column

Round 14 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Kettil, Mattias [SWE]
2 Joens, Klaus [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Frederiksen, Anders [DNK]
3 Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gurevich, Alexander [RUS]
4 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Karlsson, Morgan [SWE]
5 Buchanan, Andrew G [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Lovett, Nicholas A [WAL]
6 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD]
7 Schreurs, Jos [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]
8 da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Ranque, Wilfried G [FRA]
9 Ruess, Jan H [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
10 Unfried, Jog [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Akimov, Akim V [RUS]
11 Lehmann, Robin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Fatouros, Vasilis N [GRC]
12 van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Martin, Quentin [SWE]
13 Morgado, Bruno S [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Chudoba, Martin [CZE]
14 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Doise, Jan [BEL]
15 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Torstensson, Benny [SWE]
16 Oks, Oliver J [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Refsdal, Thomas [SWE]
17 Potovin, Nicolay N [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Tsumura, Kenji [JPN]
18 Thille, Carl [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Moore, Richard N [ENG]
19 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lindgren, Tommi [CHE]
20 Larsson, David K [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Meulders, Fried [BEL]
21 Veresov, Aleksej [LVA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE]
22 Glinin, Timofey [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Sisask, Erkki [EST]
23 Korsell, Samuel [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
24 Hoaen, Richard G [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Dushkevich, Artem [RUS]
25 Steinaa, Peter [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Al-Bacha, Wesimo [DEU]
26 Fuentes, Samuel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
27 Hecht, Stefan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Alkio, Anssi [FIN]
28 van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR]
29 Gorski, Michal M [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Darras, Alexandre [BEL]
30 Postema, Bas [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. lefebvre, gaetan [FRA]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator