Round 1 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Pover, Jean-Paul Lost 0-2 vs. van de Veen, Steffen
2 Snijdewind, Ruben Won 2-0 vs. Brenninkmeijer, Felix
3 Florijn, Peter Won 2-1 vs. Ayazalp, Ibrahim
4 Meyer, Rudy Won 2-0 vs. Pruijt, Daan
5 de Bruijn, Vincent Won 2-1 vs. Kesteloo, Peter
6 van der Ploeg, Tobie Won 2-1 vs. Richter, Niels
7 Snepvangers, Bram Won 2-0 vs. Cnossen, Anne
8 Feenstra, Rens Lost 1-2 vs. de la Fosse, Sébastien
9 van den Brink, Peter Lost 1-2 vs. Schreurs, Jos
10 Zwaan, Jesse Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank
11 van der Mandele, Joost Lost 1-2 vs. Cadier, Ron
12 Roelofs, Frank Won 2-1 vs. Vermeij, Matthijs
13 Hulkenberg, Jasper Won 2-0 vs. Zantema, Kobus
14 van Heeswijk, Roel Won 2-0 vs. Reinderman, Dimitri
15 Boskaljon, Willem Won 2-0 vs. Molle, Niels
16 Radersma, Mike Lost 0-2 vs. Rutten, Alex
17 Koster, Olaf Lost 0-2 vs. Jacobs, Maarten
18 Warmenhoven, Ruud Won 2-1 vs. Vliegenthart, Benjamin
19 van den Brakel, Jeroen Won 2-0 vs. Veenis, Raymond
20 Grove, Kevin Won 2-1 vs. de Vries, Hanjo
21 van Luijtelaar, Michael Lost 0-2 vs. Du Chatenier, Nick
22 Niemeyer, Johnny Won 2-1 vs. Timmerman, Davey
23 Groothuis, Tim Lost 1-2 vs. Heynen, Paul
24 van Medevoort, Robert Won 2-1 vs. Luns, Joris
25 Oomens, Wessel Lost 1-2 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel
26 Meertens, Job Lost 1-2 vs. van Eeghen, Elmer
27 Blaas, Jasper Won 2-0 vs. Schipper, Adriaan
28 Star, Leon Won 2-0 vs. van Reijmersdal, Niels
29 Boeken, Noah Lost 0-2 vs. Cornelissen, Stijn
30 Pot, Andre Lost 1-2 vs. Kruithof, Nick
31 Korevaar, Martijn Lost 1-2 vs. Bergen, Wesley
32 Koopman, Rinke Won 2-1 vs. Schiltmeijer, Lennaert
33 de Haan, Floris Won 2-0 vs. Remie, Jeroen
34 van Hoorn, René Lost 1-2 vs. van den Broek, Victor
35 van Leeuwen, Sweitse Won 2-0 vs. Reijke, Sjoerd
36 Stok, Alex Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Chen Win
37 Deurloo, Didier Won 2-0 vs. Willems, Sjoerd
38 Smets, Daan Won 2-0 vs. Putman, Raoul
39 Aalbers, Friso Drew 1-1-1 vs. van de Logt, Tom
40 de Jong, Hugo Won 2-1 vs. Heijmans, Remke
41 van Wageningen, Mathijs Lost 0-2 vs. van der Vaart, Henk
42 Gramser, Niels Lost 0-2 vs. van Overbeek, Rene
43 Bresser, Nick Won 2-1 vs. Noordermeer, Erik
44 Dolstra, Menno Won 2-0 vs. van Binsbergen, Adri
45 Smink, Robert Lost 0-2 vs. Wijker, Joeri
46 Kleij, Rogier Lost 1-2 vs. van Lamoen, Tom
47 van Leeuwen, Arjan Won 2-1 vs. van den Oever, Roy
48 van Wanrooy, Sander Won 2-1 vs. Surisiay, Micky
49 Noorlander, Niels Won 2-1 vs. Struik, Arjan
50 Boelens, Jasper Won 2-1 vs. Maaten, Rogier
51 Rupert, Freek Lost 1-2 vs. de Rooij, Danny
52 ter Wal, Gerjan Won 2-0 vs. Dijt, Sven
53 van Lopik, Justin Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Ziming
54 van der Gaag, Jordy Lost 0-2 vs. Pannekoek, Andre
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator