column

Pro Tour–Prague Qualifying Season: Top 8 Decklists

  • Boards
  • Print

Thanks to tournament organizer Mark Morimoto for the decklists. Each decklist shows the Sealed Deck the player built for the Swiss rounds. Finish information includes Top 8 performance.

Sean Pottenger
1st Place - Hawaii - Honolulu - 2/11

Main Deck

41 cards

Forest
Island
Mountain
Orzhov Basilica
Swamp

16 lands

Circu, Dimir Lobotomist
Dimir House Guard
Dimir Infiltrator
Drift of Phantasms
Ghor-Clan Savage
Orzhov Euthanist
Siege Wurm
Silhana Starfletcher
Snapping Drake
Stratozeppelid
Streetbreaker Wurm
Surveilling Sprite
Tattered Drake

13 creatures

Consult the Necrosages
Dimir Signet
Disembowel
Douse in Gloom
Electrolyze
Flight of Fancy
Izzet Signet
Mark of Eviction
Pyromatics
Savage Twister
Strands of Undeath

12 other spells





Dave Young
4th Place - Hawaii - Honolulu - 2/11


Todd Ozawa
5th Place - Hawaii - Honolulu - 2/11

Main Deck

40 cards

Forest
Mountain
Plains
Skarrg, the Rage Pits

17 lands

Bloodscale Prowler
Bramble Elemental
Civic Wayfinder
Elvish Skysweeper
Ghor-Clan Savage
Nightguard Patrol
Scab-Clan Mauler
Scorched Rusalka
Silhana Ledgewalker
Streetbreaker Wurm
Tin Street Hooligan
Twilight Drover
Veteran Armorer
Viashino Fangtail

15 creatures

Devouring Light
Faith's Fetters
Gruul Signet
Moldervine Cloak
Pollenbright Wings
Rally the Righteous
Scatter the Seeds
Seeds of Strength

8 other spells

Sideboard
Agent of Masks
Benevolent Ancestor
Chant of Vitu-Ghazi
Clinging Darkness
Cloudstone Curio
Coalhauler Swine
Conclave's Blessing
Conjurer's Ban
Convolute
Dimir Aqueduct
Dimir Infiltrator
Dizzy Spell
Dowsing Shaman
Drift of Phantasms
Flight of Fancy
Gatherer of Graces
Gaze of the Gorgon
Ghost Warden
Ghostway
Gigadrowse
Goblin Fire Fiend
Golgari Signet
Guardian's Magemark
Infectious Host
Infiltrator's Magemark
Izzet Boilerworks
Izzet Chronarch
Junktroller
Last Gasp
Life from the Loam
Mnemonic Nexus
Mourning Thrull
Muddle the Mixture
Necromantic Thirst
Ogre Savant
Ordruun Commando
Ostiary Thrull
Parallectric Feedback
Repeal
Restless Bones
Ribbons of Night
Silhana Ledgewalker
Snapping Drake
Spectral Searchlight
Surveilling Sprite
Svogthos, the Restless Tomb
Train of Thought
Votary of the Conclave
Withstand
Wojek Siren

51 sideboard cards



Scott Lopez
6th Place - Hawaii - Honolulu - 2/11


Guy Higuchi
7th Place - Hawaii - Honolulu - 2/11


Michael Tanaka
8th Place - Hawaii - Honolulu - 2/11

Main Deck

40 cards

Boros Garrison
Forest
Mountain
Orzhov Basilica
Plains
Swamp

16 lands

Agent of Masks
Blind Hunter
Centaur Safeguard
Conclave Equenaut
Ghost Council of Orzhova
Ghost Warden
Gleancrawler
Golgari Brownscale
Greater Mossdog
Mourning Thrull
Ostiary Thrull
Selesnya Evangel
Shambling Shell
Silhana Ledgewalker
Silhana Starfletcher
Trophy Hunter

17 creatures

Devouring Light
Farseek
Golgari Signet
Lightning Helix
Pollenbright Wings
Sunforger
Withstand

7 other spells

Sideboard
Barbarian Riftcutter
Bloodscale Prowler
Boros Fury-Shield
Conclave Phalanx
Courier Hawk
Cremate
Crystal Seer
Dimir Guildmage
Dromad Purebred
Fiery Conclusion
Fists of Ironwood
Gate Hound
Gatherer of Graces
Golgari Thug
Grayscaled Gharial
Gruul Nodorog
Gruul Scrapper
Guardian of Vitu-Ghazi
Guardian's Magemark
Induce Paranoia
Infiltrator's Magemark
Izzet Boilerworks
Leap of Flame
Leashling
Lurking Informant
Moonlight Bargain
Peel from Reality
Rally the Righteous
Recollect
Repeal
Sadistic Augermage
Scatter the Seeds
Scorched Rusalka
Sewerdreg
Skyknight Legionnaire
Skyrider Trainee
Smash
Stasis Cell
Stitch in Time
Streetbreaker Wurm
Surge of Zeal
Tidewater Minion
To Arms!
Train of Thought
Vacuumelt
Viashino Slasher
Voyager Staff
War-Torch Goblin
Wild Cantor

49 sideboard cards


  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator