column

Pro Tour–Prague Qualifying Season: Top 8 Decklists

  • Boards
  • Print

Thanks to tournament organizer Marvin Paguirigan for the decklists. Each decklist shows the Sealed Deck the player built for the Swiss rounds. Finish information includes Top 8 performance.


Jeremy Kunkel
2nd Place - Ontario - Waterloo - 2/18


Ryan Trepanier
3rd Place - Ontario - Waterloo - 2/18

Main Deck

40 cards

Boros Garrison
Island
Izzet Boilerworks
Mountain
Plains
Swamp

16 lands

Blind Hunter
Bloodscale Prowler
Gelectrode
Indentured Oaf
Izzet Chronarch
Oathsworn Giant
Ogre Savant
Ordruun Commando
Steamcore Weird
Stinkweed Imp
Stratozeppelid
Terraformer
Tidewater Minion
Viashino Fangtail

14 creatures

Debtors' Knell
Douse in Gloom
Flight of Fancy
Galvanic Arc
Infiltrator's Magemark
Last Gasp
Leap of Flame
Orzhov Signet
Telling Time
Withstand

10 other spells

Sideboard
Beastmaster's Magemark
Boros Fury-Shield
Boros Recruit
Burning-Tree Bloodscale
Conclave's Blessing
Cry of Contrition
Crystal Seer
Dimir Machinations
Dogpile
Elves of Deep Shadow
Gather Courage
Ghor-Clan Savage
Goblin Fire Fiend
Golgari Brownscale
Golgari Germination
Golgari Guildmage
Golgari Rotwurm
Gristleback
Guardian of Vitu-Ghazi
Guardian's Magemark
Leashling
Leave No Trace
Martyred Rusalka
Mortipede
Mourning Thrull
Necroplasm
Netherborn Phalanx
Poisonbelly Ogre
Privileged Position
Sabertooth Alley Cat
Searing Meditation
Seeds of Strength
Selesnya Sanctuary
Silhana Ledgewalker
Sinstriker's Will
Smash
Starved Rusalka
Streetbreaker Wurm
Tattered Drake
Teysa, Orzhov Scion
Thoughtpicker Witch
Torpid Moloch
Trophy Hunter
Veteran Armorer
Withstand
Wizened Snitches
Wojek Siren
Zephyr Spirit

48 sideboard cards




Joseph Bungan
5th Place - Ontario - Waterloo - 2/18

Main Deck

40 cards

Dimir Aqueduct
Forest
Golgari Rot Farm
Overgrown Tomb
Plains
Swamp

17 lands

Agent of Masks
Blind Hunter
Centaur Safeguard
Dryad Sophisticate
Elvish Skysweeper
Ghost Warden
Sandsower
Screeching Griffin
Siege Wurm
Silhana Starfletcher
Skeletal Vampire
Smogsteed Rider
Veteran Armorer
Wild Cantor
Woodwraith Corrupter

15 creatures

Brainspoil
Moldervine Cloak
Orzhov Signet
Pillory of the Sleepless
Recollect
Strands of Undeath
Wildsize
Withstand

8 other spells

Sideboard
Beastmaster's Magemark
Benediction of Moons
Burning-Tree Bloodscale
Coalhauler Swine
Conclave's Blessing
Conjurer's Ban
Convolute
Courier Hawk
Cremate
Crystal Seer
Dimir Infiltrator
Dimir Machinations
Dimir Signet
Drift of Phantasms
Ethereal Usher
Gate Hound
Gatherer of Graces
Gigadrowse
Goblin Fire Fiend
Greater Forgeling
Izzet Chronarch
Izzet Signet
Loxodon Gatekeeper
Lurking Informant
Mark of Eviction
Muddle the Mixture
Necromantic Thirst
Ogre Savant
Ordruun Commando
Orzhov Euthanist
Peel from Reality
Perplex
Plagued Rusalka
Pyromatics
Rolling Spoil
Sadistic Augermage
Sell-Sword Brute
Skarrgan Pit-Skulk
Skyknight Legionnaire
Skyrider Trainee
Steamcore Weird
Stoneshaker Shaman
Telling Time
Terrarion
Thundersong Trumpeter
Ulasht, the Hate Seed
Woodwraith Strangler
Zephyr Spirit

49 sideboard cards



Eli Priest
6th Place - Ontario - Waterloo - 2/18

Main Deck

40 cards

Forest
Gruul Turf
Orzhov Basilica
Plains
Selesnya Sanctuary
Swamp

16 lands

Centaur Safeguard
Daggerclaw Imp
Dowsing Shaman
Golgari Brownscale
Greater Mossdog
Helldozer
Lurking Informant
Nightguard Patrol
Ostiary Thrull
Screeching Griffin
Selesnya Evangel
Silhana Starfletcher
Tolsimir Wolfblood

13 creatures

Clinging Darkness
Congregation at Dawn
Faith's Fetters
Gaze of the Gorgon
Last Gasp
Mortify
Pillory of the Sleepless
Ribbons of Night
Seed Spark
Seeds of Strength
Wildsize

11 other spells



Kyle Reid
7th Place - Ontario - Waterloo - 2/18


Michael Frac
8th Place - Ontario - Waterloo - 2/18

Main Deck

40 cards

Forest
Island
Mountain
Skarrg, the Rage Pits

16 lands

Bloodscale Prowler
Bramble Elemental
Carven Caryatid
Dryad Sophisticate
Elvish Skysweeper
Izzet Chronarch
Ogre Savant
Snapping Drake
Sparkmage Apprentice
Steamcore Weird
Streetbreaker Wurm
Tibor and Lumia
Transluminant
Vedalken Entrancer
Viashino Fangtail
Wee Dragonauts

16 creatures

Beastmaster's Magemark
Fiery Conclusion
Infiltrator's Magemark
Izzet Signet
Moldervine Cloak
Runeboggle
Selesnya Signet
Wildsize

8 other spells

Sideboard
Barbarian Riftcutter
Benevolent Ancestor
Blind Hunter
Bloodbond March
Boros Recruit
Breath of Fury
Consult the Necrosages
Crown of Convergence
Cry of Contrition
Cryptwailing
Crystal Seer
Cyclopean Snare
Debtors' Knell
Dimir Signet
Drake Familiar
Fencer's Magemark
Gather Courage
Ghor-Clan Savage
Golgari Rot Farm
Goliath Spider
Greater Forgeling
Gruul Nodorog
Infectious Host
Last Gasp
Leave No Trace
Orzhov Signet
Peregrine Mask
Poisonbelly Ogre
Quickchange
Rain of Embers
Roofstalker Wight
Sabertooth Alley Cat
Selesnya Sagittars
Selesnya Sanctuary
Selesnya Signet
Shadow Lance
Shred Memory
Skyrider Trainee
Souls of the Faultless
Stasis Cell
Stone-Seeder Hierophant
Stoneshaker Shaman
Strands of Undeath
Sunhome Enforcer
Svogthos, the Restless Tomb
Tattered Drake
Thundersong Trumpeter
Viashino Slasher
Withstand
Wreak Havoc

51 sideboard cards



  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator