column

Round 14 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Rohner, Omar [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Randle, Jonathan [DEU]
2 Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Joens, Klaus [DEU]
3 Grover, James A [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Leka, Laszlo [HUN]
4 Fehr, Christian [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Clemedtson, Chritopher [SWE]
5 Kocks, Sung [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Reitbauer, David E [AUT]
6 Schneiber, Benedikt [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
7 Spode, Matthias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bokor, Peter [HUN]
8 Vogt, Marc [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Bergström, Jonathan [SWE]
9 Calafell, Joel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Rohde, Karl Heinz [DEU]
10 Boehmler, Aaron [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Preto, Sérgio [PRT]
11 Stradner, Stefan [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Dolstra, Menno [NLD]
12 Surkamp, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Southcott, Guy [DEU]
13 Ritter, Simon [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
14 De Wael, Tom [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Dahlke, Philipp [DEU]
15 Bourdoux, Arnaud [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Van Riet, Luis [BEL]
16 Meissner, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kopec, Mateusz [POL]
17 Wallner, Johann [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Manuel, Marco [PRT]
18 Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Coleman, Ben [DEU]
19 Sajgalik, Eduardo [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Jährling, Torben [DEU]
20 Vaglin, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Krieger, Philipp [DEU]
21 Goh, Gavin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Barclay, Allan [NZL]
22 Fuentes, Samuel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Erinin, Dimityr A [BGR]
23 Samuele, Estratti [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Buggeneers, Lorenz [BEL]
24 Oberg, Kenny [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Martin, Vasicek [SVK]
25 Lefebvre, Gaetan [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
26 Gardill, Joerg A [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Sovago, Philipp [AUT]
27 Golia, Patrizio [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Grafensteiner, Daniel [DEU]
28 Farkas, Andrej [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Lombardi, Paolo B [ITA]
29 Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
30 Pereira, Nuno J [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Verbeken, Dirk [BEL]
31 Ortega, Andres A [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Garcia Copete, David [ESP]
32 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Kapalas, Georgios [GRC]
33 Klaue, Alexander [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CHE]
34 Oey, Oliver [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
35 Bäz, Andre [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sznigir, Filip [POL]
36 Bonnet, Remi [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Mosholen, André [DEU]
37 Avsec, Anze [SVN] Drew 1-1 vs. Holtz, Jens [CHE]
38 Schraut, Andreas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Diez, Mikel [ESP]
39 Hoaen, Richard G [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
40 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruess, Jan H [DEU]
41 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Meulders, Fried [BEL]
42 Fischer, Stefan [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Theunis, Johan [BEL]
43 Biessmann, Oliver [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
44 De Sio, Jakub [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dorle, Anthony [FRA]
45 Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
46 Hermann, Manfred [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Strom, Tobias [SWE]
47 Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP]
48 Fuchs, Lucas A [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Konrady, Benjamin W [USA]
49 Boerschinger, Holger [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bauschbach, Philip [DEU]
50 Rispal, Jonathan [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Gruenenwald, Christian [DEU]
51 Porojan, Raul [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
52 Doise, Jan [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Wolf, Christopher [AUT]
53 Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ziesche, Sebastian [DEU]
54 Bartuska, Arved [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Aubert, Alban [FRA]
55 Steinert, Roman [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
56 Wolfensberger, Daniel [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Fromm, Felix [DEU]
57 Blohon, Lucas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bode, Roland [DEU]
58 Grafensteiner, Tobias [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Buhl, Eric [FRA]
59 Eger, Markus [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Meckel, Christian [DEU]
Trallero, Ivan [ESP] * BYE *
Kobliha, Jan [CZE] * BYE *
Sommerlade, Jan Philip [DEU] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator