column

Finals Decklists

  • Print

Champions-Betrayers Sealed Deck with Vanguard

Tsuyoshi Fujita - Flametongue Kavu
2005 Magic Invitational - Champions/Betrayers Sealed with Vanguard

Main Deck

41 cards

Forest
Plains
Swamp

18 lands

Child of Thorns
Dripping-Tongue Zubera
Gibbering Kami
Harbinger of Spring
Hundred-Talon Kami
Indebted Samurai
Kabuto Moth
Kami of Ancient Law
Kami of Tattered Shoji
Kami of the Hunt
Kitsune Healer
Kitsune Riftwalker
Matsu-Tribe Sniper
Moss Kami
Rootrunner
Sachi, Daughter of Seshiro
Silverstorm Samurai
Split-Tail Miko
Throat Slitter
Vine Kami

20 creatures

Nine-Ringed Bo
Serpent Skin
Sosuke's Summons

3 other spells

Sideboard
Akki Blizzard-Herder
Aura Barbs
Befoul
Brutal Deceiver
Cleanfall
Commune with Nature
Crawling Filth
Crushing Pain
Cunning Bandit
Devouring Greed
Ember-Fist Zubera
Floating-Dream Zubera
Frost Ogre
Frostwielder
Gutwrencher Oni
Hinder
Hisoka's Guard
Honden of Cleansing Fire
Ishi-Ishi, Akki Crackshot
Kira, Great Glass-Spinner
Kitsune Mystic
Kumano's Blessing
Lifted by Clouds
Minamo's Meddling
Mistblade Shinobi
Mystic Restraints
Nezumi Ronin
Nezumi Shadow-Watcher
Ninja of the Deep Hours
Psychic Spear
Pull Under
Quiet Purity
Quillmane Baku
Ragged Veins
Reach Through Mists
Reweave
River Kaijin
Roar of Jukai
Shizo, Death's Storehouse
Sideswipe
Skullsnatcher
Soulless Revival
Squelch
Stir the Grave
Stone Rain
Strange Inversion
Terashi's Grasp
Toils of Night and Day
Torrent of Stone
Uproot
Wandering Ones
Wear Away

52 sideboard cards



Terry Soh - Akroma, Angel of Wrath
2005 Magic Invitational - Champions/Betrayers Sealed with Vanguard

Main Deck

40 cards

Island
Mountain
Swamp

18 lands

Cruel Deceiver
Earthshaker
Ember-Fist Zubera
Kami of Fire's Roar
Nezumi Cutthroat
Ninja of the Deep Hours
Ryusei, the Falling Star
Scourge of Numai
Shimmering Glasskite
Shinka Gatekeeper
Skullmane Baku
Soratami Rainshaper
Soul of Magma
Takenuma Bleeder
Wicked Akuba

15 creatures

Distress
Hideous Laughter
Honden of Seeing Winds
Soulless Revival
Torrent of Stone
Waking Nightmare
Yamabushi's Flame

7 other spells

Sideboard
Akki Underminer
Blessed Breath
Blinding Powder
Cage of Hands
Call for Blood
Consuming Vortex
Dosan the Falling Leaf
Ethereal Haze
Field of Reality
Genju of the Falls
Genju of the Realm
Goblin Cohort
Graceful Adept
Hana Kami
Hankyu
Harsh Deceiver
Hisoka's Defiance
Humble Budoka
Hundred-Talon Strike
Ire of Kaminari
Jukai Messenger
Kami of False Hope
Kami of the Painted Road
Kashi-Tribe Warriors
Kitsune Healer
Kodama's Reach
Konda's Banner
Kumano's Blessing
Matsu-Tribe Decoy
Mending Hands
Midnight Covenant
Minamo Sightbender
Moonlit Strider
No-Dachi
Oni Possession
Opal-Eye, Konda's Yojimbo
Orbweaver Kumo
Order of the Sacred Bell
Petalmane Baku
Phantom Wings
Ronin Warclub
Sakura-Tribe Springcaller
Scaled Hulk
Scour
Sift Through Sands
Silent-Chant Zubera
Sokenzan Bruiser
Stir the Grave
Takeno's Cavalry
Unearthly Blizzard
Uproot
Veil of Secrecy
Yamabushi's Storm

53 sideboard cards



Online Extended

Terry Soh
2005 Magic Invitational - Online Extended


Tsuyoshi Fujita
2005 Magic Invitational - Online Extended


Standard


Tsuyoshi Fujita
2005 Magic Invitational - Standard

Main Deck

60 cards

10  Island
Salt Marsh
Swamp
Waterveil Cavern

22 lands

Chittering Rats
Ravenous Rats
Thought Courier
Trinket Mage
Vedalken Mastermind

17 creatures

AEther Spellbomb
AEther Vial
Annul
Crystal Shard
Echoing Truth
Mana Leak
Rend Flesh
Sensei's Divining Top

21 other spells

Sideboard
Carry Away
Nekrataal
Steal Artifact
Steel Wall
Terror

15 sideboard cards




Terry Soh
2005 Magic Invitational - Standard


  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator