column

Round 5 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Takagi, Yui [JPN]
2 Hwung, Youn Ming [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, Tai Chi [TWN]
3 Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] Drew 1-1 vs. Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN]
4 Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JPN]
5 Lam, Cho Yiu Joe [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Shimura, Ichirou [JPN]
6 Ogura, Ryou [JPN] Drew 1-1 vs. Yeh, Hugo [TWN]
7 Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA]
8 Yeung, Sin Kit [HKG] Drew 1-1 vs. Komuro, Shuu [JPN]
9 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Fang, Deh Li [TWN]
10 Lin, Jun Da [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Shimoji, Ai [JPN]
11 Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Young, Ryan [TWN]
12 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN]
13 Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Murakami (Miyagi), Yuu [JPN]
14 Wang, Chang Hung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Oks, Oliver [AUS]
15 Tsai, Ming Da [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tochika, Takayuki [JPN]
16 Weng, Yi-Hua [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ting, Joseph [TWN]
17 Lim, Keat Kuang [MYS] Drew 1-1 vs. Tsai, Horng Gi [TWN]
18 Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN]
19 Chen, Liang [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP]
20 Jan, Hard Bitten [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Asahara, Akira [JPN]
21 Weng, Chen-Yu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chun, Bo Ruad [TWN]
22 Lee, Ji-Hoon [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN]
23 Kao, Chi-lun [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chang, Yu-Jen [TWN]
24 Lee, Jason Lay Boon [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kataoka, Asami [JPN]
25 Sun, Pei-Tong [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Wei, Lily [TWN]
26 Liao, Harvey [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zen, Quentin [TWN]
27 Chen, David [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Gan, Chun Fang [SGP]
28 Cheng, Terry [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
29 Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, ching Ko [TWN]
30 Pai, Bruce [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Yi Jie Vice [TWN]
31 Jian, Sheng Xiu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Samson [TWN]
32 Ko, Chi Yuan [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lin, Yang-How [TWN]
33 Jen, Chien-Ming [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zen, X Hsieh [TWN]
34 Khoo, Aik Seng [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Yang, Yu Wei [TWN]
35 Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Hsu, Ye Hsin [TWN]
36 Tan, Jack [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Ng, Soon Lye [SGP]
37 Chan, Chow Lun [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Yenh-Hau [TWN]
38 Zhong, Qi Tu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Chris [TWN]
39 Hsu, Chao Shung Peter [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA]
40 Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. J Ping, Seng [TWN]
41 Liu, Jia Yeo [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Law, Hui Chin Albertus [SGP]
42 Yang, Fu Yun [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chaion, Billyc [TWN]
43 Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP]
44 Gheg, E. Ming [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Osawa, Takuya [JPN]
45 Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Yi-Ping [TWN]
46 Li, Chien Zen [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Gan, Huai Shi [SGP]
47 Chung, Sse Hsing Rei [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Shang Wei [TWN]
48 Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]
49 Siang, David [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Steven [TWN]
50 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakajima, Chikara [JPN]
51 Hsiu, Wen-Chi [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Fan Hue Gu, Fan Hue Gu [TWN]
52 Chiu, Chang Tien [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP]
53 Yang, Joung Li [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. pi hsiang, yu [TWN]
54 Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Hayashi, Hiroki [JPN]
55 Jien, Da Jun [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tan, Ruo Ji Steven [SGP]
56 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
57 Lee, Shee-Hwei [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sim, Wee Yi Chapman [SGP]
58 Yungchih, Kuo [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wu, Chi Hung [TWN]
59 Liu, MARCO Kwang-Ju [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yang, Joshua [SGP]
60 Tung, Chang-Ming [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ho, jong-yi [TWN]
61 Wen, Chun-kai [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Ming Shian [TWN]
62 Jiang, Jacky [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liaol, Yee Nan [TWN]
63 Chung, Haw Jun [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Hsu, Aric [TWN]
64 Takada, Ryo [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Shih Feng [TWN]
65 Chung, Bing Cheng [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Yung-Ling [TWN]
66 She, Locky [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Au, Kim Wai [HKG]
67 Tseng, jesse [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yu, Xon Hsaio [TWN]
68 Chen, Yun Zen [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kim, Min Soo [KOR]
69 Wu, God [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Kuan, Adrian Shen Jong [MYS]
70 Ho, Chih-Cheng [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Shiu, wen-shiuan [TWN]
71 Chien, Yu Ta [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tu, Wei Min David [TWN]
72 Cheng, Kang-Ho [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Shyy, Tom [TWN]
73 Takeda, Hiroki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Hams [TWN]
74 Chen, Yc [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Jeong Muk [TWN]
75 Lo, Jan Ting [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. su, Jee-hung [TWN]
76 chow, clarence [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Cheung, Matthew [USA]
77 Tsai, Ching Chi [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Tedvip [TWN]
78 Yoo, Ki Hyun [KOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN]
79 Hsien, CHung-Chiew [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Tao-Yi [TWN]
80 King, Shei Hwai [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wu, JiaLin [TWN]
81 Ng, Vincent [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Yen, Adaw [TWN]
82 wu, tsung-i [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Alex [TWN]
83 Deng, Wen Chin [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakatani, Haruki [JPN]
84 Dunsford, Denny [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Cheng Da [TWN]
85 Wang, Joe [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Shaei, Rex [TWN]
86 Aubert, Alban [FRA] Drew 1-1 vs. Jung, Chun Ching Nisso [TWN]
87 Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Huli [TWN]
88 Kagami, Gen [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Ung Shiang [TWN]
89 Tsai, PoChun [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chien, Leech [TWN]
90 Huang, Yiau-De [TWN] Won 1-0 vs. Lu, Chien Ling [TWN]
91 Hung, Hsun Hao [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lim, Jinyi [SGP]
92 Wu, Yu Chin [TWN] Won 1-0 vs. Hu, Gin How [TWN]
93 Lin, Tom [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Go, Paolo Sison [PHL]
94 Zhang, Yu-Wei [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yasukawa, Kazuhide [JPN]
95 Hsu, David [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Bo Song [TWN]
96 Iioka, Kenta [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. chou, sung-ching [TWN]
97 Wang, Ming Chee [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Guo, Ted [TWN]
98 Kim, Yong-Pil [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Ian-Ting [TWN]
99 Lin, Feng Sheng [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ean, E-chan [TWN]
100 Huang, Yu Chung Simon [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Peng Yen [TWN]
101 Mlug, Ho [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hwang, Holy [TWN]
102 Houg, George [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Huang, Alex [TWN]
103 Nwo, Mu Ching [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Hsieh, Violet [TWN]
104 Yan, Skylord [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Lai, An Hua [TWN]
105 Den, Mark [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, John [TWN]
106 Fang, Yu [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Kwen Jie [TWN]
107 Chang, Yu Shang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Seng Jia [TWN]
108 Chen, C. Chan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Joe [TWN]
109 Chen, Jui-Wang [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sung, Cheng Han [TWN]
110 Pan, Jian Jon [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Wu, Reginald [TWN]
111 Chan, Shi How [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Neal [TWN]
112 Lee, Min Hyuk [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Fred [TWN]
113 Oh, Young Seok [KOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuo, Ming Chen [TWN]
114 Yang, Shi Chih [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Xiao, Yang Yu [TWN]
115 Lin, Cheng Yung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jam, Yi-Lang [TWN]
116 Yu, chun-tien [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Peng, Chia-Yien [TWN]
117 Liu, denuw [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lai, Chien Shie [TWN]
118 Chang, Yun Ann [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Tzon Shan [TWN]
119 Lin, Eagle [TWN] Won 1-0 vs. Wang, Kau Wei [TWN]
120 Imai, Kimio [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Iioka, Kayoko [JPN]
121 Lee, Jie Gan [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Fong, Chan Yan [TWN]
122 Zhang, Yu Kai [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Min Shen [TWN]
123 Chung, Gra [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. kuo, Hung Chang [TWN]
124 Houng, Yi Shan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Xie, Xon Yu [TWN]
125 Feng, Je Shang [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jiun Chuang, Liu [TWN]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator