column

Pro Tour–Prague Qualifying Season: Top 8 Decklists

  • Boards
  • Print

Thanks to tournament organizer Pete Hoefling for the decklists. Each decklist shows the Sealed Deck the player built for the Swiss rounds. Finish information includes Top 8 performance.

Michael Ferneyhough
1st Place - Virginia - Richmond - 2/5

Main Deck

40 cards

Boros Garrison
Forest
Mountain
Plains
Swamp

17 lands

Angel of Despair
Blind Hunter
Centaur Safeguard
Conclave Equenaut
Dimir House Guard
Elves of Deep Shadow
Ghor-Clan Savage
Greater Mossdog
Guardian of Vitu-Ghazi
Harrier Griffin
Shambling Shell
Silhana Starfletcher
Sisters of Stone Death
Transluminant
Watchwolf

15 creatures

Brainspoil
Crown of Convergence
Disembowel
Douse in Gloom
Farseek
Orzhov Signet
Savage Twister
Scatter the Seeds

8 other spells

Sideboard
Bathe in Light
Beastmaster's Magemark
Belltower Sphinx
Bloodscale Prowler
Boros Fury-Shield
Burning-Tree Bloodscale
Caustic Rain
Compulsive Research
Courier Hawk
Cry of Contrition
Crystal Seer
Drake Familiar
Fencer's Magemark
Gate Hound
Golgari Brownscale
Golgari Thug
Gruul Nodorog
Guardian's Magemark
Hissing Miasma
Induce Paranoia
Infiltrator's Magemark
Ivy Dancer
Izzet Boilerworks
Izzet Chronarch
Izzet Guildmage
Leap of Flame
Leyline of Lifeforce
Lurking Informant
Overwhelm
Peregrine Mask
Poisonbelly Ogre
Razia's Purification
Recollect
Remand
Sadistic Augermage
Sell-Sword Brute
Sewerdreg
Shred Memory
Smash
Stasis Cell
Steamcore Weird
Streetbreaker Wurm
Surge of Zeal
Surveilling Sprite
Tidewater Minion
Vedalken Plotter
Viashino Slasher
Voyager Staff
War-Torch Goblin
Withstand

51 sideboard cards



David Irvine
2nd Place - Virginia - Richmond - 2/5




Samuel Stoddord
5th Place - Virginia - Richmond - 2/5

Main Deck

40 cards

Forest
Island
Mountain
Orzhov Basilica
Swamp

16 lands

Civic Wayfinder
Dimir Infiltrator
Drift of Phantasms
Golgari Rotwurm
Grave-Shell Scarab
Gruul Nodorog
Siege Wurm
Silhana Starfletcher
Snapping Drake
Spawnbroker
Steamcore Weird
Stinkweed Imp
Tidewater Minion

14 creatures

Dimir Signet
Douse in Gloom
Electrolyze
Gruul Signet
Invoke the Firemind
Mark of Eviction
Ribbons of Night
Savage Twister
Spectral Searchlight
Vigor Mortis

10 other spells

Sideboard
Auratouched Mage
Barbarian Riftcutter
Benediction of Moons
Blind Hunter
Boros Guildmage
Boros Signet
Boros Swiftblade
Castigate
Coalhauler Swine
Conclave's Blessing
Convolute
Cremate
Dizzy Spell
Dromad Purebred
Elvish Skysweeper
Fiery Conclusion
Gather Courage
Gaze of the Gorgon
Gigadrowse
Goblin Fire Fiend
Golgari Germination
Golgari Grave-Troll
Hissing Miasma
Infectious Host
Ivy Dancer
Necromancer's Magemark
Necromantic Thirst
Ordruun Commando
Orzhov Basilica
Petrahydrox
Rally the Righteous
Restless Bones
Sabertooth Alley Cat
Selesnya Sagittars
Selesnya Signet
Shadow Lance
Shrieking Grotesque
Silhana Ledgewalker
Sinstriker's Will
Starved Rusalka
Stitch in Time
Terrarion
Thundersong Trumpeter
Tidewater Minion
Tin Street Hooligan
Votary of the Conclave
Withstand
Wojek Siren

50 sideboard cards





  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator