column

Round 8 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Asahara, Akira [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
2 Weng, Chen-Yu [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, Tai Chi [TWN]
3 Ogura, Ryou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN]
4 Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP]
5 Fang, Deh Li [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Tochika, Takayuki [JPN]
6 Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] Drew 1-1 vs. Chiu, Chang Tien [TWN]
7 Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN]
8 Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Liang [TWN]
9 Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jan, Hard Bitten [TWN]
10 Khoo, Aik Seng [SGP] Drew 1-1 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
11 Chaion, Billyc [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Shimoji, Ai [JPN]
12 Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN]
13 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Zen, Quentin [TWN]
14 Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Komuro, Shuu [JPN]
15 Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Zhong, Qi Tu [TWN]
16 Tsai, Horng Gi [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Kataoka, Asami [JPN]
17 Sun, Pei-Tong [TWN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Kim, Min Soo [KOR]
18 Yeh, Hugo [TWN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Kao, Chi-lun [TWN]
19 Lin, Ming Shian [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sim, Wee Yi Chapman [SGP]
20 Young, Ryan [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Chung, Sse Hsing Rei [TWN]
21 Lin, Ian-Ting [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
22 Li, Chien Zen [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hsu, Chao Shung Peter [TWN]
23 Oks, Oliver [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Gheg, E. Ming [TWN]
24 Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Samson [TWN]
25 Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN]
26 Lam, Cho Yiu Joe [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
27 Wang, Chang Hung [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Steven [TWN]
28 Ting, Joseph [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. pi hsiang, yu [TWN]
29 Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lin, Jun Da [TWN]
30 Jian, Sheng Xiu [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Yang, Yu Wei [TWN]
31 Lin, Yi Jie Vice [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Law, Hui Chin Albertus [SGP]
32 Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Shimura, Ichirou [JPN]
33 Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Zen, X Hsieh [TWN]
34 Cheng, Terry [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
35 Tsai, Ming Da [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN]
36 Pai, Bruce [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Joe [TWN]
37 Jiang, Jacky [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP]
38 Murakami (Miyagi), Yuu [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Weng, Yi-Hua [TWN]
39 Chang, ching Ko [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP]
40 Ho, jong-yi [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yeung, Sin Kit [HKG]
41 Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wu, God [TWN]
42 Yungchih, Kuo [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Shih Feng [TWN]
43 Chun, Bo Ruad [TWN] Won 1-0 vs. Lin, Yang-How [TWN]
44 Tsai, PoChun [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Shiu, wen-shiuan [TWN]
45 Hsiu, Wen-Chi [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Ji-Hoon [KOR]
46 Tan, Jack [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Chung, Haw Jun [TWN]
47 Tseng, jesse [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lim, Keat Kuang [MYS]
48 Chung, Bing Cheng [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yu, Xon Hsaio [TWN]
49 Liaol, Yee Nan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Jason Lay Boon [SGP]
50 chow, clarence [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hsu, David [TWN]
51 Huang, Yung-Ling [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wen, Chun-kai [TWN]
52 Wang, Alex [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Kagami, Gen [JPN]
53 Gan, Huai Shi [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Chan, Chow Lun [HKG]
54 Ng, Vincent [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Ming Chee [TWN]
55 Chen, Tedvip [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yasukawa, Kazuhide [JPN]
56 Liu, Jia Yeo [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Lee, Min Hyuk [TWN]
57 Hsu, Ye Hsin [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yen, Adaw [TWN]
58 Tu, Wei Min David [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Dunsford, Denny [AUS]
59 Lin, Shang Wei [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Gan, Chun Fang [SGP]
60 Siang, David [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yu, chun-tien [TWN]
61 Wu, Yu Chin [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, MARCO Kwang-Ju [TWN]
62 su, Jee-hung [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Chi Hung [TWN]
63 Lim, Jeong Muk [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lim, Jinyi [SGP]
64 Jien, Da Jun [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Imai, Kimio [JPN]
65 Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Yc [TWN]
66 Go, Paolo Sison [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Ko, Chi Yuan [TWN]
67 Yang, Joshua [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Takeda, Hiroki [JPN]
68 Yan, Skylord [TWN] Lost 0-1 vs. Kuan, Adrian Shen Jong [MYS]
69 Au, Kim Wai [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Takada, Ryo [JPN]
70 Cheng, Kang-Ho [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chung, Gra [TWN]
71 Nakatani, Haruki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Seng Jia [TWN]
72 Lee, Shee-Hwei [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Fan Hue Gu, Fan Hue Gu [TWN]
73 Kuo, Ming Chen [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Yu-Jen [TWN]
74 Chen, David [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Cheung, Matthew [USA]
75 Sung, Cheng Han [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, denuw [TWN]
76 Lee, Huli [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wu, JiaLin [TWN]
77 Yang, Joung Li [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kim, Yong-Pil [KOR]
78 Oh, Young Seok [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Chris [TWN]
79 Huang, Yiau-De [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Yu Kai [TWN]
80 Lai, Chien Shie [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ean, E-chan [TWN]
81 Wu, Reginald [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yoo, Ki Hyun [KOR]
82 Huang, Yu Chung Simon [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Shyy, Tom [TWN]
83 Lin, Joe [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Houng, Yi Shan [TWN]
84 kuo, Hung Chang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Shaei, Rex [TWN]
85 Pan, Jian Jon [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Neal [TWN]
86 Xiao, Yang Yu [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, C. Chan [TWN]
87 Xie, Xon Yu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Mlug, Ho [TWN]
88 Wang, Min Shen [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Jie Gan [TWN]
Chen, Jui-Wang [TWN] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator