column

Round 6 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Fang, Deh Li [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN]
2 Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Ting, Joseph [TWN]
3 Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP]
4 Lam, Cho Yiu Joe [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Weng, Chen-Yu [TWN]
5 Oks, Oliver [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Tai Chi [TWN]
6 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Murakami (Miyagi), Yuu [JPN]
7 Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Tochika, Takayuki [JPN]
8 Asahara, Akira [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Shimoji, Ai [JPN]
9 Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN]
10 Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA] Won 1-0 vs. Lim, Keat Kuang [MYS]
11 Kataoka, Asami [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Ji-Hoon [KOR]
12 Komuro, Shuu [JPN] Drew 1-1 vs. Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN]
13 Ogura, Ryou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Yeung, Sin Kit [HKG]
14 Tsai, Horng Gi [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Kao, Chi-lun [TWN]
15 Sun, Pei-Tong [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yeh, Hugo [TWN]
16 Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
17 Takagi, Yui [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Steven [TWN]
18 Chan, Chow Lun [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Chang Hung [TWN]
19 Li, Chien Zen [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chung, Sse Hsing Rei [TWN]
20 Jian, Sheng Xiu [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Yang, Joshua [SGP]
21 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Pai, Bruce [TWN]
22 Liu, Jia Yeo [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN]
23 Tan, Ruo Ji Steven [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Khoo, Aik Seng [SGP]
24 Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] Won 1-0-1 vs. Chaion, Billyc [TWN]
25 Liaol, Yee Nan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
26 Chen, Liang [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Chi Hung [TWN]
27 Weng, Yi-Hua [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Shimura, Ichirou [JPN]
28 Lin, Ming Shian [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Zhong, Qi Tu [TWN]
29 Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ho, jong-yi [TWN]
30 Tsai, Ming Da [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jan, Hard Bitten [TWN]
31 Hwung, Youn Ming [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN]
32 Chiu, Chang Tien [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Osawa, Takuya [JPN]
33 Lin, Yang-How [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP]
34 Saito, Tomoharu [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ibamoto, Masami [JPN]
35 Chung, Haw Jun [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Hsiu, Wen-Chi [TWN]
36 Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, Jack [SGP]
37 Lin, Jun Da [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zen, X Hsieh [TWN]
38 Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Nakajima, Chikara [JPN]
39 Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Hsu, Chao Shung Peter [TWN]
40 Young, Ryan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. pi hsiang, yu [TWN]
41 Gan, Chun Fang [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Zen, Quentin [TWN]
42 Sim, Wee Yi Chapman [SGP] Drew 1-1 vs. Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN]
43 Shiu, wen-shiuan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Shih Feng [TWN]
44 Au, Kim Wai [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Chung, Bing Cheng [TWN]
45 Chun, Bo Ruad [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Jason Lay Boon [SGP]
46 Chang, Yu-Jen [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kim, Min Soo [KOR]
47 Yu, Xon Hsaio [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Yi-Ping [TWN]
48 su, Jee-hung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
49 Tung, Chang-Ming [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Ming Chee [TWN]
50 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Yc [TWN]
51 Wu, Yu Chin [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Shang Wei [TWN]
52 Hsu, David [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Hsu, Ye Hsin [TWN]
53 Dunsford, Denny [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Jien, Da Jun [TWN]
54 Ng, Soon Lye [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. chow, clarence [TWN]
55 Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yang, Joung Li [TWN]
56 Go, Paolo Sison [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Gheg, E. Ming [TWN]
57 Wang, Chris [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, MARCO Kwang-Ju [TWN]
58 Lin, Ian-Ting [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Nakatani, Haruki [JPN]
59 Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Alex [TWN]
60 Siang, David [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN]
61 Lim, Jinyi [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Tao-Yi [TWN]
62 Lin, Yi Jie Vice [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Yen, Adaw [TWN]
63 Liu, Samson [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. J Ping, Seng [TWN]
64 Jiang, Jacky [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Hams [TWN]
65 Tsai, PoChun [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Tu, Wei Min David [TWN]
66 Ko, Chi Yuan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wei, Lily [TWN]
67 Ean, E-chan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wen, Chun-kai [TWN]
68 Liao, Harvey [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Kagami, Gen [JPN]
69 Huang, Yiau-De [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cheng, Terry [TWN]
70 Tsai, Ching Chi [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gan, Huai Shi [SGP]
71 Yang, Fu Yun [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Yenh-Hau [TWN]
72 Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Cheng, Kang-Ho [TWN]
73 Hayashi, Hiroki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, ching Ko [TWN]
74 Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Wu, JiaLin [TWN]
75 Law, Hui Chin Albertus [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Jen, Chien-Ming [TWN]
76 Yasukawa, Kazuhide [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR]
77 Yungchih, Kuo [TWN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Fan Hue Gu, Fan Hue Gu [TWN]
78 Yang, Yu Wei [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Shee-Hwei [TWN]
79 Chen, David [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Joe [TWN]
80 Takada, Ryo [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Kuan, Adrian Shen Jong [MYS]
81 Hsu, Aric [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wu, God [TWN]
82 Houg, George [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chien, Yu Ta [TWN]
83 She, Locky [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Seng Jia [TWN]
84 Hwang, Holy [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tseng, jesse [TWN]
85 Huang, Yung-Ling [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Kwen Jie [TWN]
86 Chen, Yun Zen [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Den, Mark [TWN]
87 Nwo, Mu Ching [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jung, Chun Ching Nisso [TWN]
88 Ho, Chih-Cheng [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Pan, Jian Jon [TWN]
89 Huang, Yu Chung Simon [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Shaei, Rex [TWN]
90 Chang, Yun Ann [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Min Hyuk [TWN]
91 Deng, Wen Chin [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, denuw [TWN]
92 chou, sung-ching [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Yang, Shi Chih [TWN]
93 Sung, Cheng Han [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yoo, Ki Hyun [KOR]
94 Imai, Kimio [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Yu Kai [TWN]
95 Kim, Yong-Pil [KOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Yu, chun-tien [TWN]
96 Fong, Chan Yan [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Tedvip [TWN]
97 Shyy, Tom [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chien, Leech [TWN]
98 Jam, Yi-Lang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Cheung, Matthew [USA]
99 Lee, Cheng Da [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Feng Sheng [TWN]
100 Lim, Jeong Muk [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Eagle [TWN]
101 Lin, Joe [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Hsien, CHung-Chiew [TWN]
102 Kuo, Ming Chen [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Neal [TWN]
103 Lee, Huli [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ng, Vincent [HKG]
104 Takeda, Hiroki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Lai, An Hua [TWN]
105 Yan, Skylord [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Mlug, Ho [TWN]
106 Chung, Gra [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Houng, Yi Shan [TWN]
107 Huang, Alex [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Fred [TWN]
108 Hsieh, Violet [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Kau Wei [TWN]
109 Jiun Chuang, Liu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Peng, Chia-Yien [TWN]
110 Chen, Jui-Wang [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wu, Reginald [TWN]
111 Lee, Jie Gan [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Xiao, Yang Yu [TWN]
112 Chan, Shi How [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Oh, Young Seok [KOR]
113 Lai, Chien Shie [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, C. Chan [TWN]
114 Wang, Min Shen [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Xie, Xon Yu [TWN]
115 kuo, Hung Chang [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Feng, Je Shang [TWN]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator