column

Round 9 Results (Green)

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Fortier, Remi [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Vlahovic, Matija [HRV]
2 Doise, Jan [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Heynen, Paul [NLD]
3 Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Vitali, Andrea [ITA]
4 Gonzalez Encabo, Dario [ESP] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Michlits, Mario [AUT]
5 Kunwald, Christian T [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Szoke, Zoltan [HUN]
6 Carroll, Ryan R [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Bland, Richard J [AUT]
7 Winkelmann, Horst [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Mühlböck, Marc [AUT]
8 Saiyasely, Liking [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Schnider, Jakob [DEU]
9 Libkin, Eugen [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Schiano, Diego [ITA]
10 Meulders, Fried [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Johnson, Sven [DEU]
11 Bacic, Niko [HRV] Lost 1-2 vs. Neri, Riccardo [ITA]
12 Nagy, Tamas [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Vaillant, Nicolas [FRA]
13 Rasir, Tobias [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Weile, Daniel [DEU]
14 Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Darnhofer, Robert [DEU]
15 Lebeda, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Zulian, Simone [ITA]
16 Zuber, Wojciech [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU]
17 Mauhart, Christian [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Creiche, Selim [FRA]
18 Calafell, Joel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Kofler, Kurt [AUT]
19 Suveges, Andras [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
20 Aguado, Saul [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Radzom, Gunnar [DEU]
21 Erinin, Dimityr A [BGR] Won 2-0 vs. Jabs, Slawomir [POL]
22 Simko, Kristian [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Demidov, Sergey [RUS]
23 Summereder, Philipp [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Brenner, Martin [DEU]
24 Bevere, Gianluca I [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
25 Sovago, Philipp [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Urosevic, Stefan [SCG]
26 Pils, Florian - [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Plesko, Dario [HRV]
27 Grünauer, Simon [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Dana, Jakub [CZE]
28 Pettersson, Thomas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Michels, Tim [DEU]
29 Lorenz, Konstantin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Posolda, Ondrej [CZE]
30 Skiba, Jacek [POL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Magnoli, Tommaso [ITA]
31 Mitschang, Thomas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
32 Eder, Wolfgang R [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Vasile, Adrian Iulian [ROU]
33 Kuntner, Nikolaj S [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Kociecki, Cyryl M [POL]
34 Padilla Marin, Jordi [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Galatioto, Emanuele [ITA]
35 Kazanski, Viktor [LVA] Won 2-1 vs. Tagi-zade, Eldar [RUS]
36 Fast, Alexander [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Buchignani, Paolo [ITA]
37 Savs, Matej [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Coimbra, André [PRT]
38 Krynski, Dawid [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Petriscak, Martin [SVK]
39 Kleczyñski, Mateusz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Gökhan, Sahin [DEU]
40 Faliszewski, Lukasz [POL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Pla, David [ESP]
41 Loubov, Pavel [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bosselmann, Tobias [DEU]
42 Puissant, Stephane [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Gabriel, Markus [AUT]
43 Castaño, Joan [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Horváth, Tamás [HUN]
44 Gulyas, Daniel [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Scheer, Sascha [AUT]
45 Almgren, Oscar [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hofmann, Mike [DEU]
46 Martinek, Pavel [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Mojtahedy, Babak [DEU]
47 Vonk, Warren [ZAF] Won 2-1 vs. Fischer, Sven [DEU]
48 Zorzi, Giulio [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Kocsis, Gabor [HUN]
49 Kopec, Mateusz [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Gardner, Daniel [AUT]
50 Töltsch, Fabian [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Hahn, Philipp [DEU]
51 Keller, Stephan [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Žunko, Bojan [SVN]
52 Nouzovsky, Zdenko [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Rosolek, Arkadiusz [POL]
53 Thanner, Bernd [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Cleuren, Jurgen [BEL]
54 Ohlhof, Frank [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Voutsis, Othon J [GRC]
55 Jeschke, Benjamin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Penko, Matic [SVN]
56 De Bosscher, Michael [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
57 Beduzzi, David [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Vrankovecki, Mario [HRV]
58 Shmuely, Niv [ISR] Lost 1-2 vs. Angeli, Alessio [ITA]
59 Wichlacz, Zbigniew [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Wurmitzer, Bernhard [AUT]
60 Finžgar, Nejc [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Frey, Alexander [DEU]
61 Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] Lost 1-2 vs. Bednar, Matej [SVK]
62 Gerecke, Piet [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Zombori, Csaba [HUN]
63 Podlaha, Martin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kirchbacher, Florian [AUT]
64 Cristian, Biltiu-dancu [ROU] Lost 0-2 vs. Storch, Alexander [DEU]
66 Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Hintze, Jorn [DEU]
67 Sauter, Franz [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Czuprynski, Krystian [POL]
68 Roessler, Pavel [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Kirilov, Kaloyan T [BGR]
69 Matthies, Mario [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Praße, Stefan [DEU]
70 Schetter, Jerome [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kraus, Martin [AUT]
71 Schaffhausen, Jeroen [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Nesi, Eugenio [ITA]
72 Wild, Patrick [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Osojnik, Aljaz [SVN]
73 Sparwald, Hannu [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Moser, Florian [AUT]
74 Heigl, Franz [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Szadziul, Tomasz [POL]
75 Leitner, Manfred [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Blumer, Yann [CHE]
76 Navas Crespo, Carlos [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. De La Iglesia, David [ESP]
77 Pinto, Antonio [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Gimenez, Victor [ESP]
78 Živoliæ, Antonio [HRV] Won 2-1 vs. Vosahlik, Petr [AUT]
79 Guzei, Vlad [ROU] Lost 1-2 vs. Belmonte, Raul [ESP]
80 Milicevic, Aris [HRV] Lost 1-2 vs. Conka, Stefan [CZE]
81 Neuhauser, Lukas [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Aukenthaler, Christoph [AUT]
82 Gasnikov, Ivan [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Bero, Peter [SVK]
83 Helbig, Martin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Martinez, Alexis [ESP]
84 Wrbouschek, Markus [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Steeger, Thomas [DEU]
85 Vanek, Tomas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Huter, Simon [AUT]
86 Nawrocki, Jacek [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT]
87 Schrödl, Florian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Turati, Marcello [ITA]
88 Jahoda, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Schrotter, Gabriel [AUT]
89 Czerepak, Wojciech [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Hanus, Daniel [CZE]
90 Michel, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Smetazko, Kristoffer [AUT]
91 Kuril, Miroslav [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Lamacka, Matus [SVK]
92 Spitzenstätter, Daniel [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Müller, Isaïes C [ESP]
93 Heigerer, Stefan [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Aranyos, Adrian A [AUT]
94 Jäger, Matthias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Siska, Ivan [SVK]
95 Dorle, Ludovic [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Wilbrand, Robert M [DEU]
96 Töltsch, Roman [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Strasser, Peter [AUT]
97 Soldan, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Milic, Petar [SCG]
98 Chojnaski, Jakub [POL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Bringmann, Tobias [DEU]
99 Ortolani, Francesco [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Korbl, Adorjan [HUN]
100 Anders, Torsten [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Friedrich, Martin [CZE]
101 Dambachmair, Martin [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Dersch, Gregor [AUT]
102 Francini, Roberto [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Wopperer, Michael [DEU]
103 Galusik, Marcin [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Silcock, Ross [AUT]
104 Muskovic, Tomislav [SCG] Drew 1-1 vs. Wandaller, Johannes [AUT]
105 Gyöngyi, András [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Fukala, Dalibor [CZE]
106 Schade, Martin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Schneider, Rainer [DEU]
107 Vladik, Pavel [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Syomkin, Alexander [RUS]
108 Antalec, Matej [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Novak, Daniel [CZE]
109 Faber, Manuel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Waczynski, Witold [POL]
110 Farkas, Andrej [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Svoboda, Tomas [CZE]
111 Tùma, Jirí [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Neier, Markus C [AUT]
112 Brozek, Jan V [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hinterdorfer, Clemens [AUT]
113 Vacchina, Silvana [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Zatorski, Lukasz [POL]
114 Wiek, Alex [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Sternbauer, Bernhard [AUT]
115 Jedo, Grzegorz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Smirnov, Dmitry [RUS]
116 Dersch, Robert [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Pasztor, Balazs [HUN]
117 Knocinski, Przemyslaw [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Scarpa, Marco [ITA]
118 Dorle, Anthony [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Dimitropoulos, Nikolao [GRC]
119 Koranda, Tomas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sattler, Markus [AUT]
120 Mosshammer, Michael [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Salak, Martin [AUT]
121 Petrak, Martin [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Strmac, Gordan [HRV]
122 Soyka, Paul [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Kelterbaum, Richard [FRA]
123 Borba, Rodrigo [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Prka, Domagoj [HRV]
124 Kostelnícek, Miroslav [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Wanda, Dominik [AUT]
125 Lendvaj, Ivan [HRV] Lost 1-2 vs. Mißebner, Konrad [AUT]
126 Mihalik, Tibor [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Quintana, Luis [ESP]
127 Vardzik, Marek [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Gonzalez, Ruben [ESP]
128 Schwagerle, Ganther [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Savic, Tomislav [HRV]
129 Vykydal, Miroslav [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Leßwing, Fabio [DEU]
130 Joszef, Turcsanyi [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Schouppe, Jonathan [BEL]
131 Szalai, David [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Rammel, Alexander [AUT]
132 Bogdan, Tomi [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Vysoky, Josef [CZE]
133 Karadzole, Ana [HRV] Won 2-1 vs. Cuocci, Fabrizio [ITA]
134 Skala, Jakub J [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Töltsch, Nicolas [AUT]
135 Breitenlechner, Hannes [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Lebeda, Jiri I [CZE]
136 Kupcinovac, Daniel [HRV] Lost 1-2 vs. Hofer, Moritz [AUT]
137 Blüher, David [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Ruscher, Marlon [DEU]
138 Luddecke, Florian [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Petridis, Dimitrios [GRC]
139 Aigner, Rene [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Muller, Martin [DEU]
140 Rickards, Daniel B [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Pilat, Rikus [NLD]
141 Vu, Petrus [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Seltenheim, Mario [AUT]
142 Hanzlik, Richard [???] Lost 1-2 vs. Reissenweber, Tobias [DEU]
143 Krajec, Peter [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Ghafouri, Fabian [AUT]
144 Kozica, Mark [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Broesigke, Berengar [AUT]
145 Hadas, Krzystof [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Maurer, Ingo [DEU]
146 Milian, Jan [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Maurer, Marc [AUT]
Steinecke, Michael [DEU] * BYE *
Kláriková, Veronika [SVK] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator