column

Pro Tour–Prague Qualifying Season: Top 8 Decklists

  • Boards
  • Print

Thanks to tournament organizer Rob Dougherty for the decklists. Each decklist shows the Sealed Deck the player built for the Swiss rounds. Finish information includes Top 8 performance.

Daniel O'Mahoney-Swartz
1st Place - Massachusetts - Brighton - 2/25


Andrew Stokinger
2nd Place - Massachusetts - Brighton - 2/25


Simon Wechsler
3rd Place - Massachusetts - Brighton - 2/25


Simon Wechsler
3rd Place - Massachusetts - Brighton - 2/25


Ryan Brassard
4th Place - Massachusetts - Brighton - 2/25


Jim Dyke
5th Place - Massachusetts - Brighton - 2/25


Brian Raymond
6th Place - Massachusetts - Brighton - 2/25

Main Deck

40 cards

Forest
Mountain
Swamp

17 lands

Bioplasm
Bloodscale Prowler
Centaur Safeguard
Civic Wayfinder
Drooling Groodion
Elves of Deep Shadow
Elvish Skysweeper
Ghor-Clan Savage
Gristleback
Indentured Oaf
Keening Banshee
Root-Kin Ally
Scab-Clan Mauler
Siege Wurm
Sparkmage Apprentice
Stinkweed Imp
Streetbreaker Wurm
Tin Street Hooligan

18 creatures

Boros Signet
Disembowel
Fists of Ironwood
Gaze of the Gorgon
Wildsize

5 other spells

Sideboard
Bathe in Light
Castigate
Caustic Rain
Coalhauler Swine
Conclave Equenaut
Conclave's Blessing
Convolute
Cry of Contrition
Dimir Aqueduct
Dimir Cutpurse
Dimir Infiltrator
Doubling Season
Drift of Phantasms
Duskmantle, House of Shadow
Ethereal Usher
Flash Conscription
Flight of Fancy
Gate Hound
Ghost Warden
Goblin Fire Fiend
Goblin Spelunkers
Guardian's Magemark
Harrier Griffin
Infiltrator's Magemark
Ivy Dancer
Izzet Boilerworks
Leap of Flame
Mourning Thrull
Muddle the Mixture
Necromantic Thirst
Orzhov Euthanist
Orzhov Guildmage
Perplex
Poisonbelly Ogre
Rally the Righteous
Runeboggle
Sadistic Augermage
Sell-Sword Brute
Shattering Spree
Silhana Ledgewalker
Sky Swallower
Skyrider Trainee
Suppression Field
Tidewater Minion
Tunnel Vision
Vedalken Plotter
Votary of the Conclave
Withstand
Wojek Siren
Zephyr Spirit

52 sideboard cards



Steve OMahoney-Swartz
8th Place - Massachusetts - Brighton - 2/25

Main Deck

40 cards

Golgari Rot Farm
Gruul Turf
Island
Mountain
Swamp

17 lands

Aetherplasm
Dimir House Guard
Dimir Infiltrator
Drooling Groodion
Exhumer Thrull
Gruul Guildmage
Steamcore Weird
Stinkweed Imp
Tattered Drake
Tibor and Lumia
Vedalken Dismisser
Vertigo Spawn
Wee Dragonauts
Wojek Embermage

14 creatures

Compulsive Research
Consult the Necrosages
Douse in Gloom
Galvanic Arc
Gruul Signet
Infiltrator's Magemark
Last Gasp
Pyromatics
Strands of Undeath

9 other spells

Sideboard
Absolver Thrull
Barbarian Riftcutter
Belfry Spirit
Blind Hunter
Blood Funnel
Boros Fury-Shield
Bottled Cloister
Carven Caryatid
Cremate
Crystal Seer
Dimir Machinations
Divebomber Griffin
Dizzy Spell
Dowsing Shaman
Dromad Purebred
Dryad's Caress
Faith's Fetters
Fencer's Magemark
Fists of Ironwood
Flash Conscription
Gather Courage
Grayscaled Gharial
Gruul Nodorog
Infectious Host
Lionheart Maverick
Orzhov Signet
Rain of Embers
Restless Bones
Roofstalker Wight
Sabertooth Alley Cat
Sacred Foundry
Scab-Clan Mauler
Seeds of Strength
Selesnya Evangel
Shred Memory
Silhana Starfletcher
Skarrgan Pit-Skulk
Skyrider Trainee
Stone-Seeder Hierophant
Stoneshaker Shaman
Storm Herd
Terrarion
Viashino Fangtail
Viashino Slasher
Vitu-Ghazi, the City-Tree
Votary of the Conclave
Watchwolf
Wild Cantor
Withstand
Wreak Havoc

50 sideboard cards



  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator