor Lost 1-2 vs. Ho, Ming Gen
89 Emuang, Bradley Keith Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Kek Chin
90 li, fabien Yi Won 2-0 vs. Neo, Benjamin
91 Fan, Kah Ping Nelson Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Weng Cheong Samuel
92 Loh, Mun Kit Won 2-1 vs. Kuek, Hong Feng Adrian
93 Kwan, David Wei Phang Won 2-0 vs. lee, timothy
94 Chua, Rodger Meng Wan Won 2-1 vs. Bay, Ee Yong Dennis
95 Cai, ShaoKen Won 2-1 vs. Lim, Tzer Chern
96 Salvin, Jean Charles Won 2-0 vs. Torres, Danielle Paul
97 Chen, Yenh-Hau Won 2-0 vs. Mogi, Ray
98 Wang, Sim Loong Won 2-0 vs. Ng, Wei Lee
99 Yap, Marcus Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Boon Hao
100 Lee, Jin Hui Edmund Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Han Lin
101 Seow, Chun Jie Won 2-1 vs. Hao, Feng
102 Ang, Joo Chuan Jilson Lost 1-2 vs. Lim, Guan Ling David
103 Koh, Zhi-Ti Jason Lost 0-2 vs. fong, clement yu Mun
104 Rangsan, Janrangsee Lost 1-2 vs. Ong, Weiwah
105 Chan, ZhongHan Jonathan Won 2-1 vs. Siagian, Yohannes
106 gan, meng san Won 2-0 vs. Soon, Kenny
107 Chan, Qin Liang Won 2-0 vs. Chua, David
108 Wong, Ming Fook Lost 0-2 vs. Eurkittiroj, Arthit
109 Soh, Chia Xiong Lost 1-2 vs. Gan, Huai Shi
110 Kwek, Alfie Won 2-1 vs. Lim, Shi Cheng James
111 Wong, Chi Ming Won 2-0 vs. Li, chi lung
112 Teo, Boon Peng Won 1-0 vs. Teo, Chun Min
113 Yee, Chin Keng Lost 0-2 vs. Ryo, Takada
114 Sutthisakorn, Channarong Lost 1-2 vs. Ong, Desmond Wei Liang
115 Xiao, Dennis Ting Bin Won 2-1 vs. Sim, Chun Hung Anthony
116 Kang, Gabriel Won 2-1 vs. Koo, Andy
117 Yong, Woei Lost 0-2 vs. Ahad, Jufri
118 Tiong, Joe Won 2-0 vs. Orsuwan, Sutthisak
119 Wu, Yang San Lost 1-2 vs. Puri, Karan
120 Kim, Cynic Lost 0-2 vs. Neo, Hong Zhi
121 Weng, Rong Can Lost 0-2 vs. Uttisen, Patwikorn
122 Dwiputra, Arifirawan Won 2-0 vs. Bai, Yixiang
123 Lu, Shufeng Won 1-0 vs. Tan, Chee Chong
124 Chandra, Edy Won 2-1 vs. Low, Kah Yuan
125 Goh, Chris Si Wei Won 2-1 vs. Sun, Jiafeng
126 Tan, Eng Giap Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Keng Wee Samuel
127 Okada, Kou Won 2-0 vs. Goh, Wu Chong
128 Teo, Justin Won 2-0 vs. Liew, Gabriel Wei Sheng
129 Toh, Qing Yao Lost 0-2 vs. New, Chee Wee
130 Hendriks Franssen, Sven Won 2-0 vs. Lin, WeiDe
131 Lin, Rui Feng Lost 0-2 vs. Effendi, Yopi
132 Tan, Wee Meng Lost 0-2 vs. Yung, Yung
133 Tan, Han Nygel Lost 0-2 vs. Wong, Lucas
134 Koh, Shao Hong Won 2-1 vs. Chong, Qi Da
135 Chong, Yu Terng Aidrich Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Wee Cher
136 Wu, JunYu Lost 1-2 vs. Lin, Yi Chao
137 Chong, David Tian Wei Lost 1-2 vs. Chong, Daniel Tian Nian
138 Sutanto, Hendrew Lost 0-2 vs. Neo, Jarred Chye Heng
139 Ooi, Wei Jie Andrew Lost 0-2 vs. Koh, Chong Yew Edwin
140 Lee, Guan Heng Drew 1-1 vs. Neo, Wee Kang Daniel
141 Goh, Kian Hou Gerald Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Kah Wei
142 Kee, Zhen Hui Lost 0-2 vs. Riphat, Aziz
143 Wong, Hon Choon Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Quan Sheng
144 Ng, Kay Wee Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Wei Sau Johnathan
145 Neo, Alvin Wee Kian Lost 1-2 vs. Chai, Minji
146 Foong, WenJun Won 2-0 vs. Hon, Chun Wah
147 Toy, WenDa Won 2-1 vs. Cho, Zheng Heng
148 cheong, Kevin Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Wee Cheng
149 Lai, Yong Sheng Lost 0-2 vs. Ng, Chin Pin
150 Goh, Wee Teck Jerry Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Jinn Yeong Kelvin
Au Yong, Wai Kin * Awarded Bye *
Chan, Shih Chien * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Chih-Hsiang * Awarded Bye *
Chua, Wei xiang * Awarded Bye *
Chun, Bo Ruad * Awarded Bye *
Eng, Sam Ching Seng * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi * Awarded Bye *
Ho, Maximilian * Awarded Bye *
Huang, Stephen Wen Liang * Awarded Bye *
Hung, Chi Hang * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Chi-Chung * Awarded Bye *
Iskandar, Nik * Awarded Bye *
Jen, Chien-Ming * Awarded Bye *
Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai * Awarded Bye *
Kataoka, Asami * Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Aik Seng * Awarded Bye *
Kim, Min Soo * Awarded Bye *
Kong, Yeunjin * Awarded Bye *
Kuo, Tzu Ching * Awarded Bye *
Lam, Joe Cho Yiu * Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus * Awarded Bye *
Leong, Ding Yuan * Awarded Bye *
Li, Cheuk Yin * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Ming Shian * Awarded Bye *
Liu, Yi-liu * Awarded Bye *
maneechareonwong, prapon * Awarded Bye *
Mitsuya, Kazuhiko * Awarded Bye *
Morita, Masahiko * Awarded Bye *
Mun Yip, Yau * Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Shuuhei * Awarded Bye *
Oiso, Masashi * Awarded Bye *
Ong, Kok Seng * Awarded Bye *
pak, matthew * Awarded Bye *
Phang, Kok Fai * Awarded Bye *
Phanpakorn, Dolpipop * Awarded Bye *
ponlasint, suntee * Awarded Bye *
Soh, Joe * Awarded Bye *
Soh, Terry * Awarded Bye *
Sundarakalin, Punthorn * Awarded Bye *
Takeshita, Tooru * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Chuen Hwa * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Steven * Awarded Bye *
Teeradechsakul, Teerachai * Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Ming Da * Awarded Bye *
Tsumura, Kenji * Awarded Bye *
Vasu, Vivian * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Freddy Chun Sung * Awarded Bye *
Yamada, Tsutomu * Awarded Bye *
Yeo, Lee Chye * Awarded Bye *
Yeung, Sin Kit * Awarded Bye *
Yong Keat, Lee * Awarded Bye *
Yoo, Ki Hyun * Awarded Bye *
Yuen, Kwan Ching * Awarded Bye *
Zen, Quentin * Awarded Bye *
Arita, Ryuuichi * Awarded Bye *
Asahara, Akira * Awarded Bye *
Chua, Chang * Awarded Bye *
Chung, Villien Yaw Fui * Awarded Bye *
Gaku, Hasegawa * Awarded Bye *
Gao, Zhen Xing * Awarded Bye *
Gong, Di Hui * Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru * Awarded Bye *
Kaji, Tomohiro * Awarded Bye *
Komuro, Shuu * Awarded Bye *
Kuan, Khang Jong * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Wen Yi * Awarded Bye *
Mori, Katsuhiro * Awarded Bye *
Ogura, Ryou * Awarded Bye *
Shimura, Ichirou * Awarded Bye *
xu, su * Awarded Bye *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator