column

Round 8 Pairings

  • Print
Table Player Points Opponent Points
1 Asahara, Akira [JPN] 21 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN] 21
2 Weng, Chen-Yu [TWN] 21 vs. Huang, Tai Chi [TWN] 21
3 Ogura, Ryou [JPN] 19 vs. Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN] 19
4 Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA] 19 vs. Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP] 18
5 Fang, Deh Li [TWN] 18 vs. Tochika, Takayuki [JPN] 18
6 Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] 18 vs. Chiu, Chang Tien [TWN] 18
7 Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN] 18 vs. Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] 18
8 Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] 18 vs. Chen, Liang [TWN] 18
9 Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN] 18 vs. Jan, Hard Bitten [TWN] 18
10 Khoo, Aik Seng [SGP] 18 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN] 18
11 Chaion, Billyc [TWN] 18 vs. Shimoji, Ai [JPN] 18
12 Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN] 18 vs. Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN] 18
13 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 18 vs. Zen, Quentin [TWN] 18
14 Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP] 18 vs. Komuro, Shuu [JPN] 17
15 Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] 16 vs. Zhong, Qi Tu [TWN] 16
16 Tsai, Horng Gi [TWN] 16 vs. Kataoka, Asami [JPN] 16
17 Sun, Pei-Tong [TWN] 16 vs. Kim, Min Soo [KOR] 16
18 Yeh, Hugo [TWN] 16 vs. Kao, Chi-lun [TWN] 16
19 Lin, Ming Shian [TWN] 16 vs. Sim, Wee Yi Chapman [SGP] 16
20 Young, Ryan [TWN] 15 vs. Chung, Sse Hsing Rei [TWN] 15
21 Lin, Ian-Ting [TWN] 15 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] 15
22 Li, Chien Zen [TWN] 15 vs. Hsu, Chao Shung Peter [TWN] 15
23 Oks, Oliver [JPN] 15 vs. Gheg, E. Ming [TWN] 15
24 Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN] 15 vs. Liu, Samson [TWN] 15
25 Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] 15 vs. Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN] 15
26 Lam, Cho Yiu Joe [HKG] 15 vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN] 15
27 Wang, Chang Hung [TWN] 15 vs. Chen, Steven [TWN] 15
28 Ting, Joseph [TWN] 15 vs. pi hsiang, yu [TWN] 15
29 Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] 15 vs. Lin, Jun Da [TWN] 15
30 Jian, Sheng Xiu [TWN] 15 vs. Yang, Yu Wei [TWN] 15
31 Lin, Yi Jie Vice [TWN] 15 vs. Law, Hui Chin Albertus [SGP] 15
32 Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] 15 vs. Shimura, Ichirou [JPN] 15
33 Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] 15 vs. Zen, X Hsieh [TWN] 15
34 Cheng, Terry [TWN] 15 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 15
35 Tsai, Ming Da [TWN] 15 vs. Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN] 15
36 Pai, Bruce [TWN] 15 vs. Wang, Joe [TWN] 15
37 Jiang, Jacky [TWN] 15 vs. Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP] 15
38 Murakami (Miyagi), Yuu [JPN] 15 vs. Weng, Yi-Hua [TWN] 15
39 Chang, ching Ko [TWN] 15 vs. Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] 15
40 Ho, jong-yi [TWN] 15 vs. Yeung, Sin Kit [HKG] 14
41 Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN] 14 vs. Wu, God [TWN] 14
42 Yungchih, Kuo [TWN] 13 vs. Lin, Shih Feng [TWN] 13
43 Chun, Bo Ruad [TWN] 13 vs. Lin, Yang-How [TWN] 13
44 Tsai, PoChun [TWN] 13 vs. Shiu, wen-shiuan [TWN] 13
45 Hsiu, Wen-Chi [TWN] 13 vs. Lee, Ji-Hoon [KOR] 13
46 Tan, Jack [SGP] 13 vs. Chung, Haw Jun [TWN] 13
47 Tseng, jesse [TWN] 13 vs. Lim, Keat Kuang [MYS] 13
48 Chung, Bing Cheng [TWN] 13 vs. Yu, Xon Hsaio [TWN] 13
49 Liaol, Yee Nan [TWN] 13 vs. Lee, Jason Lay Boon [SGP] 13
50 chow, clarence [TWN] 13 vs. Hsu, David [TWN] 13
51 Huang, Yung-Ling [TWN] 13 vs. Wen, Chun-kai [TWN] 12
52 Wang, Alex [TWN] 12 vs. Kagami, Gen [JPN] 12
53 Gan, Huai Shi [SGP] 12 vs. Chan, Chow Lun [HKG] 12
54 Ng, Vincent [HKG] 12 vs. Wang, Ming Chee [TWN] 12
55 Chen, Tedvip [TWN] 12 vs. Yasukawa, Kazuhide [JPN] 12
56 Liu, Jia Yeo [TWN] 12 vs. Lee, Min Hyuk [TWN] 12
57 Hsu, Ye Hsin [TWN] 12 vs. Yen, Adaw [TWN] 12
58 Tu, Wei Min David [TWN] 12 vs. Dunsford, Denny [AUS] 12
59 Lin, Shang Wei [TWN] 12 vs. Gan, Chun Fang [SGP] 12
60 Siang, David [TWN] 12 vs. Yu, chun-tien [TWN] 12
61 Wu, Yu Chin [TWN] 12 vs. Liu, MARCO Kwang-Ju [TWN] 12
62 su, Jee-hung [TWN] 12 vs. Wu, Chi Hung [TWN] 12
63 Lim, Jeong Muk [TWN] 12 vs. Lim, Jinyi [SGP] 12
64 Jien, Da Jun [TWN] 12 vs. Imai, Kimio [JPN] 12
65 Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR] 12 vs. Chen, Yc [TWN] 12
66 Go, Paolo Sison [PHL] 12 vs. Ko, Chi Yuan [TWN] 12
67 Yang, Joshua [SGP] 12 vs. Takeda, Hiroki [JPN] 12
68 Yan, Skylord [TWN] 11 vs. Kuan, Adrian Shen Jong [MYS] 11
69 Au, Kim Wai [HKG] 11 vs. Takada, Ryo [JPN] 11
70 Cheng, Kang-Ho [TWN] 10 vs. Chung, Gra [TWN] 10
71 Nakatani, Haruki [JPN] 10 vs. Chang, Seng Jia [TWN] 10
72 Lee, Shee-Hwei [TWN] 10 vs. Fan Hue Gu, Fan Hue Gu [TWN] 10
73 Kuo, Ming Chen [TWN] 10 vs. Chang, Yu-Jen [TWN] 10
74 Chen, David [TWN] 9 vs. Cheung, Matthew [USA] 9
75 Sung, Cheng Han [TWN] 9 vs. Liu, denuw [TWN] 9
76 Lee, Huli [TWN] 9 vs. Wu, JiaLin [TWN] 9
77 Yang, Joung Li [TWN] 9 vs. Kim, Yong-Pil [KOR] 9
78 Oh, Young Seok [KOR] 9 vs. Wang, Chris [TWN] 9
79 Huang, Yiau-De [TWN] 9 vs. Zhang, Yu Kai [TWN] 9
80 Lai, Chien Shie [TWN] 9 vs. Ean, E-chan [TWN] 9
81 Wu, Reginald [TWN] 9 vs. Yoo, Ki Hyun [KOR] 9
82 Huang, Yu Chung Simon [TWN] 9 vs. Shyy, Tom [TWN] 9
83 Lin, Joe [TWN] 9 vs. Houng, Yi Shan [TWN] 7
84 kuo, Hung Chang [TWN] 7 vs. Shaei, Rex [TWN] 6
85 Pan, Jian Jon [TWN] 6 vs. Liu, Neal [TWN] 6
86 Xiao, Yang Yu [TWN] 6 vs. Chen, C. Chan [TWN] 6
87 Xie, Xon Yu [TWN] 6 vs. Mlug, Ho [TWN] 5
88 Wang, Min Shen [TWN] 4 vs. Lee, Jie Gan [TWN] 3
Chen, Jui-Wang [TWN] 3 * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator