column

Round 9 Results (Green)

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Gardill, Joerg A [DEU]
2 Martin, Vasicek [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Lefebvre, Gaetan [FRA]
3 Trallero, Ivan [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Surkamp, Florian [DEU]
4 Bäz, Andre [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sovago, Philipp [AUT]
5 Oberg, Kenny [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Biessmann, Oliver [DEU]
6 Van Riet, Luis [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Gregoir, Christophe [BEL]
7 Ruess, Jan H [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Wolfensberger, Daniel [CHE]
8 Joens, Klaus [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Ritter, Simon [DEU]
9 Jährling, Torben [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Mosholen, André [DEU]
10 Theunis, Johan [BEL] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Oey, Oliver [DEU]
11 Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Meulders, Fried [BEL]
12 Porojan, Raul [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Sajgalik, Eduardo [FRA]
13 Slunecko, Ondrej [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Southcott, Guy [DEU]
14 De Sio, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Ortega, Andres A [ESP]
15 Rohde, Karl Heinz [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Calafell, Joel [ESP]
16 Ganz, Andreas [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Bokor, Peter [HUN]
17 Konrady, Benjamin W [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Neuhauser, Lukas [AUT]
18 Ihli, Johannes [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Castermant, Julien [FRA]
19 Bauschbach, Philip [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Skocek, Jean Philippe [BEL]
20 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Randle, Jonathan [DEU]
21 Rozen, David [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Manuel, Marco [PRT]
22 Rohner, Omar [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Martin Bermejo, Daniel [ESP]
23 Lombardi, Paolo B [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Sele, Yves [CHE]
24 Ludewig, Matthias [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Schneiber, Benedikt [AUT]
25 Varady, Balazs [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Seiter, Florian [DEU]
26 Boehmler, Aaron [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Blumer, Yann [CHE]
27 Maurer, Julien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Mack, Alex [USA]
28 Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Mattia, Biella [ITA]
29 Sznigir, Filip [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
30 Magi, Sander [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
31 Michnev, Nikolay [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Clemedtson, Chritopher [SWE]
32 Fehr, Christian [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Llano, Enrique [ESP]
33 Rispal, Jonathan [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Tajak, Lukas [DEU]
34 Petit, Julien [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Fischer-gundlach, Mori [DEU]
35 Hauser, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Michels, Tim [DEU]
36 Massat, Nicolas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Fischer, Michael [DEU]
37 Verbeken, Dirk [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]
38 Hevesi, Zsolt F [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schmidt, Julian [DEU]
39 Wörner, Jürgen [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Goh, Gavin [DEU]
40 Patarca, Humberto [VEN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gruenenwald, Christian [DEU]
41 Naydenov, George [BGR] Won 2-0 vs. Dach, Michél [DEU]
42 Grover, James A [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Baglin, Arnaud [FRA]
43 Stradner, Stefan [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Pruser, Jan [DEU]
44 De Wael, Tom [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Isakovic, Edvin [SWE]
45 Preto, Sérgio [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Pinazo, Jorge [ESP]
46 Vornhusen, Gunnar [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bode, Roland [DEU]
47 Steffens, Tilman [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Fischer, Stefan [AUT]
48 Kraftling, Petter [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
49 Frey, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Vantuch, Mates [CZE]
50 Vaglin, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Merieux, Edouard [FRA]
51 Rivas, Eduardo [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Schell, David [DEU]
52 Juza, Martin [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Rasir, Tobias [DEU]
53 Lenoir, Laurent [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
54 Strobl, Ralf [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kogler, Stefan [AUT]
55 Stokelj, Marko [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA]
56 Olivera, Adrian J [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Samuele, Estratti [ITA]
57 Theroux, Remy [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Koenning, Matthias [DEU]
58 Jickeli, Simon [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Tachau, Florian F [FRA]
59 Zidek, Arnost [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Lopez Tercero, Josue [ESP]
60 Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hermann, Manfred [DEU]
61 Geiger, Frederic [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Heilmann, Andreas J [DEU]
62 Zijp, Teun [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Klumpp, Berthold [DEU]
63 Rieke, Konstantin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Oever, Roy V [NLD]
64 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Magallon Martinez, Dav [ESP]
65 Pruyt, Daan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Pouvreau, Florent [FRA]
66 De Leeuw, Marc-andre [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Torns Garcia, Lluis [ESP]
67 Schmeusser, Simon [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Massicard, Yann [FRA]
68 Reifgerste, Carlo [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Stevens, Henk [DEU]
69 West, Alexander M [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Moore, Richard N [DEU]
70 Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sirvent, Antonio [ESP]
71 Bongaards, Jasper E [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Carron, Lois [FRA]
72 Gijslinnck, Jelle [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Thomas, Niklas [DEU]
73 Vieren, Peter [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Eifler, Timo [DEU]
74 Levy, Olivier [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Wilkens, Jens [DEU]
75 Eckschlager, Markus [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Kuchenbecker, Sebastia [DEU]
76 Von Drehle, Christian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Illig, Jerome [DEU]
77 Neuss, Thomas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Perpete, Fabrice [BEL]
78 De Graat, Julien [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Plamann, Sven [DEU]
79 Dagen, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Steurer, Matthäus [AUT]
80 Plamann, Jan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Hitzl, Richard Valenti [DEU]
81 Boltromiuk, Maciej [POL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Sliz, Lukasz [POL]
82 Durham, Michael [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Muller, Bjorn [DEU]
83 Schild, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. De Vries, Gideon [NLD]
84 Linell, Patrik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Perbet, Guillaume [FRA]
85 Ullrich, Frank [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Possel, Andreas [DEU]
86 Platzer, Lubos [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Schmalfeld, Thomas [DEU]
87 Penko, Matic [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Keller, Stephan [AUT]
88 Myszkowiak, Maciej [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Lafleur, Alexandre [FRA]
89 Parker, Richard [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Freau, Cyrille [FRA]
90 Van Borm, Thomas [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Lachevre, Jerome [FRA]
91 Wilbrand, Robert M [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Schuster, Antoine [FRA]
92 Gouveia, Fabricio C [DEU] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL]
93 Seidel, Martin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. A. Silva, Antonio Jose [PRT]
94 Letizia, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Schroedter, Gunar [DEU]
95 Martin, Wolfram [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Rietbergen, Patrick [NLD]
96 Schwarz, Stephan [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Schmidt, Rene M [DEU]
97 Decker, Bastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Handzlik, Michal [POL]
98 Orsini-jones, Marco [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Tischer, Andreas [DEU]
99 Pfeffer, Lukas [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Czuprynski, Krystian [POL]
100 Helbig, Martin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Darnhofer, Robert [DEU]
101 Maier, Erich [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Abreu, David [PRT]
102 Gerolstein, Frank [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Staudt, Thomas [DEU]
103 Schrödl, Florian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Teixeira, Daniel [PRT]
104 Merlet, Cedric [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hein, Fabian [DEU]
105 Habermann, Marvin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Claeye, Thomas [BEL]
106 Linder, Natacha [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Blüher, David [AUT]
107 Laffont, Gautier [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Roelens, Tiemen [BEL]
108 Zatorski, Lukasz [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Kieckhäfer, Ferdinand [DEU]
109 Ricart, Raul [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Magerl, David [DEU]
110 Rothenhaeusler, Peter [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Lalaire, Sebastien [FRA]
111 Holzinger, Thomas [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Leide, Andreas W [DEU]
112 Mäuser, Nick [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Manderla, Thomas [DEU]
113 Jurkovsky, Ondrej [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Petroll, Timo [DEU]
114 Naesse, Fredrik [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Pla, David [ESP]
115 Masachs, Victor [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Pobis, Jakub [CZE]
116 Mattes, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schröter, Dirk [DEU]
117 Löffler, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Knitter, Rolf [DEU]
118 Lefebvre, Nans [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gorecki, Kamil [POL]
119 Martinez, Jordi [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Sailer, Julian [DEU]
120 Parent, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Gonzalez Madrigal, Bor [DEU]
121 Hautecoeur, Laurent [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kracker, Nikolai [DEU]
122 Syperek, Wolf [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Eucken, Christopher [DEU]
Stihle, Laurent [FRA] * BYE *
Hauchard, Francois [FRA] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator