column

Pro Tour–Prague Qualifying Season: Top 8 Decklists

  • Boards
  • Print

Thanks to tournament organizer Lynson Robbins III for the decklists. Each decklist shows the Sealed Deck the player built for the Swiss rounds. Finish information includes Top 8 performance.

Mike Donovan
1st Place - Tennessee - Memphis - 2/4


Zac Hill
2nd Place - Tennessee - Memphis - 2/4

Main Deck

40 cards

Forest
Golgari Rot Farm
Mountain
Plains
Selesnya Sanctuary
Swamp

16 lands

Belfry Spirit
Benevolent Ancestor
Bioplasm
Divebomber Griffin
Ghor-Clan Savage
Ghost Warden
Greater Mossdog
Gruul Scrapper
Mourning Thrull
Nightguard Patrol
Orzhov Guildmage
Ostiary Thrull
Shrieking Grotesque
Silhana Ledgewalker
Trophy Hunter
Veteran Armorer

16 creatures

Galvanic Arc
Gather Courage
Gaze of the Gorgon
Golgari Signet
Gruul Signet
Last Gasp
Seeds of Strength
To Arms!

8 other spells

Sideboard
Castigate
Cry of Contrition
Dimir Machinations
Dromad Purebred
Drooling Groodion
Festival of the Guildpact
Flight of Fancy
Frenzied Goblin
Gate Hound
Gigadrowse
Goblin Spelunkers
Grayscaled Gharial
Gruul Signet
Indentured Oaf
Infiltrator's Magemark
Izzet Chronarch
Leyline of the Void
Lore Broker
Lurking Informant
Mausoleum Turnkey
Necromancer's Magemark
Necromantic Thirst
Ogre Savant
Perplex
Pyromatics
Rabble-Rouser
Rally the Righteous
Roofstalker Wight
Runeboggle
Sewerdreg
Sisters of Stone Death
Skyrider Trainee
Smash
Sparkmage Apprentice
Stasis Cell
Streetbreaker Wurm
Three Dreams
Thundersong Trumpeter
Twisted Justice
Vedalken Dismisser
Vedalken Entrancer
Vertigo Spawn
Viashino Fangtail
Viashino Slasher
Votary of the Conclave
Warp World
Wreak Havoc

47 sideboard cards




Yuan He
4th Place - Tennessee - Memphis - 2/4

Main Deck

40 cards

Forest
Island
Mountain

16 lands

Barbarian Riftcutter
Burning-Tree Bloodscale
Indentured Oaf
Izzet Chronarch
Nullmage Shepherd
Ogre Savant
Selesnya Guildmage
Siege Wurm
Skarrgan Pit-Skulk
Steamcore Weird
Stratozeppelid
Tin Street Hooligan
Vedalken Dismisser
Vinelasher Kudzu

16 creatures

Beastmaster's Magemark
Galvanic Arc
Gruul Signet
Incite Hysteria
Peel from Reality
Savage Twister
Terrarion
Wildsize

8 other spells

Sideboard
Auratouched Mage
Benediction of Moons
Blind Hunter
Boros Guildmage
Brainspoil
Castigate
Centaur Safeguard
Clinging Darkness
Consult the Necrosages
Copy Enchantment
Cremate
Cry of Contrition
Crystal Seer
Divebomber Griffin
Drake Familiar
Duskmantle, House of Shadow
Golgari Rot Farm
Hatching Plans
Infectious Host
Leave No Trace
Mindmoil
Mizzium Transreliquat
Muddle the Mixture
Necromancer's Magemark
Nightguard Patrol
Orzhov Basilica
Orzhov Signet
Ostiary Thrull
Primeval Light
Quickchange
Rain of Embers
Rolling Spoil
Roofstalker Wight
Sadistic Augermage
Screeching Griffin
Seeds of Strength
Selesnya Evangel
Sell-Sword Brute
Shred Memory
Shrieking Grotesque
Skyknight Legionnaire
Smogsteed Rider
Stone-Seeder Hierophant
Strands of Undeath
Suppression Field
Tattered Drake
Twisted Justice
Viashino Slasher
Vindictive Mob

49 sideboard cards



Dale DeWood
5th Place - Tennessee - Memphis - 2/4


Alex Kim
6th Place - Tennessee - Memphis - 2/4

Main Deck

40 cards

Forest
Orzhov Basilica
Orzhova, the Church of Deals
Plains
Swamp

16 lands

Absolver Thrull
Blind Hunter
Conclave Equenaut
Dimir House Guard
Loxodon Gatekeeper
Lurking Informant
Mausoleum Turnkey
Nullmage Shepherd
Orzhov Guildmage
Ostiary Thrull
Sandsower
Screeching Griffin
Shambling Shell
Silhana Starfletcher
Spelltithe Enforcer
Transluminant

16 creatures

Brainspoil
Douse in Gloom
Faith's Fetters
Farseek
Fists of Ironwood
Putrefy
Ribbons of Night
Withstand

8 other spells

Sideboard
Auratouched Mage
Benediction of Moons
Bloodscale Prowler
Boros Fury-Shield
Compulsive Research
Convolute
Dimir Aqueduct
Dromad Purebred
Drowned Rusalka
Eye of the Storm
Fencer's Magemark
Flow of Ideas
Gate Hound
Gatherer of Graces
Gigadrowse
Goblin Spelunkers
Golgari Brownscale
Gruul Turf
Hunted Phantasm
Induce Paranoia
Infiltrator's Magemark
Izzet Chronarch
Mnemonic Nexus
Perilous Forays
Pyromatics
Rabble-Rouser
Rally the Righteous
Restless Bones
Roofstalker Wight
Scab-Clan Mauler
Seed Spark
Sewerdreg
Shred Memory
Skarrgan Pit-Skulk
Skarrgan Skybreaker
Smash
Snapping Drake
Surge of Zeal
Tibor and Lumia
Tin Street Hooligan
Torpid Moloch
Train of Thought
Vedalken Dismisser
Vedalken Entrancer
War-Torch Goblin
Wee Dragonauts
Wojek Siren
Woodwraith Strangler

49 sideboard cards



Marshall Lane
7th Place - Tennessee - Memphis - 2/4

Main Deck

40 cards

Forest
Island
Mountain

16 lands

Barbarian Riftcutter
Burning-Tree Bloodscale
Indentured Oaf
Izzet Chronarch
Nullmage Shepherd
Ogre Savant
Selesnya Guildmage
Siege Wurm
Skarrgan Pit-Skulk
Steamcore Weird
Stratozeppelid
Tin Street Hooligan
Vedalken Dismisser
Vinelasher Kudzu

16 creatures

Beastmaster's Magemark
Galvanic Arc
Gruul Signet
Incite Hysteria
Peel from Reality
Savage Twister
Terrarion
Wildsize

8 other spells

Sideboard
Auratouched Mage
Benediction of Moons
Blind Hunter
Boros Guildmage
Brainspoil
Castigate
Centaur Safeguard
Clinging Darkness
Consult the Necrosages
Copy Enchantment
Cremate
Cry of Contrition
Crystal Seer
Divebomber Griffin
Drake Familiar
Duskmantle, House of Shadow
Golgari Rot Farm
Hatching Plans
Infectious Host
Leave No Trace
Mindmoil
Mizzium Transreliquat
Muddle the Mixture
Necromancer's Magemark
Nightguard Patrol
Orzhov Basilica
Orzhov Signet
Ostiary Thrull
Primeval Light
Quickchange
Rain of Embers
Rolling Spoil
Roofstalker Wight
Sadistic Augermage
Screeching Griffin
Seeds of Strength
Selesnya Evangel
Sell-Sword Brute
Shred Memory
Shrieking Grotesque
Skyknight Legionnaire
Smogsteed Rider
Stone-Seeder Hierophant
Strands of Undeath
Suppression Field
Tattered Drake
Twisted Justice
Viashino Slasher
Vindictive Mob

49 sideboard cards



Aaron White
8th Place - Tennessee - Memphis - 2/4

  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator