column

Pro Tour–Prague Qualifying Season: Top 8 Decklists

  • Boards
  • Print

Thanks to tournament organizer Tim Shields for the decklists. Each decklist shows the Sealed Deck the player built for the Swiss rounds. Finish information includes Top 8 performance.

Dylan Linde
1st Place - Washington - Spokane - 2/4

Main Deck

40 cards

Forest
Gruul Turf
Mountain
Plains
Swamp

17 lands

Angel of Despair
Civic Wayfinder
Conclave Equenaut
Divebomber Griffin
Droning Bureaucrats
Elves of Deep Shadow
Ghost Warden
Golgari Rotwurm
Gruul Scrapper
Phytohydra
Screeching Griffin
Selesnya Guildmage

12 creatures

Boros Signet
Cleansing Beam
Disembowel
Douse in Gloom
Farseek
Fists of Ironwood
Flame Fusillade
Guardian's Magemark
Pillory of the Sleepless
Predatory Focus
Scatter the Seeds

11 other spells



Jeremey Lochridge
2nd Place - Washington - Spokane - 2/4


Joshua Roe
3rd Place - Washington - Spokane - 2/4

Main Deck

40 cards

Forest
Golgari Rot Farm
Orzhov Basilica
Plains
Swamp

16 lands

Blind Hunter
Civic Wayfinder
Conclave Equenaut
Daggerclaw Imp
Dimir House Guard
Golgari Rotwurm
Greater Mossdog
Keening Banshee
Screeching Griffin
Sewerdreg
Shambling Shell
Shrieking Grotesque
Teysa, Orzhov Scion
Transluminant

14 creatures

Brainspoil
Douse in Gloom
Faith's Fetters
Fists of Ironwood
Gaze of the Gorgon
Guardian's Magemark
Necromancer's Magemark
Orzhov Signet
Sword of the Paruns
Withstand

10 other spells

Sideboard
Aetherplasm
Battering Wurm
Beastmaster's Magemark
Burning-Tree Bloodscale
Castigate
Cerulean Sphinx
Compulsive Research
Conclave Phalanx
Convolute
Cry of Contrition
Crystal Seer
Dark Confidant
Dimir Guildmage
Dogpile
Dromad Purebred
Duskmantle, House of Shadow
Gate Hound
Gatherer of Graces
Gelectrode
Goblin Spelunkers
Golgari Brownscale
Golgari Thug
Gruul Signet
Incite Hysteria
Izzet Chronarch
Leap of Flame
Lurking Informant
Mourning Thrull
Ogre Savant
Peregrine Mask
Poisonbelly Ogre
Psychic Drain
Rally the Righteous
Root-Kin Ally
Scorched Rusalka
Shred Memory
Silhana Ledgewalker
Smash
Steamcore Weird
Stoneshaker Shaman
Surge of Zeal
Terraformer
Tidewater Minion
Twilight Drover
Vedalken Entrancer
Votary of the Conclave
Voyager Staff
War-Torch Goblin

49 sideboard cards



Peter Beckfield
4th Place - Washington - Spokane - 2/4

Main Deck

40 cards

Dimir Aqueduct
Forest
Island
Mountain

17 lands

Bloodscale Prowler
Burning-Tree Bloodscale
Elvish Skysweeper
Ghor-Clan Savage
Greater Forgeling
Hunted Dragon
Living Inferno
Siege Wurm
Silhana Starfletcher
Snapping Drake
Steamcore Weird
Streetbreaker Wurm
Transluminant
Vedalken Dismisser
Viashino Fangtail

15 creatures

Dimir Signet
Fencer's Magemark
Fiery Conclusion
Gather Courage
Infiltrator's Magemark
Izzet Signet
Moldervine Cloak
Pyromatics

8 other spells

Sideboard
Agent of Masks
Auratouched Mage
Benediction of Moons
Boros Fury-Shield
Castigate
Coalhauler Swine
Conclave's Blessing
Convolute
Courier Hawk
Cremate
Dark Confidant
Dimir House Guard
Dimir Infiltrator
Douse in Gloom
Drift of Phantasms
Eye of the Storm
Flow of Ideas
Gate Hound
Gatherer of Graces
Gigadrowse
Goblin Fire Fiend
Golgari Germination
Gruul Nodorog
Guardian's Magemark
Killer Instinct
Mausoleum Turnkey
Necromantic Thirst
Oathsworn Giant
Orzhov Basilica
Perplex
Plagued Rusalka
Rabble-Rouser
Rally the Righteous
Runeboggle
Sabertooth Alley Cat
Selesnya Sagittars
Selesnya Signet
Shrieking Grotesque
Skarrgan Pit-Skulk
Stinkweed Imp
Strands of Undeath
Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion
Terrarion
Tidewater Minion
To Arms!
Torpid Moloch
Vacuumelt
Wee Dragonauts
Wojek Apothecary
Woodwraith Strangler
Zephyr Spirit

51 sideboard cards




Justin Aubertin
6th Place - Washington - Spokane - 2/4


Gavin Verhey
7th Place - Washington - Spokane - 2/4


Kevin Pearce
8th Place - Washington - Spokane - 2/4

Main Deck

42 cards

Forest
Plains
Swamp
Vitu-Ghazi, the City-Tree

18 lands

Centaur Safeguard
Civic Wayfinder
Helldozer
Hunted Lammasu
Ivy Dancer
Mourning Thrull
Nightguard Patrol
Orzhov Guildmage
Ostiary Thrull
Primordial Sage
Screeching Griffin
Selesnya Evangel
Shrieking Grotesque
Silhana Ledgewalker
Teysa, Orzhov Scion

15 creatures

Conclave's Blessing
Faith's Fetters
Gaze of the Gorgon
Last Gasp
Necromancer's Magemark
Orzhov Signet
Putrefy
Vigor Mortis
Wildsize

9 other spells

Sideboard
Barbarian Riftcutter
Bathe in Light
Belltower Sphinx
Boros Recruit
Castigate
Caustic Rain
Clinging Darkness
Coalhauler Swine
Compulsive Research
Cry of Contrition
Drift of Phantasms
Fencer's Magemark
Flash Conscription
Galvanic Arc
Gatherer of Graces
Giant Solifuge
Goblin Fire Fiend
Golgari Brownscale
Gruul Guildmage
Gruul Scrapper
Gruul Signet
Incite Hysteria
Izzet Boilerworks
Leap of Flame
Leave No Trace
Lionheart Maverick
Mourning Thrull
Muddle the Mixture
Nullmage Shepherd
Peregrine Mask
Rabble-Rouser
Reroute
Restless Bones
Smash
Strands of Undeath
Streetbreaker Wurm
Tattered Drake
Terrarion
Thoughtpicker Witch
Tin Street Hooligan
Torch Drake
Train of Thought
Transluminant
Vedalken Dismisser
Vedalken Plotter
Viashino Fangtail
Votary of the Conclave
Withstand
Zephyr Spirit

49 sideboard cards


  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator