column

Round 1 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Lee, Jason Lay Boon [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Gheg, E. Ming [TWN]
2 Guo, Ted [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chien, Yu Ta [TWN]
3 Iioka, Kenta [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jan, Hard Bitten [TWN]
4 Yasukawa, Kazuhide [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. wu, tsung-i [TWN]
5 Yang, Shi Chih [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Chang Hung [TWN]
6 Cheung, Matthew [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Jui-Wang [TWN]
7 Lee, Shee-Hwei [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Houng, Yi Shan [TWN]
8 Hwang, Holy [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Lee, Kwen Jie [TWN]
9 Den, Mark [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chn, Lu L [TWN]
10 Chung, Gra [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Tseng, jesse [TWN]
11 Au, Kim Wai [HKG] Drew 1-1 vs. Chen, Yun Zen [TWN]
12 Lo, Jan Ting [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Yiau-De [TWN]
13 Jiun Chuang, Liu [TWN] Lost 0-1 vs. Zen, Quentin [TWN]
14 Wu, Yu Chin [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Liang [TWN]
15 Kagami, Gen [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Chris [TWN]
16 Lin, Tom [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Yu Wei [TWN]
17 Yu, Xon Hsaio [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wu, JiaLin [TWN]
18 Iioka, Kayoko [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yang, Fu Yun [TWN]
19 Peng, Chia-Yien [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. She, Locky [TWN]
20 Tu, Wei Min David [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sung, Cheng Han [TWN]
21 Feng, Je Shang [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Ung Shiang [TWN]
22 Lai, An Hua [TWN] Lost 0-1 vs. Huang, Tzon Shan [TWN]
23 Dunsford, Denny [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Yang, Joung Li [TWN]
24 Tan, Jack [SGP] Won 1-0 vs. Siagian, Yohannes [IDN]
25 Chung, Haw Jun [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lin, Jun Da [TWN]
26 Chan, Chow Lun [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Siang, David [TWN]
27 Huang, Alex [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Mlug, Ho [TWN]
28 Cheng, Kang-Ho [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ean, E-chan [TWN]
29 Lin, Shang Wei [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Xie, Xon Yu [TWN]
30 Lee, Huli [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Guo, Chi Hsen [TWN]
31 Takada, Ryo [JPN] Drew 1-1 vs. Hsu, Ming Kuan [TWN]
32 kuo, Hung Chang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hsu, Ye Hsin [TWN]
33 Lin, Ian-Ting [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, Yu Chung Simon [TWN]
34 Ng, Vincent [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Tsai, Ching Chi [TWN]
35 Nwo, Mu Ching [TWN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Kao, Chi-lun [TWN]
36 Wu, Chi Hung [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Fang, Yu [TWN]
37 Jung, Chun Ching Nisso [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Jam, Yi-Lang [TWN]
38 Hu, Gin How [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Cheng Da [TWN]
39 Lin, Cheng Yung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, denuw [TWN]
40 King, Shei Hwai [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Samson [TWN]
41 Sun, Pei-Tong [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chang, Yun Ann [TWN]
42 Hung, Hsun Hao [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wei, Lily [TWN]
43 Liaol, Yee Nan [TWN] Won 1-0 vs. Fan Hue Gu, Fan Hue Gu [TWN]
44 Lin, Kuan Yi [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Ming Shian [TWN]
45 Wang, Kau Wei [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Houg, George [TWN]
46 su, Jee-hung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsai, PoChun [TWN]
47 Wang, Tao-Yi [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Fong, Chan Yan [TWN]
48 Wang, Joe [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Pan, Jian Jon [TWN]
49 Chen, Bo Song [TWN] Won 1-0 vs. Lee, Jie Gan [TWN]
50 chou, sung-ching [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ko, Chi Yuan [TWN]
51 Yoo, Ki Hyun [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Feng Sheng [TWN]
52 Kuan, Adrian Shen Jong [MYS] Drew 1-1 vs. Wu, Ivan [TWN]
53 Lu, Chien Ling [TWN] Won 1-0 vs. Lin, Joe [TWN]
54 Chen, John [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jien, Da Jun [TWN]
55 Kim, Yong-Pil [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, David [TWN]
56 Lai, Chien Shie [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Hams [TWN]
57 Lin, Kenny [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chien, Leech [TWN]
58 Shyy, Tom [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Wu, Reginald [TWN]
59 Li, Chien Zen [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Eagle [TWN]
60 Wu, God [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yungchih, Kuo [TWN]
61 Hsieh, Violet [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Chang, Seng Jia [TWN]
62 Ng, Yeong Siang [SGP] Drew 0-0-1 vs. Lin, Shih Feng [TWN]
63 Cheng, Terry [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Peng Yen [TWN]
64 Xiao, Yang Yu [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Min Shen [TWN]
65 Lee, Min Hyuk [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Jeong Muk [TWN]
66 kao, wei ning [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Alex [TWN]
67 Shiu, wen-shiuan [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Chung, Bing Cheng [TWN]
68 Chang, Fred [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liao, Harvey [TWN]
69 Lee, Yi-Ping [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, MARCO Kwang-Ju [TWN]
70 Kuo, Ming Chen [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yu, chun-tien [TWN]
71 Deng, Wen Chin [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, C. Chan [TWN]
72 Hsu, David [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Gau, Max [TWN]
73 Chan, Shi How [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Yu Kai [TWN]
74 Shaei, Rex [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Hsien, CHung-Chiew [TWN]
75 Oh, Young Seok [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Steven [TWN]
76 Liu, Neal [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Tedvip [TWN]
77 Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yan, Skylord [TWN]
Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Asahara, Akira [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Aubert, Alban [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Chaion, Billyc [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chang, ching Ko [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Yu Shang [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Yu-Jen [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Yc [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Yenh-Hau [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chiu, Chang Tien John [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chiu, Wei-Jei [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
chow, clarence [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chun, Bo Ruad [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chung, Sse Hsing Rei [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Young, Ryan [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Yeung, Sin Kit [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Yen, Adaw [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Yeh, Hugo [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Yang, Yu Wei [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Yang, Joshua [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Weng, Yi-Hua [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Weng, Chen-Yu [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Wen, Chun-kai [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Wang, Ming Chee [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tung, Chang-Ming [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Ming Da [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Horng Gi [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tochika, Takayuki [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ting, Joseph [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Ruo Ji Steven [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Takeda, Hiroki [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Takagi, Yui [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Sim, Wee Yi Chapman [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Shimura, Ichirou [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Shimoji, Ai [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Saito, Tomoharu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
pi hsiang, yu [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Pai, Bruce [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Osawa, Takuya [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Oks, Oliver [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Oiso, Masashi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ogura, Ryou [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Soon Lye [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Nakatani, Haruki [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Nakajima, Chikara [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Murakami (Miyagi), Yuu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Morita, Masahiko [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Liu, Jia Yeo [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Yi Jie Vice [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Yang-How [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Lim, Keat Kuang [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Lim, Jinyi [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR] * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Ji-Hoon [KOR] * Awarded Bye *
Law, Hui Chin Albertus [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Lam, Cho Yiu Joe [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Komuro, Shuu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Kim, Min Soo [KOR] * Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Aik Seng [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Kataoka, Asami [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Jiang, Jacky [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Jian, Sheng Xiu [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Jen, Chien-Ming [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
J Ping, Seng [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Imai, Kimio [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Hwung, Youn Ming [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Huang, Yung-Ling [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Huang, Tai Chi [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Hsu, Chao Shung Peter [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Hsu, Aric [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Hsiu, Wen-Chi [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Ho, jong-yi [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Ho, Chih-Cheng [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Hayashi, Hiroki [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Go, Paolo Sison [PHL] * Awarded Bye *
Gan, Huai Shi [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Gan, Chun Fang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Fang, Deh Li [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Zen, Hsieh [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Zhong, Qi Tu [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator