column

Pro Tour–Prague Qualifying Season: Top 8 Decklists

  • Boards
  • Print

Thanks to tournament organizer Kevin Dolbeare for the decklists. Each decklist shows the Sealed Deck the player built for the Swiss rounds. Finish information includes Top 8 performance.

Chester Lew
1st Place - Alabama - Montgomery - 2/18



Lance Loden
3rd Place - Alabama - Montgomery - 2/18

Main Deck

41 cards

Boros Garrison
Dimir Aqueduct
Forest
Gruul Turf
Plains
Swamp
Vitu-Ghazi, the City-Tree

16 lands

Absolver Thrull
Auratouched Mage
Blind Hunter
Conclave Equenaut
Dimir House Guard
Gatherer of Graces
Guardian of Vitu-Ghazi
Lurking Informant
Orzhov Guildmage
Ostiary Thrull
Shambling Shell
Silhana Starfletcher
Tolsimir Wolfblood
Transluminant

14 creatures

Beastmaster's Magemark
Brainspoil
Darkblast
Douse in Gloom
Faith's Fetters
Farseek
Orzhov Signet
Scatter the Seeds
Sinstriker's Will
Wildsize
Withstand

11 other spells



Keith Thompson
4th Place - Alabama - Montgomery - 2/18

Main Deck

40 cards

Forest
Golgari Rot Farm
Plains
Swamp

15 lands

Centaur Safeguard
Conclave Equenaut
Droning Bureaucrats
Ghor-Clan Savage
Gleancrawler
Golgari Brownscale
Golgari Thug
Greater Mossdog
Keening Banshee
Roofstalker Wight
Root-Kin Ally
Sadistic Augermage
Screeching Griffin
Shambling Shell
Silhana Starfletcher
Skarrgan Pit-Skulk

16 creatures

Boros Signet
Disembowel
Douse in Gloom
Gaze of the Gorgon
Ghostway
Golgari Signet
Mortify
Scatter the Seeds
Voyager Staff

9 other spells

Sideboard
Beastmaster's Magemark
Blind Hunter
Bloodscale Prowler
Borborygmos
Burning-Tree Bloodscale
Cerulean Sphinx
Conclave's Blessing
Cry of Contrition
Crystal Seer
Dimir Infiltrator
Duskmantle, House of Shadow
Fencer's Magemark
Fiery Conclusion
Frazzle
Glint-Eye Nephilim
Goblin Spelunkers
Golgari Brownscale
Grayscaled Gharial
Indentured Oaf
Infiltrator's Magemark
Izzet Chronarch
Izzet Signet
Martyred Rusalka
Muddle the Mixture
Ordruun Commando
Orzhov Basilica
Peregrine Mask
Psychic Drain
Quickchange
Razia, Boros Archangel
Restless Bones
Seismic Spike
Selesnya Sanctuary
Sewerdreg
Shred Memory
Skyknight Legionnaire
Stasis Cell
Steamcore Weird
Stone-Seeder Hierophant
Streetbreaker Wurm
Terraformer
Thundersong Trumpeter
Train of Thought
Vertigo Spawn
Viashino Slasher
Vigor Mortis
Vindictive Mob
Wee Dragonauts
Withstand

49 sideboard cards



John Klauk
5th Place - Alabama - Montgomery - 2/18

Main Deck

40 cards

Forest
Gruul Turf
Plains
Swamp
Vitu-Ghazi, the City-Tree

17 lands

Battering Wurm
Dimir House Guard
Elvish Skysweeper
Ghost Warden
Golgari Rotwurm
Harrier Griffin
Hunted Lammasu
Junktroller
Mausoleum Turnkey
Orzhov Euthanist
Ostiary Thrull
Selesnya Evangel
Silhana Starfletcher
Wild Cantor

14 creatures

Beastmaster's Magemark
Faith's Fetters
Galvanic Arc
Izzet Signet
Pillory of the Sleepless
Ribbons of Night
Strands of Undeath
Terrarion
Wildsize

9 other spells

Sideboard
Absolver Thrull
Barbarian Riftcutter
Benediction of Moons
Carven Caryatid
Cloudstone Curio
Coalhauler Swine
Compulsive Research
Conclave's Blessing
Conjurer's Ban
Consult the Necrosages
Dimir Infiltrator
Dizzy Spell
Drift of Phantasms
Dromad Purebred
Dryad's Caress
Ethereal Usher
Fists of Ironwood
Flame-Kin Zealot
Gaze of the Gorgon
Ghor-Clan Bloodscale
Gigadrowse
Glint-Eye Nephilim
Gristleback
Incite Hysteria
Infectious Host
Ivy Dancer
Izzet Chronarch
Leap of Flame
Netherborn Phalanx
Ogre Savant
Peel from Reality
Petrahydrox
Pyromatics
Rain of Embers
Rally the Righteous
Scab-Clan Mauler
Schismotivate
Screeching Griffin
Seeds of Strength
Skarrgan Pit-Skulk
Skyknight Legionnaire
Stitch in Time
Suppression Field
Tattered Drake
Tin Street Hooligan
Train of Thought
Vedalken Entrancer
Votary of the Conclave
Warp World
War-Torch Goblin

50 sideboard cards



Stefan Young
6th Place - Alabama - Montgomery - 2/18

Main Deck

40 cards

Forest
Mountain
Plains

16 lands

Bloodscale Prowler
Burning-Tree Bloodscale
Centaur Safeguard
Civic Wayfinder
Conclave Equenaut
Elvish Skysweeper
Ghor-Clan Savage
Gruul Guildmage
Nightguard Patrol
Scab-Clan Mauler
Screeching Griffin
Selesnya Guildmage
Silhana Ledgewalker
Silhana Starfletcher
Sunhome Enforcer
Transluminant

16 creatures

Faith's Fetters
Farseek
Flash Conscription
Gaze of the Gorgon
Grifter's Blade
Gruul Signet
Seed Spark
Spectral Searchlight

8 other spells

Sideboard
Belltower Sphinx
Benediction of Moons
Blind Hunter
Blood Funnel
Brainspoil
Clinging Darkness
Coalhauler Swine
Compulsive Research
Conclave's Blessing
Convolute
Crash Landing
Dimir Aqueduct
Dimir Infiltrator
Gate Hound
Ghost Warden
Ghosts of the Innocent
Gigadrowse
Goblin Fire Fiend
Goblin Spelunkers
Gruul Nodorog
Hunted Troll
Hypervolt Grasp
Incite Hysteria
Leyline of Singularity
Mark of Eviction
Muddle the Mixture
Necromancer's Magemark
Necromantic Thirst
Ogre Savant
Orzhov Basilica
Orzhova, the Church of Deals
Perilous Forays
Perplex
Petrahydrox
Rabble-Rouser
Rally the Righteous
Repeal
Restless Bones
Runeboggle
Seize the Soul
Shambling Shell
Skarrgan Skybreaker
Skyrider Trainee
Snapping Drake
Stoneshaker Shaman
Vedalken Dismisser
Wojek Siren
Woodwraith Strangler
Zephyr Spirit

51 sideboard cards




  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator