column

Round 2 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Lee, Yi-Ping [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Chang Hung [TWN]
2 Yang, Yu Wei [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Alex [TWN]
3 Yang, Joshua [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Yu Chung Simon [TWN]
4 Liu, denuw [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Cheung, Matthew [USA]
5 Xiao, Yang Yu [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Liang [TWN]
6 Chn, Lu L [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP]
7 Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Khoo, Aik Seng [SGP]
8 Wu, Chi Hung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wei, Lily [TWN]
9 Liu, Samson [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ean, E-chan [TWN]
10 Ng, Vincent [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Steven [TWN]
11 Lee, Jason Lay Boon [SGP] Drew 1-1 vs. Huang, Yung-Ling [TWN]
12 Chien, Yu Ta [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Yu Wei [TWN]
13 Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN]
14 chow, clarence [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Gan, Chun Fang [SGP]
15 Wang, Joe [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Siang, David [TWN]
16 Wang, Ming Chee [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Chien Zen [TWN]
17 Sun, Pei-Tong [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Jinyi [SGP]
18 Zen, Quentin [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Kuo, Ming Chen [TWN]
19 Fong, Chan Yan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kim, Yong-Pil [KOR]
20 Cheng, Terry [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Hu, Gin How [TWN]
21 Yoo, Ki Hyun [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Deng, Wen Chin [TWN]
22 Tsai, PoChun [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Tedvip [TWN]
23 Lee, Shee-Hwei [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Shi How [TWN]
24 Young, Ryan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Kau Wei [TWN]
25 Murakami (Miyagi), Yuu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Jen, Chien-Ming [TWN]
26 Yungchih, Kuo [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Yu Shang [TWN]
27 Jung, Chun Ching Nisso [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jan, Hard Bitten [TWN]
28 Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN] Won 1-0 vs. Chen, Yc [TWN]
29 Chen, Bo Song [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. She, Locky [TWN]
30 Liaol, Yee Nan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Tzon Shan [TWN]
31 Lin, Shang Wei [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Nakatani, Haruki [JPN]
32 Lin, Yang-How [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Huli [TWN]
33 Liao, Harvey [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Yen, Adaw [TWN]
34 Shaei, Rex [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP]
35 Chien, Leech [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsai, Horng Gi [TWN]
36 Lu, Chien Ling [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lin, Jun Da [TWN]
37 Chen, Ung Shiang [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yang, Fu Yun [TWN]
38 Kim, Min Soo [KOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Lin, Ming Shian [TWN]
39 Chang, Yu-Jen [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Hsu, Chao Shung Peter [TWN]
40 Pai, Bruce [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ko, Chi Yuan [TWN]
41 Hsu, Aric [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Chiu, Wei-Jei [TWN]
42 Lee, Min Hyuk [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Chris [TWN]
43 Yang, Joung Li [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Sung, Cheng Han [TWN]
44 Ho, Chih-Cheng [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Ji-Hoon [KOR]
45 Hsu, Ye Hsin [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Yenh-Hau [TWN]
46 Wu, JiaLin [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Jack [SGP]
47 Shyy, Tom [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, Yiau-De [TWN]
48 wu, tsung-i [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Takeda, Hiroki [JPN]
49 Lin, Hams [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Jien, Da Jun [TWN]
50 Hsu, David [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhong, Qi Tu [TWN]
51 Imai, Kimio [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kao, Chi-lun [TWN]
52 Au, Kim Wai [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Hsu, Ming Kuan [TWN]
53 Chen, Yun Zen [TWN] Won 1-0 vs. Tseng, jesse [TWN]
54 Kuan, Adrian Shen Jong [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Kwen Jie [TWN]
55 Hsieh, Violet [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, Alex [TWN]
56 Wu, Ivan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hwang, Holy [TWN]
57 Mlug, Ho [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chung, Gra [TWN]
58 Chung, Bing Cheng [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Shih Feng [TWN]
59 Takada, Ryo [JPN] Drew 1-1 vs. Ng, Yeong Siang [SGP]
60 Nwo, Mu Ching [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Seng Jia [TWN]
61 Shiu, wen-shiuan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Chow Lun [HKG]
62 Chen, Peng Yen [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, C. Chan [TWN]
63 Guo, Ted [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Reginald [TWN]
64 Peng, Chia-Yien [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhang, Yu Kai [TWN]
65 Lin, Kenny [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Cheng Da [TWN]
66 Houng, Yi Shan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yasukawa, Kazuhide [JPN]
67 Siagian, Yohannes [IDN] Lost 0-2 vs. Iioka, Kayoko [JPN]
68 Lin, Tom [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tu, Wei Min David [TWN]
69 Liu, Neal [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Tao-Yi [TWN]
70 Liu, MARCO Kwang-Ju [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Min Shen [TWN]
71 su, Jee-hung [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Yang, Shi Chih [TWN]
72 Chen, Jui-Wang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Pan, Jian Jon [TWN]
73 Xie, Xon Yu [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wu, Yu Chin [TWN]
74 Hung, Hsun Hao [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Feng Sheng [TWN]
75 Chen, David [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. kao, wei ning [TWN]
76 Lo, Jan Ting [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Feng, Je Shang [TWN]
77 Lin, Eagle [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gheg, E. Ming [TWN]
78 Jam, Yi-Lang [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lin, Ian-Ting [TWN]
79 Gau, Max [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yu, Xon Hsaio [TWN]
80 Lin, Cheng Yung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, John [TWN]
81 Yan, Skylord [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chung, Haw Jun [TWN]
82 Oh, Young Seok [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Yun Ann [TWN]
83 chou, sung-ching [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chang, Fred [TWN]
84 Lee, Jie Gan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Joe [TWN]
85 Lin, Kuan Yi [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hsien, CHung-Chiew [TWN]
86 Iioka, Kenta [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Guo, Chi Hsen [TWN]
87 Fan Hue Gu, Fan Hue Gu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lai, An Hua [TWN]
88 Fang, Yu [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Houg, George [TWN]
89 Lai, Chien Shie [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kagami, Gen [JPN]
90 Jiun Chuang, Liu [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. King, Shei Hwai [TWN]
91 kuo, Hung Chang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lim, Jeong Muk [TWN]
92 Cheng, Kang-Ho [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Tsai, Ching Chi [TWN]
93 Dunsford, Denny [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Den, Mark [TWN]
94 Wu, God [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Yu, chun-tien [TWN]
Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Asahara, Akira [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Aubert, Alban [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Chaion, Billyc [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chang, ching Ko [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chiu, Chang Tien John [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chun, Bo Ruad [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chung, Sse Hsing Rei [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Yeung, Sin Kit [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Yeh, Hugo [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Weng, Yi-Hua [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Weng, Chen-Yu [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Wen, Chun-kai [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tung, Chang-Ming [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Ming Da [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tochika, Takayuki [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ting, Joseph [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Ruo Ji Steven [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Takagi, Yui [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Sim, Wee Yi Chapman [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Shimura, Ichirou [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Shimoji, Ai [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Saito, Tomoharu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
pi hsiang, yu [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Osawa, Takuya [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Oks, Oliver [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Oiso, Masashi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ogura, Ryou [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Soon Lye [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Nakajima, Chikara [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Morita, Masahiko [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Liu, Jia Yeo [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Yi Jie Vice [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Lim, Keat Kuang [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Law, Hui Chin Albertus [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Lam, Cho Yiu Joe [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Komuro, Shuu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Kataoka, Asami [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Jiang, Jacky [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Jian, Sheng Xiu [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
J Ping, Seng [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Hwung, Youn Ming [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Huang, Tai Chi [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Hsiu, Wen-Chi [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Ho, jong-yi [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Hayashi, Hiroki [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Go, Paolo Sison [PHL] * Awarded Bye *
Gan, Huai Shi [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Fang, Deh Li [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Zen, Hsieh [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator