column

Round 4 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Hsiu, Wen-Chi [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lam, Cho Yiu Joe [HKG]
2 Chun, Bo Ruad [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Chang, Yu-Jen [TWN]
3 Ko, Chi Yuan [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tochika, Takayuki [JPN]
4 Takagi, Yui [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Chaion, Billyc [TWN]
5 Yeung, Sin Kit [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP]
6 Sun, Pei-Tong [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Lee, Ji-Hoon [KOR]
7 Chen, Liang [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Nakajima, Chikara [JPN]
8 Ho, jong-yi [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN]
9 Jian, Sheng Xiu [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ibamoto, Masami [JPN]
10 Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Komuro, Shuu [JPN]
11 Li, Chien Zen [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Jun Da [TWN]
12 Oks, Oliver [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Chris [TWN]
13 Huang, Tai Chi [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP]
14 Lin, Shang Wei [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN]
15 Yang, Yu Wei [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
16 Gan, Huai Shi [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ting, Joseph [TWN]
17 Chiu, Chang Tien [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lim, Keat Kuang [MYS]
18 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
19 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tsai, Ming Da [TWN]
20 Tung, Chang-Ming [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Fang, Deh Li [TWN]
21 Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Murakami (Miyagi), Yuu [JPN]
22 Shimoji, Ai [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Siang, David [TWN]
23 Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Chang Hung [TWN]
24 Cheng, Terry [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JPN]
25 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]
26 Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, Ruo Ji Steven [SGP]
27 Tsai, Horng Gi [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Zen, X Hsieh [TWN]
28 Liu, Jia Yeo [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsumura, Kenji [JPN]
29 Weng, Chen-Yu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Yi Jie Vice [TWN]
30 Ng, Soon Lye [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hwung, Youn Ming [TWN]
31 Jan, Hard Bitten [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Yang, Joshua [SGP]
32 Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yeh, Hugo [TWN]
33 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP]
34 Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yang, Fu Yun [TWN]
35 Liaol, Yee Nan [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Shimura, Ichirou [JPN]
36 Law, Hui Chin Albertus [SGP] Lost 0-1 vs. Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA]
37 Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Asahara, Akira [JPN]
38 pi hsiang, yu [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Weng, Yi-Hua [TWN]
39 Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN]
40 Khoo, Aik Seng [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN]
41 Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Osawa, Takuya [JPN]
42 Young, Ryan [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Zen, Quentin [TWN]
43 Ogura, Ryou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Hayashi, Hiroki [JPN]
44 Wen, Chun-kai [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN]
45 Au, Kim Wai [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Kataoka, Asami [JPN]
46 Lee, Jason Lay Boon [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Yun Zen [TWN]
47 Chung, Bing Cheng [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kao, Chi-lun [TWN]
48 Yungchih, Kuo [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Joe [TWN]
49 Chen, Tedvip [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wei, Lily [TWN]
50 su, Jee-hung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhong, Qi Tu [TWN]
51 Zhang, Yu-Wei [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gheg, E. Ming [TWN]
52 Tsai, PoChun [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Samson [TWN]
53 Huang, Yu Chung Simon [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yang, Joung Li [TWN]
54 Lee, Cheng Da [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Pai, Bruce [TWN]
55 Wang, Ming Chee [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lin, Ming Shian [TWN]
56 Ng, Vincent [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Yenh-Hau [TWN]
57 Sim, Wee Yi Chapman [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Lo, Jan Ting [TWN]
58 Takeda, Hiroki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jien, Da Jun [TWN]
59 Chan, Chow Lun [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Alex [TWN]
60 Iioka, Kenta [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Yi-Ping [TWN]
61 Lim, Jeong Muk [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Jack [SGP]
62 Fan Hue Gu, Fan Hue Gu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Deng, Wen Chin [TWN]
63 J Ping, Seng [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Ean, E-chan [TWN]
64 Lin, Yang-How [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Shyy, Tom [TWN]
65 Chen, David [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Hams [TWN]
66 Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Hu, Gin How [TWN]
67 Aubert, Alban [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Chung, Sse Hsing Rei [TWN]
68 Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Ian-Ting [TWN]
69 Chen, Steven [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN]
70 Tu, Wei Min David [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hsu, Chao Shung Peter [TWN]
71 Cheung, Matthew [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Wu, Chi Hung [TWN]
72 Nakatani, Haruki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gan, Chun Fang [SGP]
73 Chen, Yc [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Liao, Harvey [TWN]
74 Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Go, Paolo Sison [PHL]
75 Chung, Haw Jun [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yasukawa, Kazuhide [JPN]
76 She, Locky [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Yu, Xon Hsaio [TWN]
77 Chen, Peng Yen [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, MARCO Kwang-Ju [TWN]
78 Wu, JiaLin [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jen, Chien-Ming [TWN]
79 Lee, Shee-Hwei [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Yiau-De [TWN]
80 Chang, ching Ko [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Kim, Yong-Pil [KOR]
81 Jiang, Jacky [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Hsien, CHung-Chiew [TWN]
82 Hsu, Ye Hsin [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Shaei, Rex [TWN]
83 Mlug, Ho [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Takada, Ryo [JPN]
84 Hsu, Aric [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, John [TWN]
85 Huang, Yung-Ling [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Houg, George [TWN]
86 Chiu, Wei-Jei [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuan, Adrian Shen Jong [MYS]
87 Huang, Alex [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wu, God [TWN]
88 Chang, Seng Jia [TWN] Lost 0-1 vs. Chien, Yu Ta [TWN]
89 Hwang, Holy [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ho, Chih-Cheng [TWN]
90 Chang, Yu Shang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Shih Feng [TWN]
91 Kim, Min Soo [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Kwen Jie [TWN]
92 Tseng, jesse [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Fang, Yu [TWN]
93 Shiu, wen-shiuan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Joe [TWN]
94 Peng, Chia-Yien [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Guo, Ted [TWN]
95 Zhang, Yu Kai [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tsai, Ching Chi [TWN]
96 Lee, Min Hyuk [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lu, Chien Ling [TWN]
97 wu, tsung-i [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Xiao, Yang Yu [TWN]
98 Chang, Yun Ann [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Feng Sheng [TWN]
99 Hung, Hsun Hao [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chan, Shi How [TWN]
100 Lee, Huli [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Imai, Kimio [JPN]
101 Lai, Chien Shie [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. King, Shei Hwai [TWN]
102 Iioka, Kayoko [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Tom [TWN]
103 Kuo, Ming Chen [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yen, Adaw [TWN]
104 Wang, Tao-Yi [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Cheng Yung [TWN]
105 Jung, Chun Ching Nisso [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Guo, Chi Hsen [TWN]
106 Huang, Tzon Shan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wu, Yu Chin [TWN]
107 Chen, Jui-Wang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Ung Shiang [TWN]
108 Lim, Jinyi [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Sung, Cheng Han [TWN]
109 Dunsford, Denny [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Neal [TWN]
110 Chen, C. Chan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Cheng, Kang-Ho [TWN]
111 Jam, Yi-Lang [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. chou, sung-ching [TWN]
112 Fong, Chan Yan [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chien, Leech [TWN]
113 Chn, Lu L [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hsu, David [TWN]
114 Yoo, Ki Hyun [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, denuw [TWN]
115 Wang, Kau Wei [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kagami, Gen [JPN]
116 Chen, Bo Song [TWN] Won 1-0 vs. Wu, Reginald [TWN]
117 chow, clarence [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Gau, Max [TWN]
118 Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Pan, Jian Jon [TWN]
119 Lee, Jie Gan [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lai, An Hua [TWN]
120 Nwo, Mu Ching [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chung, Gra [TWN]
121 Den, Mark [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Hsu, Ming Kuan [TWN]
122 Hsieh, Violet [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Ivan [TWN]
123 Houng, Yi Shan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yan, Skylord [TWN]
124 Feng, Je Shang [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yang, Shi Chih [TWN]
125 Lin, Eagle [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Jiun Chuang, Liu [TWN]
126 Chang, Fred [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Kuan Yi [TWN]
127 Yu, chun-tien [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Xie, Xon Yu [TWN]
128 kuo, Hung Chang [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Wang, Min Shen [TWN]
Oh, Young Seok [KOR] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator