column

Round 7 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Asahara, Akira [JPN]
2 Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Tai Chi [TWN]
3 Weng, Chen-Yu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Fang, Deh Li [TWN]
4 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP]
5 Yeh, Hugo [TWN] Lost 0-1 vs. Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA]
6 Ogura, Ryou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Tsai, Horng Gi [TWN]
7 Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Kataoka, Asami [JPN]
8 Ting, Joseph [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN]
9 Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lam, Cho Yiu Joe [HKG]
10 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Oks, Oliver [JPN]
11 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN]
12 Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Shimoji, Ai [JPN]
13 Tochika, Takayuki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP]
14 Weng, Yi-Hua [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP]
15 Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jan, Hard Bitten [TWN]
16 Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Murakami (Miyagi), Yuu [JPN]
17 Young, Ryan [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN]
18 Zen, X Hsieh [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]
19 Jian, Sheng Xiu [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
20 Khoo, Aik Seng [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Chung, Sse Hsing Rei [TWN]
21 Ho, jong-yi [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chiu, Chang Tien [TWN]
22 Chen, Liang [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Chang Hung [TWN]
23 Zen, Quentin [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Steven [TWN]
24 Komuro, Shuu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Lim, Keat Kuang [MYS]
25 Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN] Drew 1-1 vs. Yeung, Sin Kit [HKG]
26 Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Chun, Bo Ruad [TWN]
27 Hsiu, Wen-Chi [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lin, Ming Shian [TWN]
28 Lee, Ji-Hoon [KOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhong, Qi Tu [TWN]
29 Sun, Pei-Tong [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chung, Bing Cheng [TWN]
30 Kao, Chi-lun [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Shiu, wen-shiuan [TWN]
31 Kim, Min Soo [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Chung, Haw Jun [TWN]
32 Sim, Wee Yi Chapman [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Osawa, Takuya [JPN]
33 Tsai, Ming Da [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Takagi, Yui [JPN]
34 Hwung, Youn Ming [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
35 Saito, Tomoharu [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
36 Shimura, Ichirou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Jia Yeo [TWN]
37 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Lost 0-1 vs. pi hsiang, yu [TWN]
38 Tan, Ruo Ji Steven [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN]
39 Lin, Yi Jie Vice [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Nakajima, Chikara [JPN]
40 Siang, David [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Law, Hui Chin Albertus [SGP]
41 Gan, Huai Shi [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chaion, Billyc [TWN]
42 Pai, Bruce [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yang, Joshua [SGP]
43 Yang, Yu Wei [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Gan, Chun Fang [SGP]
44 Lee, Yi-Ping [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lin, Jun Da [TWN]
45 Chan, Chow Lun [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Hsu, Chao Shung Peter [TWN]
46 Ko, Chi Yuan [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chang, ching Ko [TWN]
47 Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Shang Wei [TWN]
48 Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Wen, Chun-kai [TWN]
49 Li, Chien Zen [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Liao, Harvey [TWN]
50 Lin, Yang-How [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Liaol, Yee Nan [TWN]
51 Chen, Yenh-Hau [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cheng, Terry [TWN]
52 Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Ming Chee [TWN]
53 Liu, Samson [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, MARCO Kwang-Ju [TWN]
54 chow, clarence [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Tsai, PoChun [TWN]
55 Lim, Jinyi [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Gheg, E. Ming [TWN]
56 Jiang, Jacky [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Chi Hung [TWN]
57 Tan, Jack [SGP] Drew 1-1 vs. Hsu, David [TWN]
58 Wang, Alex [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Joe [TWN]
59 Lin, Ian-Ting [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Dunsford, Denny [AUS]
60 Yasukawa, Kazuhide [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN]
61 Wu, God [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Takada, Ryo [JPN]
62 Chang, Yu-Jen [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Jason Lay Boon [SGP]
63 Au, Kim Wai [HKG] Drew 1-1 vs. Ho, Chih-Cheng [TWN]
64 Yungchih, Kuo [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Yun Zen [TWN]
65 Huang, Yung-Ling [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Fan Hue Gu, Fan Hue Gu [TWN]
66 Lin, Shih Feng [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. She, Locky [TWN]
67 Yu, Xon Hsaio [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Jung, Chun Ching Nisso [TWN]
68 Tseng, jesse [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Houg, George [TWN]
69 Tung, Chang-Ming [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR]
70 Wang, Chris [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ng, Vincent [HKG]
71 Yen, Adaw [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yang, Joung Li [TWN]
72 Chen, Yc [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Wu, JiaLin [TWN]
73 Go, Paolo Sison [PHL] Won 1-0 vs. Ean, E-chan [TWN]
74 Lin, Hams [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. su, Jee-hung [TWN]
75 Huang, Yu Chung Simon [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jien, Da Jun [TWN]
76 Lee, Shee-Hwei [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Nakatani, Haruki [JPN]
77 Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hsu, Ye Hsin [TWN]
78 Huang, Yiau-De [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wu, Yu Chin [TWN]
79 Takeda, Hiroki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, David [TWN]
80 Cheung, Matthew [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lim, Jeong Muk [TWN]
81 Kuo, Ming Chen [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Cheng, Kang-Ho [TWN]
82 Tu, Wei Min David [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. chou, sung-ching [TWN]
83 Kagami, Gen [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Cheng Da [TWN]
84 Shyy, Tom [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Imai, Kimio [JPN]
85 Liu, denuw [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Tedvip [TWN]
86 Lee, Min Hyuk [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yoo, Ki Hyun [KOR]
87 Yu, chun-tien [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Joe [TWN]
88 Kuan, Adrian Shen Jong [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Hsu, Aric [TWN]
89 Yan, Skylord [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Hwang, Holy [TWN]
90 Lee, Kwen Jie [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chung, Gra [TWN]
91 Den, Mark [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Seng Jia [TWN]
92 Kim, Yong-Pil [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Neal [TWN]
93 Lee, Huli [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Pan, Jian Jon [TWN]
94 Sung, Cheng Han [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Shaei, Rex [TWN]
95 Oh, Young Seok [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Xiao, Yang Yu [TWN]
96 Chang, Fred [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Yun Ann [TWN]
97 Jiun Chuang, Liu [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lai, Chien Shie [TWN]
98 Zhang, Yu Kai [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Fong, Chan Yan [TWN]
99 Wu, Reginald [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Mlug, Ho [TWN]
100 Lai, An Hua [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. kuo, Hung Chang [TWN]
101 Houng, Yi Shan [TWN] Won 1-0 vs. Hsieh, Violet [TWN]
102 Xie, Xon Yu [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Jie Gan [TWN]
103 Chen, C. Chan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chan, Shi How [TWN]
104 Chen, Jui-Wang [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Min Shen [TWN]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator