column

Round 3 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Lin, Yi Jie Vice [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Yang-How [TWN]
2 Sim, Wee Yi Chapman [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Lin, Shang Wei [TWN]
3 Zhang, Yu Wei [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN]
4 Cheung, Matthew [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Chris [TWN]
5 Yang, Fu Yun [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Yungchih, Kuo [TWN]
6 Wu, JiaLin [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yang, Joshua [SGP]
7 Tung, Chang-Ming [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Deng, Wen Chin [TWN]
8 Aubert, Alban [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Zen, Quentin [TWN]
9 Gan, Chun Fang [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Young, Ryan [TWN]
10 Tsai, PoChun [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cheng, Terry [TWN]
11 Chung, Sse Hsing Rei [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jan, Hard Bitten [TWN]
12 Ean, E-chan [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakajima, Chikara [JPN]
13 Wei, Lily [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Liang [TWN]
14 Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Chien Zen [TWN]
15 Takeda, Hiroki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jian, Sheng Xiu [TWN]
16 Kim, Yong-Pil [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Chang Hung [TWN]
17 Ko, Chi Yuan [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA]
18 Liaol, Yee Nan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Yiau-De [TWN]
19 Yang, Joung Li [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sun, Pei-Tong [TWN]
20 Lin, Jun Da [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Go, Paolo Sison [PHL]
21 Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Yenh-Hau [TWN]
22 Jiang, Jacky [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Yu-Jen [TWN]
23 Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN] Drew 1-1 vs. Kataoka, Asami [JPN]
24 Lee, Ji-Hoon [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. She, Locky [TWN]
25 Weng, Chen-Yu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Liao, Harvey [TWN]
26 Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Shee-Hwei [TWN]
27 J Ping, Seng [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yang, Yu Wei [TWN]
28 Tsai, Horng Gi [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, ching Ko [TWN]
29 Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Khoo, Aik Seng [SGP]
30 Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Ming Shian [TWN]
31 Murakami (Miyagi), Yuu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Ng, Vincent [HKG]
32 Lin, Hams [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chiu, Chang Tien [TWN]
33 Siang, David [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Zhong, Qi Tu [TWN]
34 Hwang, Holy [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kao, Chi-lun [TWN]
35 Kuan, Adrian Shen Jong [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Au, Kim Wai [HKG]
36 Hsu, Aric [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Mlug, Ho [TWN]
37 Huang, Yung-Ling [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Yun Zen [TWN]
38 Chung, Bing Cheng [TWN] Won 1-0 vs. Chiu, Wei-Jei [TWN]
39 Chang, Seng Jia [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Jason Lay Boon [SGP]
40 Huang, Alex [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Chow Lun [HKG]
41 Yoo, Ki Hyun [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Jen, Chien-Ming [TWN]
42 Dunsford, Denny [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Lim, Jeong Muk [TWN]
43 Chien, Leech [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wu, Chi Hung [TWN]
44 Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. su, Jee-hung [TWN]
45 Yu, Xon Hsaio [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Yu Kai [TWN]
46 Chen, Peng Yen [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Tzon Shan [TWN]
47 Kim, Min Soo [KOR] Drew 1-1 vs. Ho, Chih-Cheng [TWN]
48 Chen, Yc [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Guo, Ted [TWN]
49 Kagami, Gen [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, MARCO Kwang-Ju [TWN]
50 Gheg, E. Ming [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. chow, clarence [TWN]
51 King, Shei Hwai [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR]
52 Iioka, Kayoko [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Tedvip [TWN]
53 Shyy, Tom [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Hung, Hsun Hao [TWN]
54 Yasukawa, Kazuhide [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Xiao, Yang Yu [TWN]
55 Pai, Bruce [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Hsu, David [TWN]
56 Liu, Neal [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Alex [TWN]
57 Fan Hue Gu, Fan Hue Gu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Yu Chin [TWN]
58 Chang, Yu Shang [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Wu, God [TWN]
59 Jien, Da Jun [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Jung, Chun Ching Nisso [TWN]
60 Chen, David [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Cheng, Kang-Ho [TWN]
61 Chen, John [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Chien, Yu Ta [TWN]
62 Yen, Adaw [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Joe [TWN]
63 Chen, Ung Shiang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hsien, CHung-Chiew [TWN]
64 Hsu, Chao Shung Peter [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lim, Jinyi [SGP]
65 Liu, denuw [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Ming Chee [TWN]
66 Chn, Lu L [TWN] Lost 0-1 vs. Nakatani, Haruki [JPN]
67 Iioka, Kenta [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Min Hyuk [TWN]
68 Kuo, Ming Chen [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Yu Chung Simon [TWN]
69 Liu, Samson [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lu, Chien Ling [TWN]
70 Chang, Yun Ann [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lo, Jan Ting [TWN]
71 Lee, Huli [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Jack [SGP]
72 chou, sung-ching [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Yi-Ping [TWN]
73 Hu, Gin How [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chan, Shi How [TWN]
74 Imai, Kimio [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tu, Wei Min David [TWN]
75 Chen, Bo Song [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lin, Ian-Ting [TWN]
76 Shaei, Rex [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Fong, Chan Yan [TWN]
77 Lee, Jie Gan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chung, Haw Jun [TWN]
78 wu, tsung-i [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Steven [TWN]
79 Lee, Cheng Da [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Sung, Cheng Han [TWN]
80 Hsu, Ye Hsin [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Kau Wei [TWN]
81 Pan, Jian Jon [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Takada, Ryo [JPN]
82 Ng, Yeong Siang [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Houg, George [TWN]
83 Wu, Ivan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Shih Feng [TWN]
84 Tseng, jesse [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Hsu, Ming Kuan [TWN]
85 Lee, Kwen Jie [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Hsieh, Violet [TWN]
86 Nwo, Mu Ching [TWN] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Fang, Yu [TWN]
87 Chung, Gra [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Shiu, wen-shiuan [TWN]
88 Chang, Fred [TWN] Lost 0-1 vs. Peng, Chia-Yien [TWN]
89 Guo, Chi Hsen [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yang, Shi Chih [TWN]
90 Chen, Jui-Wang [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Jiun Chuang, Liu [TWN]
91 Xie, Xon Yu [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lin, Tom [TWN]
92 Yu, chun-tien [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tsai, Ching Chi [TWN]
93 Wang, Min Shen [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, C. Chan [TWN]
94 Lai, An Hua [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Houng, Yi Shan [TWN]
95 Lai, Chien Shie [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Kuan Yi [TWN]
96 Jam, Yi-Lang [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Eagle [TWN]
97 Den, Mark [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Yan, Skylord [TWN]
98 Lin, Kenny [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wu, Reginald [TWN]
99 kuo, Hung Chang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Feng Sheng [TWN]
100 Gau, Max [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Feng, Je Shang [TWN]
101 Wang, Tao-Yi [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. kao, wei ning [TWN]
102 Oh, Young Seok [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Joe [TWN]
103 Siagian, Yohannes [IDN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Cheng Yung [TWN]
Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Asahara, Akira [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Chaion, Billyc [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chun, Bo Ruad [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Yeung, Sin Kit [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Yeh, Hugo [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Weng, Yi-Hua [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Wen, Chun-kai [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Ming Da [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tochika, Takayuki [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ting, Joseph [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Ruo Ji Steven [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Takagi, Yui [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Shimura, Ichirou [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Shimoji, Ai [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Saito, Tomoharu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
pi hsiang, yu [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Osawa, Takuya [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Oks, Oliver [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Oiso, Masashi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ogura, Ryou [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Soon Lye [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Morita, Masahiko [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Liu, Jia Yeo [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Lim, Keat Kuang [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Law, Hui Chin Albertus [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Lam, Cho Yiu Joe [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Komuro, Shuu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Hwung, Youn Ming [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Huang, Tai Chi [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Hsiu, Wen-Chi [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Ho, jong-yi [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Hayashi, Hiroki [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Gan, Huai Shi [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Fang, Deh Li [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Zen, Hsieh [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator